Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780891453062
(16 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass
by
Gene Florence
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collector Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780891453062
ISBN: 0891453067
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass; Revised Seventh Edition
by
Florence, Gene
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780891453062
ISBN: 0891453067
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Spine lightly sun faded. GLASSWARE UNITED STATES COLLECTORS COLLECTING. read more
|
|
The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass
by
Florence, Gene
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780891453062
ISBN: 0891453067
Description: Fine. 1986 Glossy Hardcover (Revised) 7th Edition by Collector Books. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shomco, inc.,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass
by
Florence, Gene
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collector Books
ISBN-13: 9780891453062
ISBN: 0891453067
Description: Very Good. 0891453067 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass
by
Florence, Gene
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: 7TH REVISED ED
Binding: HB
Publisher: COLLECTOR BOOKS, PADUCAH
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780891453062
ISBN: 0891453067
Description: COLOR PHOTOS. NEAR FINE OVERSIZE, GLOSSY PICTORIAL BINDING. TIGHT, CLEAN BOOK WITH SLIGHT BUMP AT SPINE CORNER. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patricia Grego,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass, Revised 7th Ed
by
Florence, Gene
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780891453062
ISBN: 0891453067
Description: Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Dark blue glossy cover picturing Anchor Hocking's Moonstone. 221 pages with pattern names indexed and illustrated with hundreds of color photos. All pages are intact, no writing or other marks. Some rubbing to covers. read more
|
|
The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass
by
Florence, Gene
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780891453062
ISBN: 0891453067
Description: Fine; Collectible. Published in 1986 as the Revised Seventh Edition by Collector Books, a 220-page (8-3/4"x11-1/4") book in an illustrated hardcover, gently (if ever) used and with clean unmarked text and endpapers, this copy is like new. (ST70) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frances Pryor,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass
by
Florence, Gene
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: REVISED 7TH ED
Binding: HARD BACK BLUE
Publisher: COLLECTOR'S BOOKS, KENTUCKY
ISBN-13: 9780891453062
ISBN: 0891453067
Description: GOOD. 9"X11" America's #1 Best Selling Glass Book. Pictorial front cover. Corners bumped. Edges are slightly discolored. All color illustrations. _PAB_ read more
|
|
The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass
by
Gene Florence
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780891453062
ISBN: 0891453067
Description: Good. , Used-Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more
|
|
Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass
by
Florence, Gene
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780891453062
ISBN: 0891453067
Description: No Jacket. Near Fine. Oversize read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Whodunit?,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass
by
Florence, Gene
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: Seventh Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Collector Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780891453062
ISBN: 0891453067
Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Light wear, ends & corners bent, back corner torn, no marks, text crisp & clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The-Yoders,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Collectors Encyclopedia of Depression Glass 7th Edition
by
Florence, Gene
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: 7TH
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Collector Books
ISBN-13: 9780891453062
ISBN: 0891453067
Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass
by
Gene Florence
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780891453062
ISBN: 0891453067
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0891453067 ISBN 13: 9780891453062 bk# 23.2. f52. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass Revised Seventh Editon
by
Florence, Gene
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Seventh Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780891453062
ISBN: 0891453067
Description: VG/VG. 0-89145-306-7. Published @$19.95; 4to; 221 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Quest,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass Revised Second Editon
by
Florence, Gene
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Second Revised Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780891453062
ISBN: 0891453067
Description: VG/VG. 0-89145-306-7. Published @$19.95; 4to; 157 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Quest,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass
by
Florence, Gene
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 7th ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Collector Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780891453062
ISBN: 0891453067
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like new, no marks. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 221 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Victoria Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|