» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Diving for Sunken Treasure

by Jacques Yves And Philippe Diole Cousteau other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: A & W Pub Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780891041108 ISBN: 0891041109

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Diving for Sunken Treasure

by Jacques Yves And Philippe Diole Cousteau other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: A & W Pub Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780891041108 ISBN: 0891041109

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Diving for sunken treasure

by Cousteau, Jacques Yves, and Diolé, Philippe other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780891041108 ISBN: 0891041109

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover lightly soiled. Text and plates in very good condition. Text in English, French. 302 p. illus. (part col. ) 27 cm. Includes Illustrations. Translation of Un trésor englouti. Bibliography: p. 298. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: advalorembooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Diving for Sunken Treasure: the Undersea Discoveries of Jacques-Yves Cousteau

by Cousteau, Jacques-Yves And Philippe Diole other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: A & W Visual Library, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780891041108 ISBN: 0891041109

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers scuffed, soiled and creased; moderate to heavy edge wear/ several page tips creased/ corners and spine hinge creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Diving for Sunken Treasure

by Cousteau, Jacques-Yves And Diole, Philippe other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: A / W Visual Library. (1971). ISBN-13: 9780891041108 ISBN: 0891041109

Description: ISBN 0891041109. Natural History. Trade Size Paperback, approx. size is 7 x 9 inches. Color illustrations, 112 photos in color. 302pp., index. ** Flaws: Corner creased on front cover. light rubs, edge and corner wear. VG minus. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Diving for Sunken Treasure: the Undersea Discoveries of Jacques-Yves Cousteau

by Cousteau, Jacques-Yves And Philippe Diole other copies of this book

price: $10.29

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: A & W Publishers, Inc. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780891041108 ISBN: 0891041109

Description: 0891041109. Very good. Trade size.; 112 Color Photographs, drawings.; 302 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Diving for Sunken Treasure. Translated By Philippe Diolé.

by Cousteau, Jacques-Yves & Philippe Diolé other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th. ptg. Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780891041108 ISBN: 0891041109

Description: VG/paperback; A & W Visual (1971), lg. 8vo., 302 pp., map, illus., biblio., index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Diving for Sunken Treasure

by Jacques Yves And Philippe Diole Cousteau other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: A & W Pub Date Published: 1978-09 ISBN-13: 9780891041108 ISBN: 0891041109

Description: Good+ Shelfwear/light creasing to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Diving for Sunken Treasure the Undersea Discoveries of Jacques Yves Cousteau

by Jacques Yves Cousteau other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: New York: A & W Visual Library, 1971 Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780891041108 ISBN: 0891041109

Description: Near Fine. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 7x9. ISBN: 0891041109. A white book with blue/red ltg. and colored picture of a man under sea. It has 302 pgs. with index. It is illustrated in color with 112 great photographs of things found in wrecks, people and more. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Diving for Sunken Treasure

by Jacques Yves And Philippe Diole Cousteau other copies of this book

price: $27.53

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780891041108 ISBN: 0891041109

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0891041109 ISBN 13: 9780891041108 bk# 15.1. f42. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Diving for Sunken Treasure

by Jacques Yves And Philippe Diole Cousteau other copies of this book

price: $46.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: A & W Pub Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780891041108 ISBN: 0891041109

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.