» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Winds of Fury

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Daw Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780886776121 ISBN: 0886776120

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Winds of Fury (the Mage Winds, Book 3) used book

Winds of Fury (the Mage Winds, Book 3)

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: DAW Date Published: 8/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780886776121 ISBN: 0886776120

Description: Very Good. 0886776120 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 13E. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Winds of Fury (the Mage Winds, Book 3) used book

Winds of Fury (the Mage Winds, Book 3)

by Mercedes Lackey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: DAW Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780886776121 ISBN: 0886776120

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Winds of Fury (the Mage Winds, Book 3) used book

Winds of Fury (the Mage Winds, Book 3)

by Mercedes Lackey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: DAW Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780886776121 ISBN: 0886776120

Description: Very Good. Slight shelf wear with faint crease on spine. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Winds of Fury (the Mage Winds, Book 3) used book

Winds of Fury (the Mage Winds, Book 3)

by Mercedes Lackey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: DAW Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780886776121 ISBN: 0886776120

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear with shift to spine and faint creases on spine. Slight age toning. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Winds of Fury (the Mage Winds, Book 3) used book

Winds of Fury (the Mage Winds, Book 3)

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: DAW ISBN-13: 9780886776121 ISBN: 0886776120

Description: Good. 0886776120 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Winds of Fury (the Mage Winds, Book 3) used book

Winds of Fury (the Mage Winds, Book 3)

by Mercedes Lackey other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: DAW Date Published: 1994-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780886776121 ISBN: 0886776120

Description: Good. Shelfwear, former owner's sticker was on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Winds of Fury used book

Winds of Fury

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASSMARKET ISBN-13: 9780886776121 ISBN: 0886776120

Description: Binding: PAP Vendor: New Amer Library Subject: Fantasy. 0886776120. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Flying Oliver Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Winds of Fury (the Mage Winds, Book 3) used book

Winds of Fury (the Mage Winds, Book 3)

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $2.65

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: DAW ISBN-13: 9780886776121 ISBN: 0886776120

Description: Very Good. 0886776120 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Winds of Fury used book

Winds of Fury

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: DAW, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780886776121 ISBN: 0886776120

Description: Larry Dixon. Wraps a bit worn along the edges, spine slightly creased, crease to back cover... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Fantastic Planet Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Winds of Fury (the Mage Winds, Book 3) used book

Winds of Fury (the Mage Winds, Book 3)

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $3.13

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: DAW ISBN-13: 9780886776121 ISBN: 0886776120

Description: Very Good. 0886776120. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Winds of Fury used book

Winds of Fury

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: D A W Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780886776121 ISBN: 0886776120

Description: Good. Spine creasing, average cover & edge wear, name written inside, page yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Winds of Fury (the Mage Winds, Book 3) used book

Winds of Fury (the Mage Winds, Book 3)

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $3.73

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: DAW ISBN-13: 9780886776121 ISBN: 0886776120

Description: Very Good. 0886776120 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light discoloration due to aging and other light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Winds of Fury used book

Winds of Fury

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASSMARKET ISBN-13: 9780886776121 ISBN: 0886776120

Description: Binding: PAP Vendor: New Amer Library Subject: Fantasy. 0886776120. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Flying Oliver Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Winds of Fury used book

Winds of Fury

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Daw Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780886776121 ISBN: 0886776120

Description: Good. Book has creases to a straight spine, small amount of wear to edges, a store sticker on the back cover, no marks or writing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salmon River Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Winds of Fury (the Mage Winds, Book 3) [Mass Market Paperback] used book

Winds of Fury (the Mage Winds, Book 3) [Mass Market Paperback]

by Mercedes Lackey other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: DAW Date Published: 1994-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780886776121 ISBN: 0886776120

Description: Good. First paperback printing, tight, creased spine, cocked, shelf and edg wer, cover curl, corners bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Winds of Fury (the Mage Winds, Book 3) new book

Winds of Fury (the Mage Winds, Book 3)

by Mercedes Lackey other copies of this book

price: $5.49

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DAW Date Published: 1994-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780886776121 ISBN: 0886776120

Description: New. NEW: Paperback, no markings, no creases. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GankoBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Winds of Fury used book

Winds of Fury

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Daw Books, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780886776121 ISBN: 0886776120

Description: Good. Cover has marks, bumping, wrinkled spine, chipping, tears-Marks on edge-Bumped pgs-Few marks on book pgs-Cocked-Edgewear tears to a few pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Winds of Fury (the Mage Winds, Book 3) new book

Winds of Fury (the Mage Winds, Book 3)

by Mercedes Lackey other copies of this book

price: $6.41

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: DAW Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780886776121 ISBN: 0886776120

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Winds of Fury (the Mage Winds, Book 3) new book

Winds of Fury (the Mage Winds, Book 3)

by Mercedes Lackey other copies of this book

price: $7.96

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Daw Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780886776121 ISBN: 0886776120

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Winds of Fury new book

Winds of Fury

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Daw Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780886776121 ISBN: 0886776120

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. Mage Wind Trilogy (Paperback), 3. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Winds of Fury new book

Winds of Fury

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Daw Books, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780886776121 ISBN: 0886776120

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. (112606) Mass market paperback is brand new in Near Mint condition. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Mage Wind Trilogy (Paperback), 3. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulous Fiction Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Winds of Fury (the Mage Winds, Book 3) used book

Winds of Fury (the Mage Winds, Book 3)

by Mercedes Lackey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DAW ISBN-13: 9780886776121 ISBN: 0886776120

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Winds of Fury (the Mage Winds, Book 3) used book

Winds of Fury (the Mage Winds, Book 3)

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: DAW ISBN-13: 9780886776121 ISBN: 0886776120

Description: Good. 0886776120 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Winds of Fury (the Mage Winds, Book 3) used book

Winds of Fury (the Mage Winds, Book 3)

by Mercedes Lackey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DAW ISBN-13: 9780886776121 ISBN: 0886776120

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Winds of Change

Winds of Change

by Mercedes Lackey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!

Winds of Fate

Winds of Fate

by Mercedes Lackey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.95!

Storm warning

Storm warning

by Mercedes Lackey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.99!

Storm Breaking

Storm Breaking

by M Lackey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.50!

Storm Rising

Storm Rising

by Mercedes Lackey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.88!

Silver Gryphon

Silver Gryphon

by M Lackey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.49!