» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Building Wealth: the New Rules for Individuals, Companies, and Nations in a Knowledge-Based Economy used book

Building Wealth: the New Rules for Individuals, Companies, and Nations in a Knowledge-Based Economy

by Thurow, Lester C other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 06/1999 ISBN-13: 9780887309519 ISBN: 0887309518

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 301 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Building Wealth: the New Rules for Individuals, Companies, and Nations in a Knowledge-Based Economy used book

Building Wealth: the New Rules for Individuals, Companies, and Nations in a Knowledge-Based Economy

by Thurow, Lester C other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 06/1999 ISBN-13: 9780887309519 ISBN: 0887309518

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 301 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Building Wealth: the New Rules for Individuals, Companies, and Nations in a Knowledge-Based Economy used book

Building Wealth: the New Rules for Individuals, Companies, and Nations in a Knowledge-Based Economy

by Thurow, Lester C other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 06/1999 ISBN-13: 9780887309519 ISBN: 0887309518

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 301 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Building Wealth: The New Rules for Individuals, Companies, and Nations in a Knowledge-Based Economy used book

Building Wealth: The New Rules for Individuals, Companies, and Nations in a Knowledge-Based Economy

by Thurow, Lester C other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780887309519 ISBN: 0887309518

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 301 p. Audience: General/trade. no dj, some shelf wear to edge of book, name inside front cover, some underlining and notes, tightly bound read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Wealth: the New Rules for Individuals, Companies, and Nations in a Knowledge-Based Economy used book

Building Wealth: the New Rules for Individuals, Companies, and Nations in a Knowledge-Based Economy

by Thurow, Lester C. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780887309519 ISBN: 0887309518

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Wealth: the New Rules for Individuals, Companies and Nations used book

Building Wealth: the New Rules for Individuals, Companies and Nations

by Lester C. Thurow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Business Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780887309519 ISBN: 0887309518

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket; Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Wealth: the New Rules for Individuals, Companies and Nations used book

Building Wealth: the New Rules for Individuals, Companies and Nations

by Lester C. Thurow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780887309519 ISBN: 0887309518

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. -First Edition--301 pages. -Publish Place: Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Wealth: the New Rules for Individuals, Companies and Nations new book

Building Wealth: the New Rules for Individuals, Companies and Nations

by Thurow, Lester C. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness ISBN-13: 9780887309519 ISBN: 0887309518

Description: New. 0887309518 New, Never read, May contain Publisher's remainder marks, Fast Shipping! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Wealth: the New Rules for Individuals, Companies and Nations used book

Building Wealth: the New Rules for Individuals, Companies and Nations

by Lester C. Thurow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780887309519 ISBN: 0887309518

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Wealth: the New Rules for Individuals, Companies and Nations used book

Building Wealth: the New Rules for Individuals, Companies and Nations

by Lester C. Thurow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780887309519 ISBN: 0887309518

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Wealth: the New Rules for Individuals, Companies and Nations used book

Building Wealth: the New Rules for Individuals, Companies and Nations

by Lester C. Thurow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780887309519 ISBN: 0887309518

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Wealth: the New Rules for Individuals, Companies and Nations used book

Building Wealth: the New Rules for Individuals, Companies and Nations

by Lester C. Thurow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780887309519 ISBN: 0887309518

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Wealth: the New Rules for Individuals, Companies and Nations used book

Building Wealth: the New Rules for Individuals, Companies and Nations

by Lester C. Thurow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780887309519 ISBN: 0887309518

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Wealth: the New Rules for Individuals, Companies, and Nations in a Knowledge-Based Economy used book

Building Wealth: the New Rules for Individuals, Companies, and Nations in a Knowledge-Based Economy

by Thurow, Lester C. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780887309519 ISBN: 0887309518

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Wealth: the New Rules for Individuals, Companies and Nations used book

Building Wealth: the New Rules for Individuals, Companies and Nations

by Lester C. Thurow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780887309519 ISBN: 0887309518

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Wealth: the New Rules for Individuals, Companies and Nations used book

Building Wealth: the New Rules for Individuals, Companies and Nations

by Lester C. Thurow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780887309519 ISBN: 0887309518

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Wealth: the New Rules for Individuals, Companies and Nations used book

Building Wealth: the New Rules for Individuals, Companies and Nations

by Lester C. Thurow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780887309519 ISBN: 0887309518

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Wealth: the New Rules for Individuals, Companies and Nations new book

Building Wealth: the New Rules for Individuals, Companies and Nations

by Thurow, Lester C. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness ISBN-13: 9780887309519 ISBN: 0887309518

Description: New. 0887309518. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AGS, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Wealth: The New Rules for Individuals, Companies, and Nations in a Knowledge-Based Economy used book

Building Wealth: The New Rules for Individuals, Companies, and Nations in a Knowledge-Based Economy

by Thurow, Lester C other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780887309519 ISBN: 0887309518

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 301 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Wealth: The New Rules for Individuals, Companies, and Nations in a Knowledge-Based Economy used book

Building Wealth: The New Rules for Individuals, Companies, and Nations in a Knowledge-Based Economy

by Thurow, Lester C other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780887309519 ISBN: 0887309518

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 301 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Wealth: the New Rules for Individuals, Companies and Nations used book

Building Wealth: the New Rules for Individuals, Companies and Nations

by Lester C. Thurow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780887309519 ISBN: 0887309518

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Wealth: the New Rules for Individuals, Companies and Nations used book

Building Wealth: the New Rules for Individuals, Companies and Nations

by Lester C. Thurow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780887309519 ISBN: 0887309518

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Wealth: the New Rules for Individuals, Companies and Nations used book

Building Wealth: the New Rules for Individuals, Companies and Nations

by Thurow, Lester C. other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness ISBN-13: 9780887309519 ISBN: 0887309518

Description: Very Good. 0887309518. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Wealth: the New Rules for Individuals, Companies and Nations used book

Building Wealth: the New Rules for Individuals, Companies and Nations

by Thurow, Lester C. other copies of this book

price: $2.84

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness ISBN-13: 9780887309519 ISBN: 0887309518

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. 0887309518 books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Wealth: The New Rules for Individuals, Companies, and Nations in a Knowledge-Based Economy used book

Building Wealth: The New Rules for Individuals, Companies, and Nations in a Knowledge-Based Economy

by Thurow, Lester C other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780887309519 ISBN: 0887309518

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. lt shelf wear...Book Is Clean, Tight & Unmarked! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 301 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Dragon Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.