» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Dolls and Collectibles used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Dolls and Collectibles

by Sibyl St. John Dewein, Joan Ashabraner, Annemarie Dunzelmann other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books ISBN-13: 9780891450528 ISBN: 0891450521

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Dolls and Collectibles used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Dolls and Collectibles

by Dewein, Sibyl, and Dewein, Sybil, and Ashabrane, Joan other copies of this book

price: $3.96

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780891450528 ISBN: 0891450521

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 305 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Dolls and Collectibles used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Dolls and Collectibles

by Sibyl St. John Dewein; Joan Ashabraner; Annemarie Dunzelmann other copies of this book

price: $8.26

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1984-04 ISBN-13: 9780891450528 ISBN: 0891450521

Description: Very Good. Near new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: History Tree Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Dolls and Collectibles used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Dolls and Collectibles

by Dewein, Sybil; Ashabraner, Joan other copies of this book

price: $18.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Paducah, KY, U.S.A. : Collector Books, 1996, Paducah, KY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780891450528 ISBN: 0891450521

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Doll collecting is one of the most popular hobbies in the country. It is a hobby enjoyed by both women and men, young and old. The type of doll collected varies from the costly antique to the newest doll on the toy store shelf. Features photographs and descriptions on hundreds of different Barbie, Ken, Tutti, Curtis, PJ, and other dolls and accessories. Numerous check-marks, some circling throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Dolls and Collectibles used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Dolls and Collectibles

by Dewein, Sibyl And Joan Ashabraner other copies of this book

price: $27.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated Binding: HB Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780891450528 ISBN: 0891450521

Description: Photos. Pictorial boards; VG. Oversize no dj 305 pgs+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Barbie Dolls and Collectibles used book

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Barbie Dolls and Collectibles

by De Wein, Sibyl and Ashabraner, Joan other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780891450528 ISBN: 0891450521

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Previous owners name inside front. Small nick on back cover near spine. Back cover lightly soiled. Tight binding. Clean copy, no markings inside. Includes: illustrations, index, bibliography. Sewn binding. 8 3/4 inches x 11 1/4 inches. Hard Cover. 305 p. Contains price guide. Many photos. Mostly black and white, but some color. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Braswell Enterprises, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Dolls and Collectibles used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Dolls and Collectibles

by Sibyl St. John Dewein, Joan Ashabraner, Annemarie Dunzelmann other copies of this book

price: $3.82

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780891450528 ISBN: 0891450521

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Dolls and Collectibles used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Dolls and Collectibles

by Sibyl St. John Dewein, Joan Ashabraner, Annemarie Dunzelmann other copies of this book

price: $3.83

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780891450528 ISBN: 0891450521

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. Text pages show modest aging/yellowing. Modest sunfade/discoloration on spine/cover. Cover has some rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Dolls and Collectibles used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Dolls and Collectibles

by Sibyl St. John Dewein, Joan Ashabraner, Annemarie Dunzelmann other copies of this book

price: $3.84

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780891450528 ISBN: 0891450521

Description: Acceptable. May have some marks or highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Central Valley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Dolls and Collectibles used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Dolls and Collectibles

by Sibyl St. John Dewein, Joan Ashabraner, Annemarie Dunzelmann other copies of this book

price: $3.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780891450528 ISBN: 0891450521

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Dolls and Collectibles used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Dolls and Collectibles

other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780891450528 ISBN: 0891450521

Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Book of Collectible Tin Containers With Price Guide Book Two

by Pettit, Ernest L. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral Bound Publisher: Wallace-Homestead Book Company Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780891450528 ISBN: 0891450521

Description: A very good spiral bound softcover. Red spiral. Bottom corner is creased. Pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Dolls and Collectibles used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Dolls and Collectibles

by Sibyl St. John Dewein, Joan Ashabraner, Annemarie Dunzelmann other copies of this book

price: $8.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780891450528 ISBN: 0891450521

Description: Good. Blue boards, white and black letters. Clean pages. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Dolls and Collectibles used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Dolls and Collectibles

by Dewein, Sybil; Ashabraner, Joan other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780891450528 ISBN: 0891450521

Description: Good. No Jacket. Glossy boards, hinges shaken. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Dolls and Collectibles used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Dolls and Collectibles

by Dewein, Sybil; Ashabraner, Joan; Dunzelmann, Annemarie other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US-1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780891450528 ISBN: 0891450521

Description: Fine. Inscribed By Author Previous owner's signature inside front cover. Spine has small tear at top and fold at bottom. Price on back cover is inked over. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robert S Brooks Bookseller, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Dolls and Collectibles used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Dolls and Collectibles

by Dewein, Sibyl St. John And Joan Ashabraner, Annemarie Dunzelmann other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780891450528 ISBN: 0891450521

Description: As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Dolls and Collectibles used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Dolls and Collectibles

by Dewein, Sibyl St. John And Joan Ashabraner, Annemarie Dunzelmann other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780891450528 ISBN: 0891450521

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Dolls and Collectibles used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Dolls and Collectibles

by Sibyl St. John Dewein, Joan Ashabraner, Annemarie Dunzelmann other copies of this book

price: $19.24

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780891450528 ISBN: 0891450521

Description: Very Good. Light wear on corner tips Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Calgary, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Dolls and Collectibles used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Dolls and Collectibles

by Dewein, Sibyl other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Publisher: CollectorB Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780891450528 ISBN: 0891450521

Description: G+/No Dj Corners bumped, some shelfwear, pages are lightly warped from water. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BAKER BOOKS / Remains 2B Seen, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Dolls and Collectibles. Values Updated 1988-1989 used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Dolls and Collectibles. Values Updated 1988-1989

by Dewein, Sibyl other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780891450528 ISBN: 0891450521

Description: NF. 0-89145-052-1. Published @$19.95 laminated finish, ; Glossy Hard Cover.; 4to; 305 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Quest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Barbie Dolls and Collectibles used book

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Barbie Dolls and Collectibles

by Dewein, Sibyl And Ashabraner, Joan other copies of this book

price: $24.20

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780891450528 ISBN: 0891450521

Description: NF/NONE. 0891450521. Oversized in pictorial boards with b&w photos.; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cordell-Wilson Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Dolls and Collectibles used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Dolls and Collectibles

by Sibyl St. John Dewein; Joan Ashabraner; Annemarie Dunzelmann other copies of this book

price: $25.96

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1984-04 ISBN-13: 9780891450528 ISBN: 0891450521

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Dolls and Collectibles: Values Updated [Pictorial Biography of America's Favorite Doll / Toy By Mattel Inc, Ken, Barbie, Skipper, Midge and All Their Issued Accessories Displayed in Pictures, a Wonderful Biography] used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Dolls and Collectibles: Values Updated [Pictorial Biography of America's Favorite Doll / Toy By Mattel Inc, Ken, Barbie, Skipper, Midge and All Their Issued Accessories Displayed in Pictures, a Wonderful Biography]

by Ashabraner, Joan; Dewein, Sybil; Dunzelmann, Annemarie other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Clean and Unmarked Text Binding: Pictorial Binding Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780891450528 ISBN: 0891450521

Description: Fully Illustrated. No Dust Jacket. Doll Collecting / Making. Collector Reference Guidebook. Hardback: hard cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Overall good copy of this title. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Pacific Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Dolls and Collectibles used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Dolls and Collectibles

other copies of this book

price: $36.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780891450528 ISBN: 0891450521

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Dolls and Collectibles new book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Barbie Dolls and Collectibles

other copies of this book

price: $58.35

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780891450528 ISBN: 0891450521

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.