» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Pocket Guide to Depression Glass

by Gene Florence other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collector books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780891452096 ISBN: 0891452095

Description: Good. Thank you for your order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nick's Knacks and Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pocket Guide to Depression Glass

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780891452096 ISBN: 0891452095

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Pocket Guide to Depression Glass & More: 1920s-1960s: Identification & Values. Audience: General/trade. Bk is clean cvrs with some rubbing & edgewear, some looseness as is common to a glued binding this age. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Captured Images, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pocket Guide to Depression Glass new book

Pocket Guide to Depression Glass

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $7.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: New unread copy. 3rd Revised Edition Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Collector Books, #08, 26, 08 *** The image is of the actual book-NOT a publishers photo. *** Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780891452096 ISBN: 0891452095

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. NEW copy Back bottom corner rubbed. * New & Unread Book that May Have Slight Handling Wear From Bookstore Shelf. * good clean, bright, tight pages. no ink markings. NO NAMES. NO UNDERLINING. NO TEARS. (slight shelf wear) Trade paperback (US). 160 pp. Color photography throughout. Pocket Guide to Depression Glass & More: 1920s-1960s: Identification & Values. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ALL State Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pocket Guide to Depression Glass--Revised Third Edition

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $7.45

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780891452096 ISBN: 0891452095

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback-Very Good-Clean and bright with only slightest of wear. Color photography throughout. Revised Third Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pocket Guide to Depression Glass

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collector Books, KY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780891452096 ISBN: 0891452095

Description: Very Good with no Dust Jacket; Condition. No Dust Jacket. Revised Third Edition. 0891452095. 8vo.; 160 Pages. pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Haven Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pocket Guide to Depression Glass (1st and 3rd Editions)

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780891452096 ISBN: 0891452095

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket; The first and third editions of this popular work--different pictures in each, covers a little worn, previous owner note in front of first edition, glossary. Lots of details from a real depression glass expert. 0891452095. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 160 / 156 pp pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pocket Guide to Depression Glass

by Gene Florence other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780891452096 ISBN: 0891452095

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Pocket Guide to Depression Glass

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft cover Publisher: Paducah, KY, U.S.A. : Collector Books, 1982 Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780891452096 ISBN: 0891452095

Description: Soft Cover. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Green Jacket, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Pocket Guide to Depression Glass

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised 3rd version Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collector books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780891452096 ISBN: 0891452095

Description: Good + Minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Pocket Guide to Depression Glass, Revised Third Edition

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780891452096 ISBN: 0891452095

Description: Near Fine. Owner's name on title page. Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Pocket Guide to Depression Glass

by Gene Florence other copies of this book

price: $22.02

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780891452096 ISBN: 0891452095

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0891452095 ISBN 13: 9780891452096 bk# 13.0. f53. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Pocket Guide to Depression Glass

by Florence, Gene other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780891452096 ISBN: 0891452095

Description: Clean tight unmarked text. No remainder mark, no inscription, no spine creases. Light edge-wear and marks to covers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Beowulf Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.