Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardback Book Club Edition
Publisher: DAW
Date Published: 1995-09-01
ISBN-13:9780886776602ISBN:0886776600
Description: Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Hardback Book Club Edition: DAW: 10652: Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request): Dust Jacket: Cover Artist: Lee, Jody A. / Long, Miles. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DAW Hardcover, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780886776602ISBN:0886776600
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 0886776600 The book has a little shelf wear and the book has a slight slant. The dust jacket has some shelf wear and a 2 inch rip at the top of the spine. This is book two of The Mage Storms trilogy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DAW Hardcover
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780886776602ISBN:0886776600
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library. 15-U Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Edition: F First Edition, First Printing Used
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: Daw Books, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780886776602ISBN:0886776600
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall A VG+ copy in a VG+ dust jacket. Light wear. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DAW Hardcover, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780886776602ISBN:0886776600
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 0886776600 Fine. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: DAW Books Inc [1995], New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780886776602ISBN:0886776600
Description: Near Fine. First edition. Uncorrected Proofs in green printed wrappers [trade sized paperback format, but of the hardcover edition]. 384 pages. Near Fine copy. [This proof version is scarce] read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Daw Books Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780886776602ISBN:0886776600
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 1st edition, 1st printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks. read more
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Daw Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780886776602ISBN:0886776600
Description: Good/Good. 0886776600 Slight chipping on DJ. Pages & binding tight & clean. Appears to be BCE. We ship within one business day. Your satisfaction is guaranteed. Thank-you for your consideration. read more
Description: New. Stated First Printing, full number line. Sticker over price on dust jacket inside flap, otherwise excellent condition for book, dust jacket. 080921B97. read more
Description: Good. 0886776600 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DAW Books, Inc., New York, NY
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780886776602ISBN:0886776600
Description: Good + in Good + jacket. Mylared A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. Top page edge lightly soiled. read more
Edition: Book club edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DAW Books, (, New York
Date Published: 1995. )
ISBN-13:9780886776602ISBN:0886776600
Description: Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Hardcover-Map and full page black and white illustrations by Larry Dixon. 384 pp. Wraparound dust jacket art by Jody Lee. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DAW Hardcover
Date Published: 1995-09-01
ISBN-13:9780886776602ISBN:0886776600
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. First printing. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.