» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Understanding Yourself

by Evans, Christopher Riche other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A&W Visual Library, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780891041009 ISBN: 0891041001

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 160 p. : ill.; 29 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Understanding Yourself

by Christopher Evans other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A&W Visual Library Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780891041009 ISBN: 0891041001

Description: Fair. No DJ. Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear, severe bumping. No Marks. c20s02. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: McTed's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Understanding Yourself (Quizes About Yourself)

by Evans, Christopher Riche other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A&W Visual Library Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780891041009 ISBN: 0891041001

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Fair. No dust jacket. 160 p. : ill.; 29 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Understanding Yourself

by Christopher Evans other copies of this book

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780891041009 ISBN: 0891041001

Description: Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Understanding yourself

by Evans, Christopher Riche other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A&W Visual Library, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780891041009 ISBN: 0891041001

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. corners bumped; text and binding fine. 160 p. : ill.; 29 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Understanding Yourself

by Christopher Evans other copies of this book

price: $4.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A&W Visual Library Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780891041009 ISBN: 0891041001

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Understanding Yourself

by Christopher Evans other copies of this book

price: $6.01

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780891041009 ISBN: 0891041001

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Understanding Yourself: Over 40 Questionnaires With Answers

by Wright, Nicolas; Ellis, Mundy (Editors) other copies of this book

price: $9.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A&W Visual Library, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780891041009 ISBN: 0891041001

Description: Near Very Good in Good + jacket. Learn more about the most interesting person in your life-you-in a revealing series of tests, quizzes and games, that are as fun to do as they are informative. 160 pages, illustrated with black & white photos and drawings. some pages marked in pen where a previous owner has taken some of the tests, else tight binding, DJ worn, with closed tears. introduction by Dr. Christopher Evans. Brown 8.5"x11" hardcover with dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Understanding Yourself

other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A & W Visual Lib. NY, 1977. ISBN-13: 9780891041009 ISBN: 0891041001

Description: Quarto, hardcover, fine in lightly edgeworn pictorial dj. 160 pp. Learn more about the most interesting person in your life-you-in a revealing series of tests, quizzes and games, that are as fun to do as they are informativ e. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Understanding Yourself

by Christopher Evans other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: A&W Visual Library ISBN-13: 9780891041009 ISBN: 0891041001

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Understanding Yourself

by Christopher Evans other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780891041009 ISBN: 0891041001

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Understanding Yourself

by Evans, Dr. Christopher, Introduction; Editors: Nicolas Wright And Mundy Ellis other copies of this book

price: $7.15

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A&W Visual Library, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780891041009 ISBN: 0891041001

Description: Very good hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pam's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Understanding Yourself

by Christopher Evans other copies of this book

price: $8.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: A&W Visual Library Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780891041009 ISBN: 0891041001

Description: Good in Good jacket. Brown boards. Some shelf wear and edge wear, some scuffing. Red dj, some mild edge wear and scuffing. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Understanding Yourself

by Evans, Christopher (Introduction) other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unknown Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A & W Visual Library, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780891041009 ISBN: 0891041001

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Understanding Ourself

by Evans Christopher other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: AA&W visual library Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780891041009 ISBN: 0891041001

Description: Illustrated. very good, in good dj. 9 x 12, 150pp, Dust Jacket protected with BRODART very interesting way with many illus/games, quizz to test yourself without to lie to yourself...GO FOR.... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BookShop, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Understanding Yourself

by Christopher Evans other copies of this book

price: $18.02

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A&W Visual Library Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780891041009 ISBN: 0891041001

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Understanding Yourself

by Christopher Evans other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780891041009 ISBN: 0891041001

Description: Very good. Just a hint of edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea 2 Sky Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Understanding Yourself

by Evans, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $6.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A&W Visual Library, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780891041009 ISBN: 0891041001

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Dust jacket has typical shelf and use wear, gilt lettering on the spine, B&W illustrations, very clean text, 160 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longaeva Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.