» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Huxford's Old Book Value Guide; Eighth Edition used book

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide; Eighth Edition

by Huxford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vintage Books ISBN-13: 9780891457008 ISBN: 0891457003

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara's Bookbasket, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide (Huxford's Old Book Value Guide, 8th Ed) used book

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide (Huxford's Old Book Value Guide, 8th Ed)

by Sharon Huxford, Bob Huxford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780891457008 ISBN: 0891457003

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide (Huxford's Old Book Value Guide, 8th Ed) used book

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide (Huxford's Old Book Value Guide, 8th Ed)

by Sharon Huxford, Bob Huxford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780891457008 ISBN: 0891457003

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide (Eighth Edition) used book

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide (Eighth Edition)

by Huxford, Sharon & Bob Huxford other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780891457008 ISBN: 0891457003

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 0891457003. Spine slightly sunned. No marks in text. Delivery confirmation number provided.; Huxford's Old Book Value Guide, 8th ed; 1.25 x 11.5 x 8.75 Inches; 414 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide (Huxford's Old Book Value Guide, 8th Ed) used book

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide (Huxford's Old Book Value Guide, 8th Ed)

by Sharon Huxford~Bob Huxford other copies of this book

price: $5.35

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780891457008 ISBN: 0891457003

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide (Huxford's Old Book Value Guide, 8th Ed) By... used book

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide (Huxford's Old Book Value Guide, 8th Ed) By...

by Sharon Huxford; Bob Huxford other copies of this book

price: $5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1996-03 ISBN-13: 9780891457008 ISBN: 0891457003

Description: Like New. Clean hard cover book. Clean text and tight binding. 100% satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Makobooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide, 8thed used book

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide, 8thed

other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780891457008 ISBN: 0891457003

Description: As New. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide, 10th Ed used book

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide, 10th Ed

other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780891457008 ISBN: 0891457003

Description: As New. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide used book

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide

other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Eighth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780891457008 ISBN: 0891457003

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. Large 8vo. 0-89145-700-3. From the Reference Library of a long-time Bookseller. Oversize, too large for Priority envelopes...; 414 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noah's Ark Book Attic, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide used book

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide

by Huxford, Sharon; Huxford, Bob other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Eighth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780891457008 ISBN: 0891457003

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very light shelf wear, no marks, text crisp & clean. 25, 000 listings of old books with current values. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Yoders, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide, 8th Edition new book

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide, 8th Edition

by Collector Books & Huxford, Bob & Sharon other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: EIGHTH EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780891457008 ISBN: 0891457003

Description: NEW. No Jacket. COLLECTIBLES. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. ORANGE GLOSSY BOARDS. 414 PAGES. 25, 000 LISTINGS WITH CURRENT VALUES. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT, SECURE AND UNREAD. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide used book

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide

by Huxford, Bob; Huxford, Sharon other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Eighth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780891457008 ISBN: 0891457003

Description: Near Fine+ in None jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Smudge on fore-edges else Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BookFinder, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide (Huxford's Old Book Value Guide, 8th Ed) new book

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide (Huxford's Old Book Value Guide, 8th Ed)

by Sharon Huxford, Bob Huxford other copies of this book

price: $12.73

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780891457008 ISBN: 0891457003

Description: New. Oversized Laminated Hardcover. Not a first edition copy. NEW NEW NEW. Books-on-Books 92509. No remainder mark. In sealed plastic protection. 1996. Oversized Laminated Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide used book

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide

by Huxford, Sharon; Huxford, Bob other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780891457008 ISBN: 0891457003

Description: Fair. Ex-Library. 8vo. Cover is clean, bumped, and has edgewear. Pages are clean and tight. Normal library markings throughout book. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide Eighth Edition used book

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide Eighth Edition

by Collector Books other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780891457008 ISBN: 0891457003

Description: Pictorial boards; Ex-library o/w VG, no dj. Oversize, 414 pgs, ISBN 0-89145-700-3 read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide (Huxford's Old Book Value Guide, 8th Ed) used book

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide (Huxford's Old Book Value Guide, 8th Ed)

by Sharon Huxford, Bob Huxford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books ISBN-13: 9780891457008 ISBN: 0891457003

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide (Huxford's Old Book Value Guide, 8th Ed) used book

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide (Huxford's Old Book Value Guide, 8th Ed)

by Sharon Huxford, Bob Huxford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books ISBN-13: 9780891457008 ISBN: 0891457003

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide (Huxford's Old Book Value Guide, 8th Ed) used book

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide (Huxford's Old Book Value Guide, 8th Ed)

by Sharon Huxford, Bob Huxford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books ISBN-13: 9780891457008 ISBN: 0891457003

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide (Huxford's Old Book Value Guide, 8th Ed) used book

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide (Huxford's Old Book Value Guide, 8th Ed)

by Sharon Huxford, Bob Huxford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books ISBN-13: 9780891457008 ISBN: 0891457003

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide (Huxford's Old Book Value Guide, 8th Ed) used book

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide (Huxford's Old Book Value Guide, 8th Ed)

by Sharon Huxford, Bob Huxford other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780891457008 ISBN: 0891457003

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide used book

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide

by Huxford, Bob (Editor), and Huxford, Sharon (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780891457008 ISBN: 0891457003

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Huxford's Old Book Value Guide. Audience: General/trade. Laminated cover shows mild scuffing and age patina. Copy is clean, tight and firm read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JCR BOOKS, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide Eight Edition used book

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide Eight Edition

other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780891457008 ISBN: 0891457003

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0891457003. Book in Good Condition. Slick Cover scuffed. 25, 000 Listings of Old Books With Values. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jans Collectables, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide used book

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide

by Huxford, Bob (Editor), and Huxford, Sharon (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780891457008 ISBN: 0891457003

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Hard cover book is in very good condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Huxford's Old Book Value Guide. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarian Toy and Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide used book

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide

by Huxford, Bob; Huxford, Sharon other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780891457008 ISBN: 0891457003

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. +$2 shipping; eight edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide-Eighth Edition used book

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide-Eighth Edition

by Huxford, Sharon; Huxford, Bob other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780891457008 ISBN: 0891457003

Description: Good. No Jacket. NAME & DATE AND SMALL NEWSPAPER ARTICLE ON FRONT ENDPAPER. BODY OF BOOK APPEARS TO BE CLEAN. SOME WEAR AT SPINE ENDS AND TIPS OF CORNERS ELSE LIGHT WEAR TO GLOSSY BOARDS. A NICE, SOLID COPY. (BX 102) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Timeless Books & Music, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.