» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Hans Christian Andersen Fairy Tales used book

Hans Christian Andersen Fairy Tales

by Andersen, Hans Christian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9780887081828 ISBN: 0887081827

Description: Very Good. 0887081827 wear on dust jacket and rip on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hans Christian Andersen Fairy Tales new book

Hans Christian Andersen Fairy Tales

by Andersen, Hans Christian other copies of this book

price: $15.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 9/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780887081828 ISBN: 0887081827

Description: New. 0887081827 Thanks a04. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hans Christian Andersen Fairy Tales used book

Hans Christian Andersen Fairy Tales

by Hans Christian Andersen; Lisbeth Zwerger other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780887081828 ISBN: 0887081827

Description: Very good; Collectible. Signed first edition. Signature is written on a pasted in sticker. Book is in very good condition with very good dust jacket that has one closed tear on back. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TwiceBooked, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lisbeth Zwerger's Favourite Andersen Tales used book

Lisbeth Zwerger's Favourite Andersen Tales

by Andersen, Hans Christian... other copies of this book

price: $25.60

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780887081828 ISBN: 0887081827

Description: Very good. Slight shelf wear and rubbing to board covers, light tanning to page edges, otherwise interior in excellent, clean condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books at Al's, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hans Christian Andersen Fairy Tales used book

Hans Christian Andersen Fairy Tales

by Hans Christian Andersen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publ Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780887081828 ISBN: 0887081827

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hans Christian Andersen Fairy Tales used book

Hans Christian Andersen Fairy Tales

by Hans Christian Andersen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780887081828 ISBN: 0887081827

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hans Christian Andersen Fairy Tales used book

Hans Christian Andersen Fairy Tales

by Hans Christian Andersen other copies of this book

price: $3.44

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780887081828 ISBN: 0887081827

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hans Christian Andersen Fairy Tales used book

Hans Christian Andersen Fairy Tales

by Andersen, Hans Christian other copies of this book

price: $11.92

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 31/10/1991 ISBN-13: 9780887081828 ISBN: 0887081827

Description: Good. 0887081827 ex library, wear to edges and corners, cover is scuffed, frontispiece has old library stickers and info, pages have slight wear. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Hans Christian Andersen Fairy Tales new book

Hans Christian Andersen Fairy Tales

by Andersen, Hans Christian other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover. Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780887081828 ISBN: 0887081827

Description: NEW and unused condition. No d/j. Usually shipped the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TLK Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hans Christian Andersen Fairy Tales used book

Hans Christian Andersen Fairy Tales

by Zwerger, Lisbeth other copies of this book

price: $18.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's ISBN-13: 9780887081828 ISBN: 0887081827

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hans Christian Andersen Fairy Tales used book

Hans Christian Andersen Fairy Tales

by Hans Christian Andersen other copies of this book

price: $22.11

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780887081828 ISBN: 0887081827

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0887081827 ISBN 13: 9780887081828 bk# 13.6. f58. OcL30. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hans Christian Andersen Fairy Tales used book

Hans Christian Andersen Fairy Tales

by Andersen, H.C. other copies of this book

price: $22.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Board HB Publisher: Picture Book Studio, U.S., U.S. A Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780887081828 ISBN: 0887081827

Description: Lisbeth Zwerger. VG/G+ 4to 0887081827 HB A nice copy. Knock to top edge of rear board. Dw has small piece missing to top rear edge. 1.5" tear to front corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Hans Christian Andersen Fairy Tales used book

Hans Christian Andersen Fairy Tales

by Bell, Anthea; Andersen, H.C. other copies of this book

price: $150.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Oversize Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780887081828 ISBN: 0887081827

Description: Lisbeth Zwerger. Almost Fine in Almost Fine jacket. Bright color pictorial boards with dust jacket. Very clean and tight with white crisp pages. No remainder mark. No writing or marks. Two corners lightly bumped. Dust jacket not price-clipped and now in protective Brodart. A bright beautiful copy of a very rare book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mayfair Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.