» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Prisons We Choose to Live Inside (Cbc Massey Lectures Series) used book

Prisons We Choose to Live Inside (Cbc Massey Lectures Series)

by Doris May Lessing other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: House of Anansi Pr Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780887845215 ISBN: 0887845215

Description: Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, some light edge wear, cover creasing on front cover. North American Orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. International orders are shipped on Tuesdays and Friday's. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Prisons We Choose to Live Inside (Cbc Massey Lectures Series) used book

Prisons We Choose to Live Inside (Cbc Massey Lectures Series)

by Doris May Lessing other copies of this book

price: $11.31

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780887845215 ISBN: 0887845215

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Prisons We Choose to Live Inside (Cbc Massey Lectures Series) new book

Prisons We Choose to Live Inside (Cbc Massey Lectures Series)

by Doris May Lessing other copies of this book

price: $12.21

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: House of Anansi Pr Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780887845215 ISBN: 0887845215

Description: New. Paperback, New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases, light cover edge wear. All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Prisons We Choose to Live Inside used book

Prisons We Choose to Live Inside

by Lessing, Doris May other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Quality Paperback Publisher: House of Anansi Press, Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780887845215 ISBN: 0887845215

Description: Fine (Book Condition) An excellent copy. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair. ] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Prisons We Choose to Live Inside used book

Prisons We Choose to Live Inside

by Lessing, Doris May other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: House of Anansi Pr, Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780887845215 ISBN: 0887845215

Description: Very Good + Trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked. 76pp nf/-- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dustjacket Books and Treasures, NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

Prisons We Choose to Live Inside (Cbc Massey Lectures Series) used book

Prisons We Choose to Live Inside (Cbc Massey Lectures Series)

by Doris May Lessing other copies of this book

price: $13.57

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780887845215 ISBN: 0887845215

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Calgary, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

Prisons We Choose to Live Inside used book

Prisons We Choose to Live Inside

by Lessing, Doris May other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: House of Anansi Pr, Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780887845215 ISBN: 0887845215

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp.76 clean tight unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Patton, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Prisons We Choose to Live Inside (Massey Lectures) used book

Prisons We Choose to Live Inside (Massey Lectures)

by Lessing, Doris May other copies of this book

price: $6.39

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: House of Anansi Press Ltd, Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780887845215 ISBN: 0887845215

Description: Like New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Clean pages, tight binding, little visible shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookroom, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average

Prisons We Choose to Live Inside (Massey Lectures) used book

Prisons We Choose to Live Inside (Massey Lectures)

by Lessing, Doris May other copies of this book

price: $6.39

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: House of Anansi Press Ltd, Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780887845215 ISBN: 0887845215

Description: Like New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Clean pages, tight binding, little visible shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookroom, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average

Prisons We Choose to Live Inside (Massey Lectures) used book

Prisons We Choose to Live Inside (Massey Lectures)

by Lessing, Doris May other copies of this book

price: $6.39

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: House of Anansi Press Ltd, Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780887845215 ISBN: 0887845215

Description: Like New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Clean pages, tight binding, little visible shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookroom, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.