Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 06/1999
ISBN-13:9780887309519ISBN:0887309518
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 301 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 06/1999
ISBN-13:9780887309519ISBN:0887309518
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 301 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780887309519ISBN:0887309518
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 301 p. Audience: General/trade. no dj, some shelf wear to edge of book, name inside front cover, some underlining and notes, tightly bound read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780887309519ISBN:0887309518
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780887309519ISBN:0887309518
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780887309519ISBN:0887309518
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780887309519ISBN:0887309518
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. lt shelf wear...Book Is Clean, Tight & Unmarked! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 301 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.