Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: DAW
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780886775162ISBN:0886775167
Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear with shift to spine and faint creases on spine. Slight age toning. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Daw Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780886775162ISBN:0886775167
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. A moderate amount of wear on Cover and interior pages. (W2) Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 464 p. Contains: Illustrations. Mage Wind Trilogy (Paperback), 1. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. Book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, light spine tilt, light creases on covers. Each book individually hand cleaned. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: DAW Books, Inc
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780886775162ISBN:0886775167
Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Fantasy Synopsis: 458 pges. High Magic had been lost to Valdemar centuries ago when the last Herald-Mage gave his life to save the kingdom from destruction by dark sorc... read more
Description: Very Good. 0886775167 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Daw Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780886775162ISBN:0886775167
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Bright and colorful front cover. No distracting marks or store stamps. Slight creases in spine. Minor shelf wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 464 p. Mage Wind Trilogy (Paperback), 1. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Very good. 1992; Mass Market Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Bumped corners; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn cover; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: DAW
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780886775162ISBN:0886775167
Description: Very Good. 0886775167 6.9 x 4.2 x 1.2 inches From Publishers Weekly First of a new trilogy, Lackey's fantasy novel, again set in the imperiled magical realm of Valdemar, features strong and believable men, women and creatures. Copyright 1992 Reed Business Information, Inc. From School Library Journal YA--Elspeth, future queen of Valdemar, and her long-term friend, teacher, and fellow Herald, Skif, set out to locate a mage who will either train her or return with them to protect their home. ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.