» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
How to Succeed in Business Without Being White: Straight Talk on Making It in America used book

How to Succeed in Business Without Being White: Straight Talk on Making It in America

by Earl G. Graves other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Business Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780887309090 ISBN: 0887309097

Description: Good. Ex-library. 271-v Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Succeed in Business Without Being White: Straight Talk on Making It in America used book

How to Succeed in Business Without Being White: Straight Talk on Making It in America

by Graves, Earl G, and Crandall, Robert L (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780887309090 ISBN: 0887309097

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Loretta's Cultural Treasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Succeed in Business Without Being White: Straight Talk on Making It in America used book

How to Succeed in Business Without Being White: Straight Talk on Making It in America

by Earl G. Graves other copies of this book

price: $5.11

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Business Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780887309090 ISBN: 0887309097

Description: Very Good. Splendid paperback copy-unmarked, bright and clean with uncreased spine. Enjoy reading with a real book in your hands. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Succeed in Business Without Being White: Straight Talk on Making It in America used book

How to Succeed in Business Without Being White: Straight Talk on Making It in America

by Earl G. Graves other copies of this book

price: $5.53

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Business Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780887309090 ISBN: 0887309097

Description: Fine. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Succeed in Business Without Being White: Straight Talk on Making It in America used book

How to Succeed in Business Without Being White: Straight Talk on Making It in America

by Graves, Earl G. other copies of this book

price: $5.96

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780887309090 ISBN: 0887309097

Description: Fine. 0887309097 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Succeed in Business Without Being White: Straight Talk on Making It in... used book

How to Succeed in Business Without Being White: Straight Talk on Making It in...

other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780887309090 ISBN: 0887309097

Description: Very good. Staining to page edge-minor bend to book-otherwise binding like new contents clean-enjoy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Succeed in Business Without Being White: Straight Talk on Making It in America new book

How to Succeed in Business Without Being White: Straight Talk on Making It in America

by Earl G. Graves other copies of this book

price: $10.16

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1998-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780887309090 ISBN: 0887309097

Description: New in None as issued jacket. New book with remainder mark on bottom edges, light shelf wear. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: One Good Turn Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Succeed in Business Without Being White: Straight Talk on Making It in America new book

How to Succeed in Business Without Being White: Straight Talk on Making It in America

by Graves, Earl G, and Crandall, Robert L (Foreword by) other copies of this book

list price: $15.95

our price: $14.36

you save: $1.59 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780887309090 ISBN: 0887309097

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

How to Succeed in Business Without Being White: Straight Talk on Making It in America new book

How to Succeed in Business Without Being White: Straight Talk on Making It in America

by Graves, Earl G. other copies of this book

price: $15.45

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harperbusiness Date Published: 1998-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780887309090 ISBN: 0887309097

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780887309090. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Succeed in Business Without Being White: Straight Talk on Making It in America new book

How to Succeed in Business Without Being White: Straight Talk on Making It in America

by Earl G. Graves other copies of this book

price: $15.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Business Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780887309090 ISBN: 0887309097

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Succeed in Business Without Being White used book

How to Succeed in Business Without Being White

by Graves, Earl G. other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperBusiness, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780887309090 ISBN: 0887309097

Description: Fine; 0887309097. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Succeed in Business Without Being White: Straight Talk on Making It in America used book

How to Succeed in Business Without Being White: Straight Talk on Making It in America

by Earl G. Graves other copies of this book

price: $4.30

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1998-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780887309090 ISBN: 0887309097

Description: Very Good. *WITHDRAWN LIBRARY COPY* with customary stamps and stickers; No markings in text; Being sold on consignment for the library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookConsignments. LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: High

How to Succeed in Business Without Being White Straight Talk on Making It in America used book

How to Succeed in Business Without Being White Straight Talk on Making It in America

by Graves, Earl G. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Business Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780887309090 ISBN: 0887309097

Description: Very Good+ 0887309097. Light shelf wear at extrems, otherwise in excellent condition with tight binding and No markings, a very clean copy. Business. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.81 x 8.02 x 5.31 Inches; 336 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Succeed in Business Without Being White: Straight Talk on Making It in America used book

How to Succeed in Business Without Being White: Straight Talk on Making It in America

by Earl G. Graves other copies of this book

price: $8.80

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Business Date Published: 1998-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780887309090 ISBN: 0887309097

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Succeed in Business Without Being White: Straight Talk on Making It in America new book

How to Succeed in Business Without Being White: Straight Talk on Making It in America

by Graves, Earl G. other copies of this book

price: $9.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780887309090 ISBN: 0887309097

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

How to Succeed in Business Without Being White new book

How to Succeed in Business Without Being White

by Graves, Earl G. other copies of this book

price: $9.73

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780887309090 ISBN: 0887309097

Description: BRAND NEW. 0887309097. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

How to Succeed in Business Without Being White: Straight Talk on Making It in America new book

How to Succeed in Business Without Being White: Straight Talk on Making It in America

by Earl G. Graves other copies of this book

price: $9.83

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Business Date Published: 1998-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780887309090 ISBN: 0887309097

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Succeed in Business Without Being White: St new book

How to Succeed in Business Without Being White: St

by Graves, Earl G. And Crandall, Robert L. other copies of this book

price: $12.24

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: HARPER COLLINS Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780887309090 ISBN: 0887309097

Description: New. From the high-profile founder and publisher of the highly successful "Black Enterprise" magazine comes an illuminating and inspirational guide for the aspiring African American entrepreneur. 8-pp photo insert. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

How to Succeed in Business Without Being White: Straight Talk on Making It in America new book

How to Succeed in Business Without Being White: Straight Talk on Making It in America

by Graves, Earl G. other copies of this book

price: $12.28

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780887309090 ISBN: 0887309097

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

How to Succeed in Business Without Being White: Straight Talk on Making It in America used book

How to Succeed in Business Without Being White: Straight Talk on Making It in America

by Earl G. Graves other copies of this book

price: $20.70

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1998-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780887309090 ISBN: 0887309097

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

How to Succeed in Business Without Being White: Straight Talk on Making It in America new book

How to Succeed in Business Without Being White: Straight Talk on Making It in America

by Graves, Earl G, and Crandall, Robert L (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $20.77

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780887309090 ISBN: 0887309097

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jrh-electronics, MD, USA

Reliability: High

How to Succeed in Business Without Being White: Straight Talk on Making It in America used book

How to Succeed in Business Without Being White: Straight Talk on Making It in America

by Earl G. Graves other copies of this book

price: $39.67

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780887309090 ISBN: 0887309097

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

How to Succeed in Business Without Being White: Straight Talk on Making It in America new book

How to Succeed in Business Without Being White: Straight Talk on Making It in America

by Earl G. Graves other copies of this book

price: $45.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780887309090 ISBN: 0887309097

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

How to Succeed in Business Without Being White: Straight Talk on Making It in America used book

How to Succeed in Business Without Being White: Straight Talk on Making It in America

by Graves, Earl G. other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780887309090 ISBN: 0887309097

Description: Fine. 0887309097 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

How to Succeed in Business Without Being White: Straight Talk on Making It in America new book

How to Succeed in Business Without Being White: Straight Talk on Making It in America

by Graves, Earl G. other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780887309090 ISBN: 0887309097

Description: New. 0887309097 Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.