» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Black Gryphon used book

The Black Gryphon

by Lackey, Mercedes, And Dixon, Larry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Daw Books Date Published: 01/1995 ISBN-13: 9780886776435 ISBN: 0886776430

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 464 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Black Gryphon used book

The Black Gryphon

by Lackey, Mercedes; Dixon, Larry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Daw Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780886776435 ISBN: 0886776430

Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Gryphon, the used book

Black Gryphon, the

by Lackey, Mercedes; Dixon, Larry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: DAW Books Date Published: 1995-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780886776435 ISBN: 0886776430

Description: Very Good + Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1995. Mage Wars Book One. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Gryphon, the used book

Black Gryphon, the

by Lackey, Mercedes; Dixon, Larry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: DAW Books Date Published: 1995-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780886776435 ISBN: 0886776430

Description: Very Good + Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1995. Mage Wars Book One. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Black Gryphon (Mage Wars) used book

The Black Gryphon (Mage Wars)

by Mercedes Lackey; Larry Dixon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DAW Date Published: 1995-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780886776435 ISBN: 0886776430

Description: Poor. Well worn but still very readable. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Black Gryphon (Mage Wars) used book

The Black Gryphon (Mage Wars)

by Mercedes Lackey, Larry Dixon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DAW Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780886776435 ISBN: 0886776430

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Black Gryphon (Mage Wars) used book

The Black Gryphon (Mage Wars)

by Mercedes Lackey, Larry Dixon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DAW Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780886776435 ISBN: 0886776430

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Black Gryphon (Mage Wars) used book

The Black Gryphon (Mage Wars)

by Mercedes Lackey, Larry Dixon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DAW Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780886776435 ISBN: 0886776430

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Black Gryphon (Mage Wars) used book

The Black Gryphon (Mage Wars)

by Mercedes Lackey, Larry Dixon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DAW Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780886776435 ISBN: 0886776430

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Black Gryphon used book

The Black Gryphon

by Lackey, Mercedes, and Dixon, Larry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Daw Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780886776435 ISBN: 0886776430

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 464 p. Contains: Illustrations. Daw Book Collectors. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Black Gryphon used book

The Black Gryphon

by Lackey, Mercedes, and Dixon, Larry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Daw Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780886776435 ISBN: 0886776430

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 464 p. Contains: Illustrations. Daw Book Collectors. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mercedes Lackey, Larry Dixon: Books

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780886776435 ISBN: 0886776430

Description: Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, light spine tilt, light creases on covers, light page edge wear, light natural browning on page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Griff, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Black Gryphon (Mage Wars Series #1) used book

The Black Gryphon (Mage Wars Series #1)

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DAW Books, Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780886776435 ISBN: 0886776430

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Fantasy Synopsis: 460 pages. The Black Gryphon, written by Mercedes Lackey with her husband and long-time collaborator Larry Dixon, is a grand excursion into the prehis... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Black Gryphon (Mage Wars) used book

The Black Gryphon (Mage Wars)

by Larry Dixon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DAW Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780886776435 ISBN: 0886776430

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Black Gryphon (Mage Wars) used book

The Black Gryphon (Mage Wars)

by Mercedes Lackey, Larry Dixon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DAW ISBN-13: 9780886776435 ISBN: 0886776430

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Black Gryphon (Mage Wars) used book

The Black Gryphon (Mage Wars)

by Mercedes Lackey, Larry Dixon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DAW ISBN-13: 9780886776435 ISBN: 0886776430

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Black Gryphon (Mage Wars) used book

The Black Gryphon (Mage Wars)

by Mercedes Lackey, Larry Dixon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DAW ISBN-13: 9780886776435 ISBN: 0886776430

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Black Gryphon (Mage Wars) used book

The Black Gryphon (Mage Wars)

by Mercedes Lackey, Larry Dixon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DAW ISBN-13: 9780886776435 ISBN: 0886776430

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Black Gryphon (Mage Wars) used book

The Black Gryphon (Mage Wars)

by Mercedes Lackey, Larry Dixon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DAW ISBN-13: 9780886776435 ISBN: 0886776430

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Black Gryphon (Mage Wars) used book

The Black Gryphon (Mage Wars)

by Mercedes Lackey, Larry Dixon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: DAW Date Published: 1/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780886776435 ISBN: 0886776430

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Black Gryphon (Mage Wars) used book

The Black Gryphon (Mage Wars)

by Mercedes Lackey, Larry Dixon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780886776435 ISBN: 0886776430

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Black Gryphon (Mage Wars) used book

The Black Gryphon (Mage Wars)

by Mercedes Lackey, Larry Dixon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780886776435 ISBN: 0886776430

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Black Gryphon used book

The Black Gryphon

by Lackey, Mercedes, and Dixon, Larry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Daw Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780886776435 ISBN: 0886776430

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 464 p. Contains: Illustrations. Daw Book Collectors. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Black Gryphon used book

The Black Gryphon

by Lackey, Mercedes, and Dixon, Larry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Daw Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780886776435 ISBN: 0886776430

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 464 p. Contains: Illustrations. Daw Book Collectors. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Black Gryphon used book

The Black Gryphon

by Lackey, Mercedes, and Dixon, Larry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Daw Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780886776435 ISBN: 0886776430

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 464 p. Contains: Illustrations. Daw Book Collectors. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Silver Gryphon

Silver Gryphon

by M Lackey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.49!

White gryphon

White gryphon

by M Lackey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.32!

Winds of Change

Winds of Change

by Mercedes Lackey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!

Winds of Fury

Winds of Fury

by Mercedes Lackey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!

Storm warning

Storm warning

by Mercedes Lackey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.99!

Storm Rising

Storm Rising

by Mercedes Lackey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.88!