» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Mr. Jackson's Mushrooms

by Henry Alexander Carmichael Jackson other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Gallery of Canada: National Museums of Canada Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780888843647 ISBN: 088884364X

Description: Very Good. Minor wear to dust jacket including small tear; clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Family Book Spot, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mr. Jackson's Mushrooms,

by Jackson, H.A.C. & M. Cazort. Editors other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Gallery of Canada,, Ottawa: Date Published: 1979. ISBN-13: 9780888843647 ISBN: 088884364X

Description: Very Good. 42 colored plates (40 of the 42 are reproduced in the same size as the original watercolours(light marginal foxing to 5 plates) and 2 text-figures. Folio, pp. 161, (1), cloth (2 corners lightly bumped; minor bubbling to rear cover; light foxing to edges of pp. ), d.j. (some chipping & scuffing; a few short tears). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Raymond Sutton Jr. Books, ABAA, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mr. Jackson's Mushrooms

by Jackson, Henry Alexander Carmichael; Cazort, Mimi other copies of this book

price: $21.45

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Gallery of Canada: National Museums of Canada, Ottawa, Canada Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780888843647 ISBN: 088884364X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Wear & tears along edges of DJ, 2" tear top front of DJ at spine, two small stains on front of DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Storybook House, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mr. Jackson's Mushrooms

by Jackson, H. A. C. / Edited And With An Introduction By Mimi Cazort other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: hb Publisher: National Gallery of Canada, Ottawa Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780888843647 ISBN: 088884364X

Description: colour illustrations. Very sl. shelf wear; else vg/nf in lightly scuffed, o/w g/vg dj. Large 4to, pp. 161. ISBN 088884364X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenfield Books Ltd., MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mr. Jackson's Mushrooms

by Jackson, H. A. C. /Cazort, Mimi (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Gallery Of Canada/National Museums of Canada, Ottawa, 1979 ISBN-13: 9780888843647 ISBN: 088884364X

Description: Very Good/Good. 088884364X Book Very Good (Small light abrasion bottom outer corner of front cover. Shelfwear to tips of corners) D. J. Good (Heavy shelfwear with three tiny puncture holes, wear to corners and edges, chips and tears and nicks and surface scratches) O. P. The notebooks and art of Canadian Naturalist and artist, Henry Alexander Carmichael Jackson. Published in conjunction with exhibition at the National Gallery of Canada. 42 color plates of which 40 are the same size as the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marilynn Ervin Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mr. Jackson's Mushrooms

by Jackson, Henry Alexander Carmichael; Cazort, Mimi other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Gallery of Canada: National Museums of Canada Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780888843647 ISBN: 088884364X

Description: NF/VG+. Hardcover. Brown cloth. Folio; 161 pp.; 42 color plates. Minor edge-wear and chipping to jacket. Still a near fine copy in very good plus jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mr Jackson's Mushrooms

by Jackson, H.A.C. (Edited By Mimi Cazort. ) other copies of this book

price: $36.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Gallery of Canada, Ottawa ISBN-13: 9780888843647 ISBN: 088884364X

Description: [0-88884-364-X] [1979]. (Folio hardcover) Very good plus in very good dust jacket. 161pp. Frontispiece, black and white illustrations, color plates, notes, glossary, bibliography, index. Minor edgewear and chipping to dust jacket. Edited by Mimi Cazort. (Natural History, Botanical Illustration, Mushrooms) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mr. Jackson's Mushrooms

by Henry Alexander Carmichael Jackson other copies of this book

price: $8.20

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Gallery of Canada: National Museums of Canada Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780888843647 ISBN: 088884364X

Description: Good. Hardback with dj; dj has considerable edgewear with small tears, yellowing; book shows very little wear except for a very slight wave in the pages when the book is closed--does not appear to be water damage. Plates are beautiful and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carl Sanders, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mr. Jackson's Mushrooms

by Cazort, Mimi, Ed. [H. A. C. Jackson] other copies of this book

price: $15.50

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hb Publisher: National Gallery of Canada, Ottawa, Ontario Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780888843647 ISBN: 088884364X

Description: 4to, pp. 161. Ink date to ffep; vg+ in gd+ dj with a few short tears to edges. "the record of a Canadian naturalist and artist, Henry Jackson, elder brother of A.Y. Jackson. " color plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bison Books, MB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Mr. Jackson's Mushrooms

by Cazort, Mimi (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth, d.j. Publisher: National Gallery of Canada, Ottawa Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780888843647 ISBN: 088884364X

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 13" x 10.25" D.j. slightly rubbed (few small closed tears and a small chip at bottom of spine) (in brodart). 163 pages. 42 color plates by Henry A. C. Jackson. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CMG Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Mr. Jackson's Mushrooms

by Henry Alexander Carmichael Jackson other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Gallery of Canada: National Museums of Canada Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780888843647 ISBN: 088884364X

Description: Very Good. Elephant folio, 42 color plates from the original watercolors, 159pp, minor soiling, some edge wear and closed tears to periphery of jacket, collectible copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mr Jackson's Mushrooms

by Cazort, Mimi, Editor other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: National Gallery of Canada, Ottawa Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780888843647 ISBN: 088884364X

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 161 pp, 42 color plates, glossary, index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John M. Gram, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mr. Jackson's Mushrooms

by Jackson, Henry Alexander Carmichael; Cazort, Mimi other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Gallery of Canada: National Museums of Canada Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780888843647 ISBN: 088884364X

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. Folio. Firm binding. Clean. Mild bump to upper corner. Jacket has light wear along edges, mostly at corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Mr. Jackson's Mushrooms

by Jackson, Henry Alexander Carmichael other copies of this book

price: $26.24

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: National Museums of Canada, National Gallery of Canada ISBN-13: 9780888843647 ISBN: 088884364X

Description: New. 088884364X new in shrinkwrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mr. Jackson's Mushrooms

by Jackson, H. A. other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Canadian Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Gallery of Canada, Ottawa, ON, Canada Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780888843647 ISBN: 088884364X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to. pp. 161, lovely full colour plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

Mr. Jackson's Mushrooms used book

Mr. Jackson's Mushrooms

by Jackson, Henry Alexander Carmichael; Cazort, Mimi other copies of this book

price: $32.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Gallery of Canada: National Museums of Canada, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780888843647 ISBN: 088884364X

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. PLATE ILLUSTRATIONS Fine brown cloth. Very good white brown color pictorial DJ. Some wear and tear to DJ. (1979), Folio, 162pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOX.ca, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Mr. Jackson's Mushrooms

by Jackson, H. A. C. & Mimi Cazort other copies of this book

price: $38.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Gallery Of Canada, Ottawa Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780888843647 ISBN: 088884364X

Description: Hardcover, 4to, a very fine unmarked copy in a like, unmarked, unclipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David J. Craig-bookseller, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Mr Jackson's Mushrooms

by Jackson, H. A. C. & Mimi Cazort other copies of this book

price: $48.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Gallery Of Canada Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780888843647 ISBN: 088884364X

Description: Hardcover, 4to, illustrated. A MINT copy, still in publishers shrinkwrap. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David J. Craig-bookseller, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

new book

Mr. Jackson's Mushrooms

other copies of this book

price: $81.24

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780888843647 ISBN: 088884364X

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mr. Jackson's Mushrooms. Edited & With an Introduction By Mimi Cazort

by Jackson, Henry other copies of this book

price: $86.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: hardcover Publisher: Natiional Gallery, Ottawa Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780888843647 ISBN: 088884364X

Description: folio size, 42 coloured plates, printed one per sheet., fine copy. D/j. pp. 161. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholars Bookstore, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.