Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Book Sales, Incorporated/ Chartwell, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780890093344ISBN:0890093342
Description: Photos. Very Good+/Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" 0-89009-334-2 96 pages. Very light endpaper foxing. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chartwell Books, Inc, Secaucus, New Jersey:
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780890093344ISBN:0890093342
Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Looks like an unread copy with good clean, bright, tight pages. no ink markings. Minor shelf wear. Previous Owner inscription inside front wrap. Otherwise clean, tight, and unmarked. Unknown printing. 96 p. ; Illustrated BY Photographs. Over 250 step-by-step photographs. Allen Dow has choreographed a special jazz dance routine for readers of the book. Illustrated instructions for genre of dance. Over 250 step-bystep photographs. step-by-step photographs, authorzed ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chartwell Books, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780890093344ISBN:0890093342
Description: Illustrated. Good in Fair jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND LIGHTLY SOILED. BLACK HARDCOVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Book Sales
Date Published: 1981-03
ISBN-13:9780890093344ISBN:0890093342
Description: Good. FIRST EDITION hardcover with dustjacket. NOT an ex-library book. APPEARS UNREAD. Unmarked pages and firm binding. Jacket is shelf-rubbed and shows edge wear including short edge tears. This remains a good, sturdy, collectible, first edition copy! read more
Binding: Hardcover.
Publisher: Book Sales, New York, New York, U.S.A.
ISBN-13:9780890093344ISBN:0890093342
Description: 0890093342 DJ HAS EDGE AND SURFACE WEAR WITH ONE SMALL TAPED TEAR. BLACK COVER HAS LIGHT EDGE AND SHELF WEAR. NAME AND NUMBER ON INSIDE OF COVER. 96 PAGE TEXT HAS VERY LIGHT WEAR IF ANY. DANCING. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Book Sales
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780890093344ISBN:0890093342
Description: Dust Jacket Very Good. Photo Illustrations. Very Good. 0890093342 Very Good/ Dust Jacket Very Good. Photo Illustrations. Hardback, Very clean, tight copy. read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chartwell Books, Secaucus, New Jersey, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780890093344ISBN:0890093342
Description: Good in Fair jacket. Chap Book. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 96 pgs including index; contains over 250 step-by-step photographs & easy-to-follow instructions; dust jacket scuffed & marked with wear to edges; hard cover edges slightly shelf worn; read more
Edition: First Edition, first Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chartwell Books
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780890093344ISBN:0890093342
Description: Fine in Very Good-fine/unclipped jacket. 9" By 11" Tall. Very clean, very tight, near unused condition with no damage to the pages or black hard covers. Very tight spine and pages. Excellent dust jacket-light shelf wear in one area. Illustrated instructions for genre of dance. Over 250 step-bystep photographs. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BOOK SALES
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780890093344ISBN:0890093342
Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.