» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Poems of Love and Faith

by Carson, Kay Anne (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bristol Park Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780884860624 ISBN: 0884860620

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 96 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Poems of Love and Faith (a Little Treasury of Gold)

by Kay Anne Carson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bristol Park Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780884860624 ISBN: 0884860620

Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. DJ in very good condition-Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poems of Love and Faith (a Little Treasury of Gold)

by Kay Anne Carson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bristol Park Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780884860624 ISBN: 0884860620

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poems of Love and Faith (a Little Treasury of Gold)

by Kay Anne Carson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bristol Park Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780884860624 ISBN: 0884860620

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poems of Love and Faith (a Little Treasury of Gold)

by Kay Anne Carson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780884860624 ISBN: 0884860620

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poems of Love and Faith

by Carson, Kay Anne other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bbs Pub Corp, Edison, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780884860624 ISBN: 0884860620

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Very good condition! ; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ham Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poems of Love and Faith

by Carson, Kay Anne (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $2.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bristol Park Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780884860624 ISBN: 0884860620

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 96 p. Little Treasury of Gold. Audience: General/trade. 5% donated to SHARE Florida Food Network. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bo's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Poems of Love and Faith (a Little Treasury of Gold)

by Carson, Kay Anne other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bristol Park Books Date Published: 9/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780884860624 ISBN: 0884860620

Description: New. 0884860620 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X42T. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Poems of Love and Faith (a Little Treasury of Gold)

by Carson, Kay Anne other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bristol Park Books Date Published: 9/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780884860624 ISBN: 0884860620

Description: New. 0884860620 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 11K. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poems of Love and Faith (a Little Treasury of Gold)

by Carson, Kay Anne other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780884860624 ISBN: 0884860620

Description: Very good. Book is like new. Dust Jacket is faded. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poems of Love and Faith (a Little Treasury of Gold)

by Kay Anne Carson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bristol Park Books ISBN-13: 9780884860624 ISBN: 0884860620

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poems of Love and Faith (a Little Treasury of Gold)

by Kay Anne Carson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bristol Park Books ISBN-13: 9780884860624 ISBN: 0884860620

Description: Fine. Straight spine with no creases. Cover has no damage and pages show little wear. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poems of Love and Faith (a Little Treasury of Gold)

by Kay Anne Carson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bristol Park Books ISBN-13: 9780884860624 ISBN: 0884860620

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poems of Love and Faith (a Little Treasury of Gold)

by Kay Anne Carson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bristol Park Books ISBN-13: 9780884860624 ISBN: 0884860620

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Poems of Love and Faith (a Little Treasury of Gold)

by Kay Anne Carson other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bristol Park Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780884860624 ISBN: 0884860620

Description: New. (New it crackles when you open it, never read) Just like it sounds. A brand-new, unused, unread copy in perfect condition. Purchased from the publisher as new but may have minor shelf wear or a price sticker. E-Mail Confirmation, We are a business dedicated to customer service. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quality Trade Books and Music, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poems of Love and Faith (a Little Treasury of Gold)

by Kay Anne Carson other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bristol Park Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780884860624 ISBN: 0884860620

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. DJ, Boards and spine tight. Nice copy little to no wear. No apparent marks throughout this book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Little Treasury of Gold Poems of Love and Faith

by Carson, Kay Anne other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Isnpirational Press, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780884860624 ISBN: 0884860620

Description: Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.