Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780890960912
(12 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Earlier Than You Think: a Personal View of Man in America
by
Carter, George F.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Texas a & M Univ Pr
ISBN-13: 9780890960912
ISBN: 0890960917
Description: Good. 0890960917. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Earlier Than You Think: a Personal View of Man in America
by
Carter, George F.
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Texas A & M Univ Press, College Station, Texas
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780890960912
ISBN: 0890960917
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Octavo 6" x 9" 348 pp. Hardcover, bound in brown cloth with dustwrapper. Light shelf-wear, the edges of the dustwrapper rubbed and spine discolored. read more
|
|
Earlier Than You Think: a Personal View of Man in America
by
Carter, George F.
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Texas A & M Univ Pr
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780890960912
ISBN: 0890960917
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Slight shelfwear and small closed tear to Dust Jacket. Text is clean, bright and tight. Appears un-read. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairlaine,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Earlier Than You Think: a Personal View of Man in America
by
Carter, George F.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Texas A&M University, College Station
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780890960912
ISBN: 0890960917
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0890960917 A very good copy in dust jacket; first printing; minor pencil marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dundee Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Earlier Than You Think: a Personal View of Man in America
by
George F. Carter
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780890960912
ISBN: 0890960917
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Earlier Than You Think: a Personal View of Man in America
by
Carter, George F.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Texas A & M Univ Pr, College Station, Texas, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780890960912
ISBN: 0890960917
Description: Good Fair. 9 x 6. This book has white out spots on first 10 pages brown/black/gold PRE COLUMBUS. read more
|
|
Earlier Than You Think: a Personal View of Man in America
by
Carter, George F.
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Texas a & M Univ Pr, United States OF America
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780890960912
ISBN: 0890960917
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 0890960917 Dust jacket has some slight water damage, the book it self is in great condition. Its brown with gold inlaid lettering in gold surronded by black on the spine. Dust jacket has three skulls on the cover. No other apparent markings or wear.; 1.5 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches; 348 pages. read more
|
|
Earlier Than You Think: a Personal View of Man in America
by
George F. Carter
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Texas a & M Univ Pr
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780890960912
ISBN: 0890960917
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Earlier Than You Think: a Personal View of Man in America
by
George F. Carter
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780890960912
ISBN: 0890960917
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0890960917 ISBN 13: 9780890960912 Not first printing. bk# 7.3. f51. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Earlier Than You Think: a Personal View of Man in America
by
George F. Carter
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Texas a & M Univ Pr
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780890960912
ISBN: 0890960917
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Earlier Than You Think a Personal View of Man in America
by
Carter, George F.
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Texas A & M U Press, College Station, TX
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780890960912
ISBN: 0890960917
Description: Good/Very Good in Very Good jacket. Pcdj. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Becker's Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Earlier Than You Think: a Personal View of Man in America By Carter, George F.
by
George F. Carter
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Texas a & M Univ Pr
Date Published: 1980-10
ISBN-13: 9780890960912
ISBN: 0890960917
Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
usedpennybooks,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|