» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Official Guide to Jazz Dancing

by Dow, Allen other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales, Incorporated/ Chartwell, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780890093344 ISBN: 0890093342

Description: Photos. Very Good+/Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" 0-89009-334-2 96 pages. Very light endpaper foxing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jazz Dancing; the Official Guide to Jazz Dancing

by Allen Dow other copies of this book

price: $5.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books, Inc, Secaucus, New Jersey: Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780890093344 ISBN: 0890093342

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Looks like an unread copy with good clean, bright, tight pages. no ink markings. Minor shelf wear. Previous Owner inscription inside front wrap. Otherwise clean, tight, and unmarked. Unknown printing. 96 p. ; Illustrated BY Photographs. Over 250 step-by-step photographs. Allen Dow has choreographed a special jazz dance routine for readers of the book. Illustrated instructions for genre of dance. Over 250 step-bystep photographs. step-by-step photographs, authorzed ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ALL State Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Offical Guide to Jazz Dancing

by Dow other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780890093344 ISBN: 0890093342

Description: Illustrated. Good in Fair jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND LIGHTLY SOILED. BLACK HARDCOVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Official Guide to Jazz Dancing (Chartwell)

by Dow, Allen other copies of this book

price: $7.45

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780890093344 ISBN: 0890093342

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. L 4to 9.75-12'' tall. Nice Tight Clean copy! 96 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Official Guide to Jazz Dancing

by Dow, Allen other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780890093344 ISBN: 0890093342

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Black and white photo illustrations. Edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Official Guide to Jazz Dancing (Chartwell)

by Allen Dow other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 1981-03 ISBN-13: 9780890093344 ISBN: 0890093342

Description: Good. FIRST EDITION hardcover with dustjacket. NOT an ex-library book. APPEARS UNREAD. Unmarked pages and firm binding. Jacket is shelf-rubbed and shows edge wear including short edge tears. This remains a good, sturdy, collectible, first edition copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gadzooks! Books!, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Official Guide to Jazz Dancing (Chartwell)

by Dow, Allen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales ISBN-13: 9780890093344 ISBN: 0890093342

Description: Good. 0890093342 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Official Guide to Jazz Dancing (Chartwell)

by Dow, Allen other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Book Sales, New York, New York, U.S.A. ISBN-13: 9780890093344 ISBN: 0890093342

Description: 0890093342 DJ HAS EDGE AND SURFACE WEAR WITH ONE SMALL TAPED TEAR. BLACK COVER HAS LIGHT EDGE AND SHELF WEAR. NAME AND NUMBER ON INSIDE OF COVER. 96 PAGE TEXT HAS VERY LIGHT WEAR IF ANY. DANCING. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Richard's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Official Guide to Jazz Dancing (Chartwell)

by Allen Dow other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780890093344 ISBN: 0890093342

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Edgewear To DJ; else VG overall. Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cathy's Half Price Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Official Guide to Jazz Dancing (Chartwell)

by Dow, Allen other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780890093344 ISBN: 0890093342

Description: Dust Jacket Very Good. Photo Illustrations. Very Good. 0890093342 Very Good/ Dust Jacket Very Good. Photo Illustrations. Hardback, Very clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simmons & Simmons Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Official Guide to Jazz Dancing

by Dow, Allen; Michaelson, Mike other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780890093344 ISBN: 0890093342

Description: Good in Good jacket. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Official Guide to Jazz Dancing

by Dow, Allen & Michaelson, Mike other copies of this book

price: $16.96

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books, Secaucus, New Jersey, U. S. A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780890093344 ISBN: 0890093342

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Chap Book. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 96 pgs including index; contains over 250 step-by-step photographs & easy-to-follow instructions; dust jacket scuffed & marked with wear to edges; hard cover edges slightly shelf worn; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Official Guide to Jazz Dancing

by Dow, Allen & Mike Michaelson other copies of this book

price: $18.66

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780890093344 ISBN: 0890093342

Description: No date (c 1980). Chartwell. Hard Cover. Book-VG. DJ-VG, slight edgewear. 11.5x9. 96pp. Numerous b/w illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Official Guide to Jazz Dancing

by Dow, Allen And Michaelson, Mike other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, first Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780890093344 ISBN: 0890093342

Description: Fine in Very Good-fine/unclipped jacket. 9" By 11" Tall. Very clean, very tight, near unused condition with no damage to the pages or black hard covers. Very tight spine and pages. Excellent dust jacket-light shelf wear in one area. Illustrated instructions for genre of dance. Over 250 step-bystep photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Deer Run Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Official Guide to Jazz Dancing (Chartwell)

by Allen Dow other copies of this book

price: $24.89

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BOOK SALES Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780890093344 ISBN: 0890093342

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.