» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Agent for the Resistance: a Belgian Saboteur in World War II used book

Agent for the Resistance: a Belgian Saboteur in World War II

by Bodson, Herman other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Texas A & M Press, College Station, TX Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780890966075 ISBN: 0890966079

Description: Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Edition. Hardcover. Excellent-looking dust-jacketed hardcover first printing with NO stamps or markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John Marston's Book Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Agent for the Resistance: a Belgian Saboteur in World War II used book

Agent for the Resistance: a Belgian Saboteur in World War II

by Bodson, Herman other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Texas A&M University Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780890966075 ISBN: 0890966079

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Excellent Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket and Book are Like New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 243 p. Texas A & M University Military History (Hardcover), 35. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Agent for the Resistance used book

Agent for the Resistance

by Bodson, Herman other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: STATED FIRST EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TEXAS A & M UNIVERSITY PRESS, College Station, TX, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780890966075 ISBN: 0890966079

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. BIOGRAPHY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 243 PAGES. BLACK SPINE ON DUST JACKET. BOOK IS CLEAN AND SECURE. FIRST EDITION, . read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Agent for the Resistance: A Belgian Saboteur in World War II used book

Agent for the Resistance: A Belgian Saboteur in World War II

by Bodson, Herman other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Texas A&M University Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780890966075 ISBN: 0890966079

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 243 p. Texas A & M University Military History (Hardcover), 35. Audience: General/trade. Almost like new, very slight rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Captured Images, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Agent for the Resistance a Belgian Saboteur in World War II used book

Agent for the Resistance a Belgian Saboteur in World War II

by Herman Bodson other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Texas A & M Press, Texas Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780890966075 ISBN: 0890966079

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. BEAUTIFUL COPY........hardcover edition w/ dustjacket....nice clean copy WITH BRODART DUSTJACKET COVER INCLUDED....military history, ww II, europe. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas Savage Bookseller, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Agent for the Resistance. a Belgian Saboteur in World War II used book

Agent for the Resistance. a Belgian Saboteur in World War II

by Bodson, Herman other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Texas A&M University Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780890966075 ISBN: 0890966079

Description: ISBN 0-89096-607-9. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book with dust soiling to top edge, in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Agent for the Resistance: a Belgian Saboteur in World War II used book

Agent for the Resistance: a Belgian Saboteur in World War II

by Bodson, Herman other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Texas A & M Univ Press, College Station Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780890966075 ISBN: 0890966079

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 243 pp., illus., maps. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Old Army Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Agent for the Resistance: A Belgian Saboteur in World War II used book

Agent for the Resistance: A Belgian Saboteur in World War II

by Bodson, Herman other copies of this book

price: $14.98

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Texas A&M University Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780890966075 ISBN: 0890966079

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 243 p. Texas A & M University Military History (Hardcover), 35. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Agent for the Resistance: a Belgian Saboteur in World War II used book

Agent for the Resistance: a Belgian Saboteur in World War II

by Bodson, Herman other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Texas A&M, College Station Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780890966075 ISBN: 0890966079

Description: Fine/Fine. xiv, 244 p., photos, map, 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Agent for the Resistance: a Belgian Saboteur in World War II used book

Agent for the Resistance: a Belgian Saboteur in World War II

by Bodson, Herman other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Texas A&M, College Station Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780890966075 ISBN: 0890966079

Description: Fine/VG. xiv, 244 p., photos, map, 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Agent for the Resistance: a Belgian Saboteur in World War II used book

Agent for the Resistance: a Belgian Saboteur in World War II

by Bodson, Herman other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Texas A&M, College Station Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780890966075 ISBN: 0890966079

Description: Fine/Fine. xiv, 244 p., photos, map, 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Agent for the Resistance: a Belgian Saboteur in World War II used book

Agent for the Resistance: a Belgian Saboteur in World War II

by Bodson, Herman other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Texas A&M University Press 1994 Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780890966075 ISBN: 0890966079

Description: ISBN 0890966079. Hardcover copy in very good to near fine condition with very good to near fine condition dustjacket. First printing of this edition. Tight clean copy. J12 Shelf 1 10. First Edition. Dustjacket included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Agent for the Resistance: a Belgian Saboteur in World War II used book

Agent for the Resistance: a Belgian Saboteur in World War II

by Bodson, Herman [Signed] other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Texas A & M Univ Pr Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780890966075 ISBN: 0890966079

Description: Very Good + in Good jacket. Signed by Author Very Good Plus/Good condition, clean tight unmarked text, boards undamaged, 243 pages, absolutely NO age toning, inscribed and signed by author "Herman" on first page in black ink and dated Feb. 95, dust jacket shows a ordinary mild shelf and edge wear also a small closed taped tear at bottom of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Agent for the Resistance a Belgian Saboteur in World War II used book

Agent for the Resistance a Belgian Saboteur in World War II

by Bodson, Herman; Schmidt, Richard other copies of this book

price: $17.55

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: HC Publisher: Texas A & M University Press, College Station Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780890966075 ISBN: 0890966079

Description: Very Good+ in Fine dust jacket. 0890966079. Binding clean. Inked date and small stars on front flyleaf. Previous owner's blindstamp on title page. Else pages clean. DJ clean & bright.; B&W Illustrations; Texas A & M University Military History Series; 9.25 x 6.25"; 243 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crossroad Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Agent for the Resistance: a Belgian Saboteur in World War II (Texas a & M University Military History Series) new book

Agent for the Resistance: a Belgian Saboteur in World War II (Texas a & M University Military History Series)

by Bodson, Herman other copies of this book

price: $18.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Texas A&M University Press ISBN-13: 9780890966075 ISBN: 0890966079

Description: New. 0890966079 BRAND NEW * NO MARKS * GIFT QUALITY * read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA, INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Agent for the Resistance used book

Agent for the Resistance

by Herman Bodson other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Texas A&M University Press, College Station, TX Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780890966075 ISBN: 0890966079

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Subtitled, "A Belgian Saboteur in World War II". Clean, crisp and bright copy, as is dust jacket. Appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Texas Star Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Agent for the Resistance a Belgian Saboteur in World War II used book

Agent for the Resistance a Belgian Saboteur in World War II

by Bodson, Herman other copies of this book

price: $24.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Texas A & M U.P., College Station, TX Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780890966075 ISBN: 0890966079

Description: 18 B/W Photos & 3 Maps. Very Fine/Very Fine Almost NEW! W/Dust Jacket 243pgs Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0 89096 607 9. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Agent for the Resistance: a Belgian Saboteur in World War II used book

Agent for the Resistance: a Belgian Saboteur in World War II

by Bodson, Herman other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Texas A&M University Press, College Station Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780890966075 ISBN: 0890966079

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Dust jacket is protected with a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The History Place, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Agent for the Resistance a Belgian Saboteur in World War II used book

Agent for the Resistance a Belgian Saboteur in World War II

by Bodson, Herman; Schmidt, Richard other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Texas A & M University Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780890966075 ISBN: 0890966079

Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 0890966079. 1994 stated first edition cloth hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. L ooks new and unread. Protective mylar cover.; Texas a & M University Military History Series; 0.99 x 9.35 x 6.35 Inches; 243 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Agent for the Resistance: A Belgian Saboteur in World War II used book

Agent for the Resistance: A Belgian Saboteur in World War II

by Bodson, Herman other copies of this book

price: $3.79

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Texas A&M University Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780890966075 ISBN: 0890966079

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 243 p. Texas A & M University Military History (Hardcover), 35. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: IrvingtonBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Agent for the Resistance: a Belgian Saboteur in World War II used book

Agent for the Resistance: a Belgian Saboteur in World War II

by Bodson, Herman/ Schmidt, Richard other copies of this book

price: $6.98

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: TEX A&M UNIV PR Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780890966075 ISBN: 0890966079

Description: VF; NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Agent for the Resistance: a Belgian Saboteur in World War II used book

Agent for the Resistance: a Belgian Saboteur in World War II

by Bodson, Herman other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Texas A & M Univ Pr, College Station, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780890966075 ISBN: 0890966079

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 243pg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dharmabooks, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Agent for the Resistance a Belgian Soboteur in World War II used book

Agent for the Resistance a Belgian Soboteur in World War II

by Bodson, Herman other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780890966075 ISBN: 0890966079

Description: TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY PRESS, 1994, FINE HARDCOVER BOOK IN FINE DUST JACKET, ABOVE AVERAGE USED CONDITION, INTERIOR CLEAN WITH NO MARKS TO TEXT OR MARGINS, BINDING TIGHT AND SQUARE, JACKET HAS SIGNS OF VERY LIGHT EDGE WEAR ISBN--0890966079. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TOMES OF GLORY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Agent for the Resistance a Belgian Saboteur in World War II used book

Agent for the Resistance a Belgian Saboteur in World War II

by Bodson, Herman other copies of this book

price: $8.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Texas A&M University Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780890966075 ISBN: 0890966079

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in fine dj. Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Agent for the Resistance: a Belgian Saboteur in World War II (Texas a & M University Military History Series) used book

Agent for the Resistance: a Belgian Saboteur in World War II (Texas a & M University Military History Series)

by Herman Bodson other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780890966075 ISBN: 0890966079

Description: Very Good. 1st ed. Hardcover. Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.