» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Huxford's Old Book Value Guide used book

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide

by Bob Huxford, Sharon Huxford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books ISBN-13: 9780891455035 ISBN: 0891455035

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Huxfords' Old Book Value Guide used book

Huxfords' Old Book Value Guide

by Bob Huxford, Sharon Huxford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780891455035 ISBN: 0891455035

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Huxfords' Old Book Value Guide (Fourth Edition) used book

Huxfords' Old Book Value Guide (Fourth Edition)

by Huxford, Bob & Sharon Huxford other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, U.S. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780891455035 ISBN: 0891455035

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 0891455035. Spine sunned. No other defects. Delivery confirmation number provided.; 1.1 x 10.63 x 8.7 Inches; 368 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide-4th Ed used book

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide-4th Ed

by Huxford, Sharon other copies of this book

price: $6.91

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780891455035 ISBN: 0891455035

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bhunter7, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide used book

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide

by Huxford's other copies of this book

price: $7.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Ky. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780891455035 ISBN: 0891455035

Description: Cover Art. Very Good. No Jacket. Hard Back. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The hard cover has very light shelf wear....Heavy book...........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Huxford's Old Book Guide used book

Huxford's Old Book Guide

by No Author Noted other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780891455035 ISBN: 0891455035

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Square and tight with bright clean contents. Covers show gentle shelf wear. First printing. 368 p. ; 28 cm. 25, 000 Listings of Old Books with Current Values. Fourth Edition. First printing of this edition with a complete number sequence. Glossy pictorial boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Limestone Village Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide used book

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide

by Huxford, Bob; Huxford, Sharon; Collector... other copies of this book

price: $9.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780891455035 ISBN: 0891455035

Description: Very good. Ex Libr Bk-1/2 in. tear to up spine edge, usual markings, otherwise excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide, 4th Edition used book

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide, 4th Edition

by Collector Books & Huxford, Bob other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FOURTH EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780891455035 ISBN: 0891455035

Description: Fine. No Jacket. COLLECTIBLES. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. GLOSSY RED BOARDS. 368 pages. 25, 000 listings with current values. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide used book

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide

by Huxford, Bob And Huxford, Sharon; Books, Collector other copies of this book

price: $13.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780891455035 ISBN: 0891455035

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket; No dust jacket, as issued. Laminated pictorial cover. Ex-lib. W/usual stamps & markings. 0891455035. Binding is tight. Text is clean & unmarked...like brand new! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.; Ex-Library; 1.1 x 11.1 x 8.7 Inches; 368 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide used book

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide

by Bob Huxford, Sharon Huxford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books ISBN-13: 9780891455035 ISBN: 0891455035

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide used book

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide

by Bob Huxford, Sharon Huxford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780891455035 ISBN: 0891455035

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide used book

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide

by Huxford, Bob, And Huxford, Sharon other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780891455035 ISBN: 0891455035

Description: Very good None jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide: 25, 000 Listings of Old Books With Current Values used book

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide: 25, 000 Listings of Old Books With Current Values

by Not Stated other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books / Schroeder Publishing Co., Inc., Paducah (KY) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780891455035 ISBN: 0891455035

Description: Very Good Plus. No Dust Jacket. 368pp. Wear to the corners, surface scratches on the covers. All Books Are Graded by American Book Association Standards. 0891455035. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recycled Books and Music, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide used book

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide

other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, KY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780891455035 ISBN: 0891455035

Description: Fourth edition. Fourth edition. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide used book

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide

by Huxford, Bob; Huxford, Sharon; Collector Books other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780891455035 ISBN: 0891455035

Description: Very Good. 0891455035 VG Hardbound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simmons & Simmons Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide, Fourth Edition. 25, 000 Listings of Old Books With Current Values used book

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide, Fourth Edition. 25, 000 Listings of Old Books With Current Values

other copies of this book

price: $14.10

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780891455035 ISBN: 0891455035

Description: very good, no dust jacket. 4to. 368pp. pictorial boards. Light soiling to boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Corner, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Huxfords' Old Book Value Guide used book

Huxfords' Old Book Value Guide

by Bob Huxford; Sharon Huxford other copies of this book

price: $18.04

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, U. S Date Published: 1992-05 ISBN-13: 9780891455035 ISBN: 0891455035

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide used book

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide

by Collector Books other copies of this book

price: $10.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY Date Published: c1992 ISBN-13: 9780891455035 ISBN: 0891455035

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Unknown printing. 368 p. ; 29 cm. Subtitle on cover: 25, 000 listings of old books with current values. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Den of Antiquity, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.