» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Life after life used book

Life after life

by Moody, Raymond A., Jr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd printing Binding: Trade paperback Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780891760030 ISBN: 0891760032

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, shelf wear to cover, bends on corners of back cover, light stains on side edge. 125 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life After Life: the Investigation of a Phenomenon--Survival of Bodily Death used book

Life After Life: the Investigation of a Phenomenon--Survival of Bodily Death

by Moody, Raymond other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mockingbird Books ISBN-13: 9780891760030 ISBN: 0891760032

Description: Very Good. 0891760032 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life After Life: the Investigation of a Phenomenon--Survival of Bodily Death used book

Life After Life: the Investigation of a Phenomenon--Survival of Bodily Death

by Raymond Moody other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mockingbird Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780891760030 ISBN: 0891760032

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life After Life (the Investigation of a Phenomenon-Survival of Bodily Death. ) used book

Life After Life (the Investigation of a Phenomenon-Survival of Bodily Death. )

by Jr. Raymond A. Moody other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mockingbird Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780891760030 ISBN: 0891760032

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life After Life: the Investigation of a Phenomenon--Survival of Bodily Death used book

Life After Life: the Investigation of a Phenomenon--Survival of Bodily Death

by Raymond Moody other copies of this book

price: $2.16

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mockingbird Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780891760030 ISBN: 0891760032

Description: Good. Clean Pages. Good Condition Overall. Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life After Life the Investigation of Phe used book

Life After Life the Investigation of Phe

by Raymond Moody other copies of this book

price: $2.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mockingbird Books Inc ISBN-13: 9780891760030 ISBN: 0891760032

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life After Life used book

Life After Life

by Moody, Raymond A. Jr other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Mockingbird Books, Atlanta GA Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780891760030 ISBN: 0891760032

Description: Very Good. Clean tight unmarked book with readers crease and some rubbing to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life After Life: the Investigation of a Phenomenon-Survival of Bodily Death used book

Life After Life: the Investigation of a Phenomenon-Survival of Bodily Death

by Moody, Raymond A., Jr other copies of this book

price: $3.74

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Mockingbird Books, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780891760030 ISBN: 0891760032

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life After Life the Investigation of Phe used book

Life After Life the Investigation of Phe

by Raymond Moody other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mockingbird Books Inc ISBN-13: 9780891760030 ISBN: 0891760032

Description: Fine with no dust jacket. 0891760032. Fine. No DJ Issued Like New No DJ, as issued. Third Printing. No flaws. No DJ, as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Aurum, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life After Life: the Investigation of a Phenomenon--Survival of Bodily Death used book

Life After Life: the Investigation of a Phenomenon--Survival of Bodily Death

by Moody, Raymond other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mockingbird Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780891760030 ISBN: 0891760032

Description: Fair. 0891760032 Used * Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life After Life the Investigation of Phe used book

Life After Life the Investigation of Phe

by Moody, Raymond other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Mockingbird Books Inc, Atlanta Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780891760030 ISBN: 0891760032

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. Covers have edgewear, light soiling, owners name. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life After Life: the Investigation of a Phenomenon-Survival of Bodily Death used book

Life After Life: the Investigation of a Phenomenon-Survival of Bodily Death

by Moody, Raymond A.; Kubler-Ross, Elisabeth (Introduction) other copies of this book

price: $4.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Mockingbird Books, Atlanta, Georgia Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780891760030 ISBN: 0891760032

Description: Near-Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very-nice, clean copy. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. Tight spine-Bright pages. NO remainder marks or price clippings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life After Life: the Investigation of a Phenomenon--Survival of Bodily Death used book

Life After Life: the Investigation of a Phenomenon--Survival of Bodily Death

by Moody, Raymond other copies of this book

price: $8.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mockingbird Books ISBN-13: 9780891760030 ISBN: 0891760032

Description: Very Good. 0891760032 Name stamp title page, else very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life After Life the Investigation of Phe By Moody, Raymond used book

Life After Life the Investigation of Phe By Moody, Raymond

by Raymond Moody other copies of this book

price: $14.66

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mockingbird Books Inc ISBN-13: 9780891760030 ISBN: 0891760032

Description: Very Good. Paperback-Spine, Pages Very Good condition. Name in cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOWCOUNTRYBOOK.COM, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life After Life the Investigation of Phe used book

Life After Life the Investigation of Phe

by Raymond Moody other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780891760030 ISBN: 0891760032

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Life After Life the Investigation of Phe used book

Life After Life the Investigation of Phe

by Raymond Moody other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mockingbird Books Inc ISBN-13: 9780891760030 ISBN: 0891760032

Description: Good. Gently used with no marks, trade paperback. Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cathy's Half Price Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Life After Life the Investigation of Phe used book

Life After Life the Investigation of Phe

by Raymond Moody other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mockingbird Books Inc ISBN-13: 9780891760030 ISBN: 0891760032

Description: Fair. Paperback with minimal cover wear. Text is clean and tight. XLIB with expected markings. We Ship Daily with Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: SW Liquidation, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Life After Life used book

Life After Life

by Moody, Raymond A., Jr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Mockingbird Books, Atlanta Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780891760030 ISBN: 0891760032

Description: G. 0-89176-003-2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pedersen & Rygle, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Life After Life: the Investigation of a Phenomenon--Survival of Bodily Death used book

Life After Life: the Investigation of a Phenomenon--Survival of Bodily Death

by Raymond Moody other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mockingbird Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780891760030 ISBN: 0891760032

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Life After Life: the Investigation of a Phenomenon--Survival of Bodily Death used book

Life After Life: the Investigation of a Phenomenon--Survival of Bodily Death

by Moody, Raymond other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mockingbird Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780891760030 ISBN: 0891760032

Description: Fair. Mockingbird Books 1975 rubbed creased cover with mended spine tear, pos penned inside cover, back cover stained, a few back page corner stained not effecting the text, clean tight unmarked text. 125 pages plus biblography. Review"It isááresearch like Dr. Moody presents in his that willááenlighten many and will confirm what we have beenáátaught for two thousand years--that there is lifeááafter death. "--Elisabeth Kubler Ross, M.D. DescriptionFilm: Life After Life: The Investigation of a ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Keeper of the Page, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Life After Life used book

Life After Life

by Moody, Raymond A., Jr other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Mockingbird Books, Atlanta Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780891760030 ISBN: 0891760032

Description: Fair-Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 125pp. 3rd prtg. Cover art and design by Lena Fong Hor. Covs very rubbed, creased; edges & corners quite worn. Sp edges & ends worn; marker across sp. Book is a bit curled. Over the past five years, Dr. Moody has conducted a study involving more than one hundred subjects who have experienced "clinical death" and been revived. Their accounts of this experience are startlingly similar in detail and provide exciting evidence of the survival of the human spirit ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Doreen Hansen, MT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Life After Life the Investigation of Phe By Moody, Raymond used book

Life After Life the Investigation of Phe By Moody, Raymond

by Raymond Moody other copies of this book

price: $4.77

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mockingbird Books Inc ISBN-13: 9780891760030 ISBN: 0891760032

Description: Very Good. New paperback, clean, unmarked, may be slightly yellowed w/age. ! 10/22A. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Life After Life: the Investigation of a Phenomenon--Survival of Bodily Death used book

Life After Life: the Investigation of a Phenomenon--Survival of Bodily Death

by Raymond Moody other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Mockingbird Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780891760030 ISBN: 0891760032

Description: Good. Good+, spine & cover wear, otherwise pages clean, bright, beautiful.