» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
How to Draw Lifelike Portraits From Photographs used book

How to Draw Lifelike Portraits From Photographs

by Lee Hammond other copies of this book

price: $8.96

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780891346357 ISBN: 089134635X

Description: Very Good. Cover has some edge wear. Light soiling on sides of book. Pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Kentucky Book Supply, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Draw Lifelike Portraits From Photographs used book

How to Draw Lifelike Portraits From Photographs

by Hammond, Lee other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Date Published: c1995 ISBN-13: 9780891346357 ISBN: 089134635X

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 089134635X. Pictorial hardcover, many b/w illustrations throughout, 135 pages, a nice clean, bright, solid copy.; 11x9" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Draw Lifelike Portraits From Photographs used book

How to Draw Lifelike Portraits From Photographs

by Hammond, Lee other copies of this book

price: $12.69

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9780891346357 ISBN: 089134635X

Description: Fine. 089134635X All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Draw Lifelike Portraits From Photographs used book

How to Draw Lifelike Portraits From Photographs

by Hammond, Lee other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780891346357 ISBN: 089134635X

Description: Near Fine. 089134635x. 0.67 x 11.33 x 8.84 Inches; 136 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Draw Lifelike Portraits From Photographs used book

How to Draw Lifelike Portraits From Photographs

by Lee Hammond other copies of this book

price: $17.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1995-03 ISBN-13: 9780891346357 ISBN: 089134635X

Description: Very Good- No Jacket. Hardcover, glossy boards, no dustjacket. Binding tight. One page has artwork "answer" filled in. Fantastic techniques and illustrations. VG-/No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foolscap Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Draw Lifelike Portraits From Photographs new book

How to Draw Lifelike Portraits From Photographs

by Lee Hammond other copies of this book

price: $19.05

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: March, 1995 ISBN-13: 9780891346357 ISBN: 089134635X

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Draw Lifelike Portraits from Photographs How to Draw Lifelike Portraits from Photographs new book

How to Draw Lifelike Portraits from Photographs How to Draw Lifelike Portraits from Photographs

by Hammond, Lee other copies of this book

list price: $24.99

our price: $22.49

you save: $2.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780891346357 ISBN: 089134635X

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

How to Draw Lifelike Portraits From Photographs new book

How to Draw Lifelike Portraits From Photographs

by Hammond, Lee other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1995-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780891346357 ISBN: 089134635X

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780891346357. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Draw Lifelike Portraits From Photographs used book

How to Draw Lifelike Portraits From Photographs

by Hammond, Lee other copies of this book

price: $22.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; Fifth Printing ISBN-13: 9780891346357 ISBN: 089134635X

Description: Fine. 0-89134-635-X. Hardcover. North Light Books, 1995. 1st Edition/5th Printing. Fine Book. Price intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Packed to insure damage-free arrival. Shipped Promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Draw Lifelike Portraits From Photographs new book

How to Draw Lifelike Portraits From Photographs

by Lee Hammond other copies of this book

price: $24.88

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780891346357 ISBN: 089134635X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Draw Lifelike Portraits From Photographs used book

How to Draw Lifelike Portraits From Photographs

by Lee Hammond other copies of this book

price: $8.93

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780891346357 ISBN: 089134635X

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Draw Lifelike Portraits From Photographs used book

How to Draw Lifelike Portraits From Photographs

by Lee Hammond other copies of this book

price: $8.94

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780891346357 ISBN: 089134635X

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

How to Draw Lifelike Portraits From Photographs used book

How to Draw Lifelike Portraits From Photographs

by Hammond, Lee other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780891346357 ISBN: 089134635X

Description: Good. Boards lightly soiled, rubbed. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Draw Lifelike Portraits From Photographs used book

How to Draw Lifelike Portraits From Photographs

by Lee Hammond other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1995-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780891346357 ISBN: 089134635X

Description: Fine. New; unread. This copy has no dust jacket. I see no shelf rubbing. ORDERS SHIPPED IMMEDIATELY from our retail bookstore in secure protective packaging. Standard Shipping generally takes 7-10 days for delivery, but may take up to 30 days during peak times. If early delivery is essential, please choose Expedited Shipping for delivery within 2-4 business days. ORDERS GUARANTEED, NO QUESTIONS ASKED: Your satisfaction is assured with Jacobsen Books. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JacobsenBooks, WI, USA

Reliability: High

How to Draw Lifelike Portraits From Photographs new book

How to Draw Lifelike Portraits From Photographs

by Lee Hammond other copies of this book

price: $15.35

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1995-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780891346357 ISBN: 089134635X

Description: New. Clean new book, read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: sellerfromthewest, CA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Draw Lifelike Portraits From Photographs Ho new book

How to Draw Lifelike Portraits From Photographs Ho

by Hammond, Lee other copies of this book

price: $18.78

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: NORTH LIGHT/WRITERS DIGEST Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780891346357 ISBN: 089134635X

Description: New. Learn how to suggest three dimensions using highlights and shadows created by shadowing and blending. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

How to Draw Lifelike Portraits From Photographs new book

How to Draw Lifelike Portraits From Photographs

by Lee Hammond other copies of this book

price: $19.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780891346357 ISBN: 089134635X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

How to Draw Lifelike Portraits From Photographs 20 Step-By-Step Demonstrations used book

How to Draw Lifelike Portraits From Photographs 20 Step-By-Step Demonstrations

by Hammond, Lee other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, OH Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780891346357 ISBN: 089134635X

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 089134635X. Immaculate pictorial hardcover issued without a jacket. Lone flaw is blackened-out name of prior owner. Contents are tight, bright and clean, free of any internal markings or personalizations. NOT ex-library, not book club, not a remainder. All books to US destinations include tracking and are securely packaged to avoid damage.; 11 1/4" H X 8 3/4" W; 135 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Norm Johnson, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: High

How to Draw Lifelike Portraits From Photographs new book

How to Draw Lifelike Portraits From Photographs

other copies of this book

price: $20.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: B ISBN-13: 9780891346357 ISBN: 089134635X

Description: New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Summaboo, FL, USA

Reliability: High

How to Draw Lifelike Portraits From Photographs, Lee Hammond new book

How to Draw Lifelike Portraits From Photographs, Lee Hammond

other copies of this book

price: $21.68

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780891346357 ISBN: 089134635X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

How to Draw Lifelike Portraits From Photographs used book

How to Draw Lifelike Portraits From Photographs

by Hammond, Lee other copies of this book

price: $21.79

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9780891346357 ISBN: 089134635X

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

How to Draw Lifelike Portraits From Photographs used book

How to Draw Lifelike Portraits From Photographs

by Hammond, Lee other copies of this book

price: $21.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780891346357 ISBN: 089134635X

Description: Very Good + 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: wally slowik, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

How to Draw Lifelike Portraits From Photographs used book

How to Draw Lifelike Portraits From Photographs

by Hammond, Lee other copies of this book

price: $22.42

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9780891346357 ISBN: 089134635X

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

How to Draw Lifelike Portraits From Photographs used book

How to Draw Lifelike Portraits From Photographs

by Hammond, Lee other copies of this book

price: $22.42

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9780891346357 ISBN: 089134635X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

How to Draw Lifelike Portraits From Photographs used book

How to Draw Lifelike Portraits From Photographs

by Hammond, Lee other copies of this book

price: $22.42

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9780891346357 ISBN: 089134635X

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.