» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Big Bird in the Bush used book

Big Bird in the Bush

by Birney, Earle other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mosaic Press, Oakville, Ontario Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780889620865 ISBN: 0889620865

Description: Good. Edge wear, rubbing and scratching to covers. Previous owner's name. 95 pages. 5 3/4 by 8 3/4 inches in size. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TRYLINSKI BOOKS, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Big Bird in the Bush: Selected Stories and Sketches used book

Big Bird in the Bush: Selected Stories and Sketches

by Birney, Earle other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mosaic Press ISBN-13: 9780889620865 ISBN: 0889620865

Description: [0-88962-086-5] 1978, 1st edition., 1st edition. (Trade paperback) About very good. Cover sunned and lightly rubbed. Neat ex-library. (Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Big Bird in the Bush-Selected Stories and Sketches

by Birney, Earle other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Mosaic Press, Oakville, Ontario Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780889620865 ISBN: 0889620865

Description: Very Good. 8vo. 95 pp. First Thus. Edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine and some rubbing on the covers; no interior markings. This collection of prose contains: Waiting for Queen Emma; Mickey Was a Swell Guy; Leavetaking; Big Bird in the Bush; Decorated with Anarchisms; Joe Harris; The Levin Bolt; Gabardine Fireman; Most of a Dialogue in Cuzco; and Duelling. Scans are available for all books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W. Fraser Sandercombe, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Big Bird in the Bush: Selected Stories and Sketches

by Birney, Earle; Birney other copies of this book

price: $8.45

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Quality Paperback Publisher: Mosaic Press: Valley Editions, Oakville, Ontario, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780889620865 ISBN: 0889620865

Description: Near Fine. 8vo. An excellent copy with very minimal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Big Bird in the Bush-Selected Stories and Sketches

by Birney, Earle other copies of this book

price: $12.23

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paper Publisher: Mosaic Press, Oakville, ON Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780889620865 ISBN: 0889620865

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 5¾"-9" Tall. 95 pgs. incl. acknowledgements; cover scuffed with little wear to edges & corners; some lib. markings & card pocket; spine reinforced with tape; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Big Bird in the Bush: Selected Stories and Sketches

by Earle Birney other copies of this book

price: $15.51

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Mosaic Pr Date Published: 1978-06 ISBN-13: 9780889620865 ISBN: 0889620865

Description: Good. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Worn cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Big Bird in the Bush: Stories and Relations

by Birney, Earle other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Wraps Publisher: Mosaic Press/International Publishers, Incorporated, Oakville, ON, Canada Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780889620865 ISBN: 0889620865

Description: Very Good. Green covers rubbed and light spotting to top of front edge, otherwise nice. Internally clean, spine tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Big Bird in the Bush

by Birney, Earle other copies of this book

price: $37.50

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mosaic Press, Oakville, Ontario ISBN-13: 9780889620865 ISBN: 0889620865

Description: [0-88962-086-5] 1978, 1st edition., 1st edition. (Softcover) Very good. 95pp. Octavo. Illustrated with decorations. Original pictorial wrappers in olive green. Covers slightly rubbed. A collection of short narrative and essays by the iconic Canadian poet. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aquila Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Big Bird in the Bush

by Birney, Earle other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Self Wraps. Publisher: Mosaic Press, Oakville, On. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780889620865 ISBN: 0889620865

Description: Good Condition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0889620865 Short stories and sketches by Earle Birney. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OldFavoritesBooks, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average

used book

Big Bird in the Bush: Selected Stories and Sketches

by Birney, Earle; Birney other copies of this book

price: $14.45

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Mosaic Pr, Oakville, Ontario, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780889620865 ISBN: 0889620865

Description: Very Good. Some edge wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy in collectable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Brown, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.