» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Looking at Indian Art of the Northwest Coast used book

Looking at Indian Art of the Northwest Coast

by Stewart, Hilary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre, Vancouver Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780888942296 ISBN: 088894229X

Description: Good. 111 pp., 169 illustrations. Corners dogeared. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quabbin Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Looking at Indian Art of the Northwest Coast used book

Looking at Indian Art of the Northwest Coast

by Stewart, Hilary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780888942296 ISBN: 088894229X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 111 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Looking at Indian Art of the Northwest Coast used book

Looking at Indian Art of the Northwest Coast

by Stewart, Hilary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780888942296 ISBN: 088894229X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 111 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Looking at Indian Art of the Northwest Coast used book

Looking at Indian Art of the Northwest Coast

by Stewart, Hilary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780888942296 ISBN: 088894229X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 111 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Looking at Indian Art of the Northwest Coast used book

Looking at Indian Art of the Northwest Coast

by Stewart, Hilary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780888942296 ISBN: 088894229X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 111 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Looking at Indian Art of the Northwest Coast used book

Looking at Indian Art of the Northwest Coast

by Stewart, Hilary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780888942296 ISBN: 088894229X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 111 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Looking at Indian Art of the Northwest Coast used book

Looking at Indian Art of the Northwest Coast

by Stewart, Hilary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780888942296 ISBN: 088894229X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 111 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Looking at Indian Art of the Northwest Coast used book

Looking at Indian Art of the Northwest Coast

by Stewart, Hilary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780888942296 ISBN: 088894229X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 111 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Looking at Indian Art of the Northwest Coast used book

Looking at Indian Art of the Northwest Coast

by Stewart, Hilary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780888942296 ISBN: 088894229X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 111 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Looking at Indian Art of the Northwest Coast used book

Looking at Indian Art of the Northwest Coast

by Hilary Stewart other copies of this book

price: $2.02

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780888942296 ISBN: 088894229X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Looking at Indian Art of the Northwest Coast used book

Looking at Indian Art of the Northwest Coast

by Stewart, Hilary other copies of this book

price: $2.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780888942296 ISBN: 088894229X

Description: Fine. Ships within 24 hours, never read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Looking at Indian Art of the Northwest Coast used book

Looking at Indian Art of the Northwest Coast

by Stewart, Hilary other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780888942296 ISBN: 088894229X

Description: Soft Cover, Near Fine; 6.25 x 9 inches; 111 pgs.; ISBN: 088894229X; Keywords: Northwest, Americana, Native American. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Loft, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Looking at Indian Art of the Northwest Coast used book

Looking at Indian Art of the Northwest Coast

by Stewart, Hilary other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre ISBN-13: 9780888942296 ISBN: 088894229X

Description: Good. 088894229X moderate cover wear, ~**~ PROCEEDS BENEFIT DISABLED VETERANS ~**~ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Looking at Indian Art of the Northwest Coast used book

Looking at Indian Art of the Northwest Coast

by Stewart, Hilary other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre ISBN-13: 9780888942296 ISBN: 088894229X

Description: Very Good. 088894229X NICE BOOK-NORMAL WEAR-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Looking at Indian Art of the Northwest Coast used book

Looking at Indian Art of the Northwest Coast

by Stewart, Hilary other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Washington Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780888942296 ISBN: 088894229X

Description: Very Good (+) in Fine Wraps jacket. Owner name on endpaper, else Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Looking at Indian Art of the Northwest Coast used book

Looking at Indian Art of the Northwest Coast

by Stewart, Hilary other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre, Limited Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780888942296 ISBN: 088894229X

Description: Very Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Light shelfwear, fine interior. 111 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Looking at Indian Art of the Northwest Coast used book

Looking at Indian Art of the Northwest Coast

by Stewart, Hilary other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre, Vancouver, BC, Canada Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780888942296 ISBN: 088894229X

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD softcover, no marks in text, square uncreased spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stan Padluzski, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Looking at Indian Art of the Northwest Coast used book

Looking at Indian Art of the Northwest Coast

by Stewart, Hilary other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback/Paper Wraps Publisher: University of Washington Press, WA, USA Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780888942296 ISBN: 088894229X

Description: Photos. Near Fine. Sm4to-about 10" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

Looking at Indian Art of the Northwest Coast used book

Looking at Indian Art of the Northwest Coast

by Stewart, Hilary other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Douglas & Mcintyre/U. Wash Pr, Vancouver/Toronto Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780888942296 ISBN: 088894229X

Description: MANY Photos, Drawings. VERY GOOD Condition. 6x9" Paper Covers 111pg Illustrations-Photographs Of Pacific Coastal Indian ART, INCLUDING TOTEM POLES....Including their meanings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Looking at Indian Art of the Northwest Coast used book

Looking at Indian Art of the Northwest Coast

by Stewart, Hillary other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 14th Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre, Vancouver Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780888942296 ISBN: 088894229X

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (CAD) Owner's name, no other markings, Near Fine. Wraps, 111pp, indexof artists, biblio. B&W photos and illus. A introduction to Northwest Coast prints by one of the leading authorities on native cultures of the Pacific Northwest. (1.1 JM FO 10/7. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Looking at Indian Art of the Northwest Coast used book

Looking at Indian Art of the Northwest Coast

by Stewart, Hilary other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Douglas and McIntyre/Washington, 1979 ISBN 0-88894-229-X ISBN-13: 9780888942296 ISBN: 088894229X

Description: Wraps. Trade paperback. VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selected Works, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Looking at Indian Art of the Northwest Coast used book

Looking at Indian Art of the Northwest Coast

by Stewart, Hilary other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780888942296 ISBN: 088894229X

Description: Aug3009; Fine. No dust jacket as issued. AS NEW. No marks, no bumps, no creases. Binding is tight and crisp to open. Probably unread. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 111 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Aug3009; Art; History; Indian art; Indian prints; Indiens; Native American; Non-Fiction; Northwest Coast of North America; Prehistoric & Primitive; Printmaking; West (U.S. ); read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Melva Radom, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Looking at Indian Art of the Northwest Coast used book

Looking at Indian Art of the Northwest Coast

by Stewart, Hilary other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre Ltd., Vancouver Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780888942296 ISBN: 088894229X

Description: First printing in trade paperback. 111 pp. Illustrations, bibliography, index. Very faint spine crease, minor rubbing to edges, contents fine. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Looking at Indian Art of the Northwest Coast used book

Looking at Indian Art of the Northwest Coast

by Stewart, Hilary other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 15th Printing Binding: Printed Wraps Publisher: Douglas & MacIntyre, Vancouver Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780888942296 ISBN: 088894229X

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Introduction to the Indian Art of the Northwest Coast of North America. 111pp, profusely illustrated. Near new copy, with just minor edge wear. Weight, 210g. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarius, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Looking at Indian Art of the Northwest Coast used book

Looking at Indian Art of the Northwest Coast

by Stewart, Hilary other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre, Vancouver, British Columbia Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780888942296 ISBN: 088894229X

Description: Near Fine in softcover. 23 by 16 cm. 111 pages. Trade size. Illustrated cover. Filled with black and white illustrations of aboriginal art. Bright, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.