» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Gene Florence other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780891453062 ISBN: 0891453067

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass; Revised Seventh Edition used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass; Revised Seventh Edition

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $7.75

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780891453062 ISBN: 0891453067

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Spine lightly sun faded. GLASSWARE UNITED STATES COLLECTORS COLLECTING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780891453062 ISBN: 0891453067

Description: Fine. 1986 Glossy Hardcover (Revised) 7th Edition by Collector Books. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books ISBN-13: 9780891453062 ISBN: 0891453067

Description: Very Good. 0891453067 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 7TH REVISED ED Binding: HB Publisher: COLLECTOR BOOKS, PADUCAH Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780891453062 ISBN: 0891453067

Description: COLOR PHOTOS. NEAR FINE OVERSIZE, GLOSSY PICTORIAL BINDING. TIGHT, CLEAN BOOK WITH SLIGHT BUMP AT SPINE CORNER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Grego, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass, Revised 7th Ed used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass, Revised 7th Ed

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780891453062 ISBN: 0891453067

Description: Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Dark blue glossy cover picturing Anchor Hocking's Moonstone. 221 pages with pattern names indexed and illustrated with hundreds of color photos. All pages are intact, no writing or other marks. Some rubbing to covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Commonplace Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780891453062 ISBN: 0891453067

Description: Fine; Collectible. Published in 1986 as the Revised Seventh Edition by Collector Books, a 220-page (8-3/4"x11-1/4") book in an illustrated hardcover, gently (if ever) used and with clean unmarked text and endpapers, this copy is like new. (ST70) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $21.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: REVISED 7TH ED Binding: HARD BACK BLUE Publisher: COLLECTOR'S BOOKS, KENTUCKY ISBN-13: 9780891453062 ISBN: 0891453067

Description: GOOD. 9"X11" America's #1 Best Selling Glass Book. Pictorial front cover. Corners bumped. Edges are slightly discolored. All color illustrations. _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Gene Florence other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780891453062 ISBN: 0891453067

Description: Good. , Used-Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780891453062 ISBN: 0891453067

Description: No Jacket. Near Fine. Oversize read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whodunit?, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780891453062 ISBN: 0891453067

Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Light wear, ends & corners bent, back corner torn, no marks, text crisp & clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Yoders, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Collectors Encyclopedia of Depression Glass 7th Edition used book

Collectors Encyclopedia of Depression Glass 7th Edition

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 7TH Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Collector Books ISBN-13: 9780891453062 ISBN: 0891453067

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Gene Florence other copies of this book

price: $20.22

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780891453062 ISBN: 0891453067

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0891453067 ISBN 13: 9780891453062 bk# 23.2. f52. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass Revised Seventh Editon used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass Revised Seventh Editon

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780891453062 ISBN: 0891453067

Description: VG/VG. 0-89145-306-7. Published @$19.95; 4to; 221 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Quest, WA, USA

Reliability: Good

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass Revised Second Editon used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass Revised Second Editon

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Revised Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780891453062 ISBN: 0891453067

Description: VG/VG. 0-89145-306-7. Published @$19.95; 4to; 157 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Quest, WA, USA

Reliability: Good

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780891453062 ISBN: 0891453067

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like new, no marks. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 221 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.