» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Creating Period Gardens

by Banks, Elizabeth, And Harpur, Jerry (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Preservation Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780891331834 ISBN: 0891331832

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 239 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Creating Period Gardens By Banks, Elizabeth; Harpur, Jerry

by Elizabeth Banks; Photographer-Jerry Harpur other copies of this book

price: $16.60

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Preservation Pr Date Published: 1991-09 ISBN-13: 9780891331834 ISBN: 0891331832

Description: Good. Ex library book. Mylar over dust jacket. Edges show shelf wear. Pages are clean, tight and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: G S Sales, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creating Period Gardens

by Elizabeth Banks; Photographer-Jerry Harpur other copies of this book

price: $27.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Preservation Pr Date Published: 1991-09 ISBN-13: 9780891331834 ISBN: 0891331832

Description: Good. Ex-Library with standard markings and usual wear. Text is Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brancamp Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creating Period Gardens

by Banks, Elizabeth; Harpur, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $33.10

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780891331834 ISBN: 0891331832

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Pages are absolutely clean. Gift message (few words only) inscribed on inside of cover, otherwise perfect. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creating Period Gardens

by Elizabeth Banks; Photographer-Jerry Harpur other copies of this book

price: $49.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Preservation Pr Date Published: 1991-09 ISBN-13: 9780891331834 ISBN: 0891331832

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. *** Hardcover in Very Good +/Very Good-condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. Light curling to jacket edges. *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creating Period Gardens

by Banks, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $64.44

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Hardcover First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: The Preservation Press/National Trust for Historic Preservation, Washington, D. C. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780891331834 ISBN: 0891331832

Description: Illustrated. Fine in Fine jacket. Photographs by Jerry Harpur. Book covers three periods: Gardens of Embroidery 1500-1730; Gardens of Paradise 1730-1830; Gardens of Romance 1830-1930. Book and dust jacket are in as new condition. Oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creating Period Gardens

by Elizabeth Banks; Photographer-Jerry Harpur other copies of this book

price: $27.98

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Preservation Pr Date Published: 1991-09 ISBN-13: 9780891331834 ISBN: 0891331832

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Creating Period Gardens

by Elizabeth Banks, Jerry Harpur (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $29.40

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Preservation Pr Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780891331834 ISBN: 0891331832

Description: Very Good. 0891331832. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Creating Period Gardens

by Elizabeth Banks other copies of this book

price: $68.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Preservation Pr Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780891331834 ISBN: 0891331832

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Creating Period Gardens

by Elizabeth Banks other copies of this book

price: $69.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780891331834 ISBN: 0891331832

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Creating Period Gardens

by Banks, Elizabeth, and Harpur, Jerry (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $26.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Preservation Press, Washington, DC Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780891331834 ISBN: 0891331832

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Dark green, cloth boards with gold titles on spine in fine condition. Dust jacket is near fine condition with only very minor curling at edges. Decorative end papers. This copy is in unread condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 239 p. Audience: General/trade. Dark green, cloth boards with gold titles on spine in fine condition. Dust jacket is near fine condition with only very minor curling at edges. Decorative end papers. This copy is in unread condition. ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Liza Peters, OH, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.