Binding: HB
Publisher: Presidio, CA
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780891412458ISBN:089141245X
Description: VG/VG- in VG- jacket. DJ: some rubbing & edgewear; few creases/chips/closed tears at edges. Book: some rubbing & edgewear; erasure marks in corner of 1st page; inside overall clean & tight. 278 pages. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Presidio Press, Novato, Ca
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780891412458ISBN:089141245X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Dark blue paper on boards, clean, lightly rubbed at corners. hinges tight. pastedowns and eps clean. ffep and text clean as new, photo illustrated, 278 pages. dust jacket intact, not price clipped, clean, slightly worn at top corners and spine. top crease and chip at top back of dust jacket. very nice copy. dust jacket looks good in a new brodart protective cover. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paper Over Boards
Publisher: Presidio
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780891412458ISBN:089141245X
Description: B&W. Fine in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. FIRST EDIITION, FINE/VG WITH A SMALL CHIP AT TOP OF SPINE OF DJ. INSIGHT INTO JAPANESE SOLDIERS. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Presidio Pr
Date Published: 1986-06
ISBN-13:9780891412458ISBN:089141245X
Description: Book is new. This is a 1986 hardcover with dust jacket in excellent condition. The dust jacket has a small amout of wear due to age. It also has some very tiny tears. The book is free of remainder marks. Thank you. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Ballantine Books, 1986, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780891412458ISBN:089141245X
Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. Very Good/Good+. ink name and numerals on front free endpaper. read more
Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Presidio Press, Novato, CA
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780891412458ISBN:089141245X
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Has the date 6-25-86 hand written on the first blank page. Beautiful Copy in Brodart Jacket Cover. 241 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Inscribed & Signed By Author. 089141245X A3355.1. 1st edition / 1st printing. Inscribed /signed by author on front endpaper: "To Ken Kantor / One of my favorite persons / Don Jones / 5/21/86". Very good in good to very good dust jacket. Jacket: short tear at bottom of spine. 15.5 x 23.5cm. hard cover. 241pp. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.