» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Model Railroad Bridges & Trestles: a Guide to Designing and Building Bridges for Your Layout (Model Railroad Handbook, No 33) new book

Model Railroad Bridges & Trestles: a Guide to Designing and Building Bridges for Your Layout (Model Railroad Handbook, No 33)

other copies of this book

price: $7.88

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780890241288 ISBN: 0890241287

Description: New. Perfect and New! 1992 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Model Railroad Bridges & Trestles: a Guide to Designing and Building Bridges for Your Layout (Model Railroad Handbook, No 33) used book

Model Railroad Bridges & Trestles: a Guide to Designing and Building Bridges for Your Layout (Model Railroad Handbook, No 33)

other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kalmbach Publishing Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780890241288 ISBN: 0890241287

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Model Railroad Bridges & Trestles: a Guide to Designing and Building Bridges for Your Layout used book

Model Railroad Bridges & Trestles: a Guide to Designing and Building Bridges for Your Layout

by Editor-Bob Hayden other copies of this book

price: $9.40

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kalmbach Pub Co Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780890241288 ISBN: 0890241287

Description: Very Good. Very good copy with minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bananafish Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Model Railroad Bridges & Trestles used book

Model Railroad Bridges & Trestles

by Emmerich, Michael (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kalmbach Publishing Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780890241288 ISBN: 0890241287

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very light edge wear, pages clear and unmarked, near fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 152 p. Contains: Illustrations. Model Railroader. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bill Lane Doulos, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Model Railroad Bridges & Trestles: a Guide to Designing and Building Bridges for Your Layout (Model Railroad Handbook, No 33) new book

Model Railroad Bridges & Trestles: a Guide to Designing and Building Bridges for Your Layout (Model Railroad Handbook, No 33)

by Bob Hayden other copies of this book

price: $16.26

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kalmbach Publishing Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780890241288 ISBN: 0890241287

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Model Railroad Bridges & Trestles: a Guide to Designing and Building Bridges for Your Layout new book

Model Railroad Bridges & Trestles: a Guide to Designing and Building Bridges for Your Layout

by Hayden, Bob (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $19.93

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kalmbach Pub Co Date Published: 1992-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780890241288 ISBN: 0890241287

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780890241288. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Model Railroad Bridges & Trestles new book

Model Railroad Bridges & Trestles

by Emmerich, Michael (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $20.30

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kalmbach Publishing Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780890241288 ISBN: 0890241287

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 152 p. Contains: Illustrations. Model Railroader. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Model Railroad Bridges and Trestles (Model Railway Handbook) used book

Model Railroad Bridges and Trestles (Model Railway Handbook)

by Bob Hayden other copies of this book

price: $20.44

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kalmbach Publishing Co, U. S Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780890241288 ISBN: 0890241287

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Model Railroad Bridges & Trestles: a Guide to Designing and Building Bridges for Your Layout (Model Railroad Handbook) used book

Model Railroad Bridges & Trestles: a Guide to Designing and Building Bridges for Your Layout (Model Railroad Handbook)

other copies of this book

price: $7.44

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kalmbach Publishing Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780890241288 ISBN: 0890241287

Description: Acceptable. Cover creased. Residue on cover. Yellowing pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Model Railroad Bridges & Trestles: a Guide to Designing and Building Bridges for Your Layout (Model Railroad Handbook, No 33) used book

Model Railroad Bridges & Trestles: a Guide to Designing and Building Bridges for Your Layout (Model Railroad Handbook, No 33)

other copies of this book

price: $7.44

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kalmbach Publishing Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780890241288 ISBN: 0890241287

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Model Railroad Bridges & Trestles used book

Model Railroad Bridges & Trestles

by Hayden, Bob (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 2nd Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kalmbach, Waukesha Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780890241288 ISBN: 0890241287

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A very nice copy of a great reference. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Schlak, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Model Railroad Bridges & Trestles: a Guide to Designing and Building Bridges for Your Layout (Model Railroad Handbook, No 33) used book

Model Railroad Bridges & Trestles: a Guide to Designing and Building Bridges for Your Layout (Model Railroad Handbook, No 33)

by Hayden, Bob other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kalmbach Publishing Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780890241288 ISBN: 0890241287

Description: Good. Minor wear. Bumped/torn corners. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Model Railroad Bridges & Trestles: a Guide to Designing and Building Bridges for Your Layout used book

Model Railroad Bridges & Trestles: a Guide to Designing and Building Bridges for Your Layout

other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kalmbach Pub Co, Waukesha, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780890241288 ISBN: 0890241287

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. (BB2) OversizedTrade Softcover in VG condition; pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: qlp entertainment, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Model Railroad Bridges & Trestles new book

Model Railroad Bridges & Trestles

by Emmerich, Michael other copies of this book

price: $16.23

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KALMBACH PUB CO Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780890241288 ISBN: 0890241287

Description: New. Teaches how to build sturdy model bridges and trestles of stunning realism. Includes construction plans, prototype photos, and over 20 sets of scale drawings for scratchbuilding, kitbashing, or modifying commercial bridge kits. From Model Railroader... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Model Railroad Bridges & Trestles: a Guide to Designing and Building Bridges for Your Layout (Model Railroad Handbook, No 33) new book

Model Railroad Bridges & Trestles: a Guide to Designing and Building Bridges for Your Layout (Model Railroad Handbook, No 33)

by Bob Hayden other copies of this book

price: $16.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780890241288 ISBN: 0890241287

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Model Railroad Bridges & Trestles: a Guide to Designing and Building Bridges for Your Layout (Model Railroad Handbook) new book

Model Railroad Bridges & Trestles: a Guide to Designing and Building Bridges for Your Layout (Model Railroad Handbook)

other copies of this book

price: $21.81

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kalmbach Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780890241288 ISBN: 0890241287

Description: New. 0890241287 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Model Railroad Bridges & Trestles (Model Railroader) new book

Model Railroad Bridges & Trestles (Model Railroader)

by Model Railroader other copies of this book

price: $27.54

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Kalmbach Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780890241288 ISBN: 0890241287

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Model Railroad Bridges & Trestles: a Guide to Designing and Building Bridges for Your Layout (Model Railroad Handbook, No 33) used book

Model Railroad Bridges & Trestles: a Guide to Designing and Building Bridges for Your Layout (Model Railroad Handbook, No 33)

by Editor-Bob Hayden other copies of this book

price: $38.97

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kalmbach Publishing Company Date Published: 1992-03 ISBN-13: 9780890241288 ISBN: 0890241287

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Model Railroad Bridges & Trestles: a Guide to Designing and Building Bridges for Your Layout (Model Railroad Handbook) used book

Model Railroad Bridges & Trestles: a Guide to Designing and Building Bridges for Your Layout (Model Railroad Handbook)

other copies of this book

price: $48.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kalmbach Publishing Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780890241288 ISBN: 0890241287

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Model Railroad Bridges & Trestles: a Guide to Designing and Building Bridges for Your Layout (Model Railroad Handbook) new book

Model Railroad Bridges & Trestles: a Guide to Designing and Building Bridges for Your Layout (Model Railroad Handbook)

other copies of this book

price: $54.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kalmbach Publishing Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780890241288 ISBN: 0890241287

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.