» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Collectors Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery used book

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery

by Sharon Huxford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 6/1/1979 ISBN-13: 9780891450153 ISBN: 0891450157

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery used book

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery

by Sharon Huxford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 6/1/1979 ISBN-13: 9780891450153 ISBN: 0891450157

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery used book

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery

by Sharon Huxford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780891450153 ISBN: 0891450157

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery used book

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery

by Huxford, Sharon, and Huxford, Bob other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780891450153 ISBN: 0891450157

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Shows slight wear, pages clear and unmarked. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 184 p. Collector's Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bill Lane Doulos, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery used book

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery

by Huxford, Sharon, and Huxford, Bob other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780891450153 ISBN: 0891450157

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Some tears to cover, book shows light wear, pages clear and unbmarked. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 184 p. Collector's Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bill Lane Doulos, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery used book

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery

by Huxford, Sharon, and Huxford, Bob other copies of this book

price: $4.79

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780891450153 ISBN: 0891450157

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 184 p. Collector's Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: IrvingtonBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery (First Edition) used book

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery (First Edition)

by Huxford, Sharon And Bob other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Collector Books / KY Date Published: 1979; 1976 ISBN-13: 9780891450153 ISBN: 0891450157

Description: No dust jacket, as issued. Very good condition. 184p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery (Vol. 1) (Collector's Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery Ser., Vol. 1) used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery (Vol. 1) (Collector's Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery Ser., Vol. 1)

by Huxford, Sharon; Huxford, Bob; Nickel other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780891450153 ISBN: 0891450157

Description: As New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. This is a two volume set containing both books and three price guides. Book one is the "first series", and book two is the "second series". Both books are full of color and black-and-white illustrations. Both books are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Collector's Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery and Price Guide is Bound in the Book used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery and Price Guide is Bound in the Book

by Huxford, Sharon other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Hardback Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780891450153 ISBN: 0891450157

Description: Near Very Good. 0891450157 Oversized 184pp including bibliography and index Undreds of photos Corners of cover ae worn (boards showing) and previous owner's name near top edge of front facing page, otherwise book is AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery-First Series used book

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery-First Series

by Huxford, Sharon And Bob other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780891450153 ISBN: 0891450157

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 192 pp. The spine is slightly faded from being exposed to sunlight. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Collector's Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery and Price Guide is Bound in the Book (First Series) used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery and Price Guide is Bound in the Book (First Series)

by Huxford, Sharon And Bob other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780891450153 ISBN: 0891450157

Description: As New. No Jacket. 11 1/2" x 8 3/4" THE guide for collectors of Roseville Pottery, with hundreds of glossy color photographs. Price guide updated in 1993, so it's a tad out of date, but the identifications, etc. are well-worth the having. Hardcover, glossy, large-format with sewn binding. Fabulous reference work. Inventory #HUX-373. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annie's Book Stop, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery used book

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery

by Huxford, Sharon And Bob other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reissue Binding: Pictorial Boards Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Ky Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780891450153 ISBN: 0891450157

Description: About Fine in No Dw as Issued jacket. Hardcover read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery used book

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery

by Huxford, Sharon other copies of this book

price: $14.48

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780891450153 ISBN: 0891450157

Description: Near Fine. 0-89145-015-7. Hardcover. Collector Books, 1991. Updated Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book. Light shelf wear to Book. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Packed to insure damage-free arrival. Shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Collector's Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery First Series used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery First Series

by Huxford, Sharon & Bob other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paduca, KY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780891450153 ISBN: 0891450157

Description: Color Illus. Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. 4 vo. Glossy orange pictorial cover; 182 pps. with bibliography, glossary and alphabetical index of Roseville patterns. Illustrated with color and balck and white photos. Complete guide to Roseville pottery including history, artists and their signatures, trademarks, reprints of catalogues and updated pricing guide. owner's name. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery First Series used book

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery First Series

by Huxford, Sharon And Bob other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY Date Published: 1995(1976) ISBN-13: 9780891450153 ISBN: 0891450157

Description: B/W Photos, 152 COLOR Plates. Fine. No Dust Jacket 182pgs "Updated Values" edition. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. ISBN 0 89145 015 7. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Collectors Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery: First Series used book

Collectors Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery: First Series

by Huxford, Sharon, And Bob Huxford other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ninth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books;, Paducah, Ky: Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780891450153 ISBN: 0891450157

Description: Near Fine with no jacket. 0891450157. 184 pages; 4to (11.5") 30 cm; Orange pictorial boards, 3 b/w historical photos, 65 b/w marks and artist's s*gnatures, index of patterns, bibliography, glossary, about 400 items shown on 152 color glossy plates, 60+ b/w pages reproduced from catalogs. Laid in is Price Guide No. 6-388, 32 pgs, dated 1988.; Tiny 1mm nick to crown. No other flaws. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alan's Used Books in Michigan, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery

by Huxford, Sharon And Bob other copies of this book

price: $16.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780891450153 ISBN: 0891450157

Description: Photo Illustrated. Fine. No Jacket. This book has an orange hard cover with white spine lettering and a color cover photo illustration. Very clean, bright, unmarked, tight copy, save for few marks on rear endpaper. Originally published by the Huxfords in 1976, this edition contains updated values from the late 1990s. It is illustrated throughout with color and black-and-white photos. 182 pages; approx. 8"x10". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery, First Series used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery, First Series

by Huxford, Sharon And Bob other copies of this book

price: $18.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1988 reprint Binding: hard Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY Date Published: c1976 ISBN-13: 9780891450153 ISBN: 0891450157

Description: color & b/w photos. very good, no dj (as issued), pict. orange glossy bds, oversized. 184 pgs, ISBN: 0-89145-015-7. Name inked front endpaper, small dent front cover at hinge. Tight, solid. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery, First Series used book

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery, First Series

by Huxford, Sharon, and Huxford, Bob other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated values for 1995 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780891450153 ISBN: 0891450157

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Minimal signs of use, minor shelf wear. 182 pgs.; index; bibliography; illustrated, full color; slick stock; 8 34" x 11 1/4" -A Roseville Pottery lover's delight! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hare Hill, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery used book

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery

by Huxford, Sharon, And Huxford, Bob other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780891450153 ISBN: 0891450157

Description: Good. No DJ Issued. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 184 p. Collector's Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery, 1. Audience: General/trade. a good copy with light shelfwear. first series includes separate price guide no.6-388 1988 some minor foxing but overall an excellent copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Estates Gallery Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery used book

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery

by Sharon Huxford other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1979-06 ISBN-13: 9780891450153 ISBN: 0891450157

Description: Very Good. This is a very nice 1976 First Edition hardcover copy signed by author. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ has some edge wear. No names, no marks, no stickers. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Collectors Encyclopdia of Roseville Pottery First Series used book

Collectors Encyclopdia of Roseville Pottery First Series

by Huxford, Bob other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paducah, KY: Collector Books, 1995, values updated ISBN-13: 9780891450153 ISBN: 0891450157

Description: ISBN 0-89145-015-7 Quarto (11.25 in. by 8.75 in. ); 182pp.; very good hardcover; slightly bumped corners; slightly slanted spine; crisp; clean; bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chisholm Trail Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collectors' Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery used book

The Collectors' Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery

by Huxford, Sharon And Bob other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardbound Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY Date Published: (1976) ISBN-13: 9780891450153 ISBN: 0891450157

Description: Many Photographs. Good plus or better, light general wear, corners lightly bumped. Quarto, Worn jacket with tears and chips. With typewritten price list dated 7/92 and staplebound Price Guide 4-983. This oversize item may require extra shipping for priority and international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery

by Huxford, Sharon, And Huxford, Bob other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books; Schroeder, Paducah, KY Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780891450153 ISBN: 0891450157

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Pictorial boards, 184 pp., illus. (some col. ), biblio., index; 29 cm. Near fine. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Age toning. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Collector's Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery and Price Guide is Bound in the Book used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery and Price Guide is Bound in the Book

by Huxford, Sharon other copies of this book

price: $21.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780891450153 ISBN: 0891450157

Description: Fine as New. No Jacket. Antiques. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book looks unread and is near-flawless--has pinpoint wear to corners. Price guide No. 7-989 laid in. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: johnemmett Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.