Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780887080517
(18 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Nutcracker
by
E.T.A. Hoffmann~Anthea Bell~Lisbeth Zwerger
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780887080517
ISBN: 0887080510
Description: Good. Ex library copy, first few pages slightly torn from binding, binding coming loose Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
The Nutcracker
by
Hoffmann, E T A, and Bell, Anthea (Adapted by), and Manheim, Ralph (Translated by)
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Picture Book Studio Ltd
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780887080517
ISBN: 0887080510
Description: Zwerger, Lisbeth. Very good in good dust jacket. Dust jacket is clean but has minor edge wear. Book is very tight, clean and beautifully illustrated. Has a small dimpled area at top spine. Text in English, Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 25 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
WTP,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Nutcracker
by
Hoffmann, E.T.A.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780887080517
ISBN: 0887080510
Description: New. 0887080510 New-Has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Nutcracker
by
Hoffmman, E. T. A. Retold By Anthea Bell, Illustrated By Lisbeth Zwerger
other copies of this book
Binding: H Hard Cover
Publisher: Picture Book Studio, Saxonville, Massachusetts
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780887080517
ISBN: 0887080510
Description: J Very Good jacket. Very Good. Oblong 4to The same tale as in the ballet, this Nutcracker provides beautiful and old-fashioned color images of the young girl's dream, adapted for young readers. Pictorial laminated boards, unpaginated (28 pages), printed dustjacket. The book looks and feels new, with no names or other markings, with a tiny faint dampstain at the lower right for the first two pages. The mylar protected dustjacket is not pricelipped and has almost no wear, with some soil to the ... read more
|
|
The Nutcracker
by
Bell, Anthea Retold By; Illustrations By Lisbeth Zwerger
other copies of this book
Binding: HB w/slipcover
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780887080517
ISBN: 0887080510
Description: 1987 HB w/slipcover Very Good condition gift inscribed inside Illustrations by Lisbeth Zwerger P9Box12 ISBN: 0887080510. read more
|
|
Nutcracker
by
Hoffmann, E. T. A. Illustrated By Lisbeth Zwerger
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 1987, number line: 10 9 8...
ISBN-13: 9780887080517
ISBN: 0887080510
Description: ISBN 0-88708-051-0 Octavo (8.75 in. by 9.5 in. ); unpaginated; very good hardcover; fine dust jacket; remainder mark to edge of text block; crisp; clean; bright. Two copies of this book are available. read more
|
|
The Nutcracker
by
E.T.A. Hoffmann, Anthea Bell
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780887080517
ISBN: 0887080510
Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Nutcracker
by
Hoffmann, E.T.A. & Anthea Bell; Zwerger, Lisbeth
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780887080517
ISBN: 0887080510
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0887080510. Ex-Library; 8.75 x 0.25 x 9.5 Inches; 28 pages. read more
|
|
Nutcracker
by
Hoffman, E. T. A.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780887080517
ISBN: 0887080510
Description: Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0887080510. Retold by Fiona Black. Inv. # JAN026242I. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Becker's Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Nutcracker
by
E.T.A. Hoffmann
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780887080517
ISBN: 0887080510
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Nutcracker
by
Hoffmann, E T A Be
other copies of this book
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated
ISBN-13: 9780887080517
ISBN: 0887080510
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Nutcracker
by
Hoffmann, E.T.A.; Bell, Anthea; Zwerger, Lisbeth
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780887080517
ISBN: 0887080510
Description: New. Excellent copy! Clean inside. Cover shows minor wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Creative Outlet,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Nutcracker
by
Hoffmann, E.T.A.; Bell, Anthea; Zwerger, Lisbeth
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780887080517
ISBN: 0887080510
Description: Very good. Very nice copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Creative Outlet,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Nutcracker
by
Hoffmann. (Retold By Anthea Bell)
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Picture Book Studio, London
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780887080517
ISBN: 0887080510
Description: Illustrated by Lisbeth Zwerger. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0887080510. About new book in illustrated boards with matching dust jacket just slightly rubbed and with slight shadow to edges of rear panel. No tears or nicks. "The Picture Book Journal Studio 2" is an 8 panelled fold-out showing the artist Zwerger at work. read more
|
|
The Nutcracker
by
E.T.A. Hoffmann
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780887080517
ISBN: 0887080510
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Nutcracker
by
Hoffmann, E. T. A.; Bell, Anthea; Zwerger, Lisbeth
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780887080517
ISBN: 0887080510
Description: Very good. Ex library copy hardcover with dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
sharon watts,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Nutcracker
by
E.T.A. Hoffmann, Anthea Bell
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780887080517
ISBN: 0887080510
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0887080510 ISBN 13: 9780887080517 bk# 17.2. e34. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Nutcracker
by
Hoffmann, E T A, and Bell, Anthea (Adapted by), and Manheim, Ralph (Translated by)
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Picture Book Studio Ltd
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780887080517
ISBN: 0887080510
Description: New. Text in English, German. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 25 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|