» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Like a Mighty Wind used book

Like a Mighty Wind

by Mel Tari, Cliff Dudley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Creation House ISBN-13: 9780884190806 ISBN: 0884190803

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Like a Mighty Wind used book

Like a Mighty Wind

by Mel Tari, Cliff Dudley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Creation House ISBN-13: 9780884190806 ISBN: 0884190803

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Like a Mighty Wind used book

Like a Mighty Wind

by Mel Tari, Cliff Dudley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Creation House ISBN-13: 9780884190806 ISBN: 0884190803

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Like a Mighty Wind used book

Like a Mighty Wind

by Mel Tari, Cliff Dudley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Creation House ISBN-13: 9780884190806 ISBN: 0884190803

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Like a Mighty Wind used book

Like a Mighty Wind

by Mel Tari, Cliff Dudley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Creation House ISBN-13: 9780884190806 ISBN: 0884190803

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Like a Mighty Wind used book

Like a Mighty Wind

by Cliff Dudley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780884190806 ISBN: 0884190803

Description: A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Like a Mighty Wind used book

Like a Mighty Wind

by Mel Tari, Cliff Dudley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creation House Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780884190806 ISBN: 0884190803

Description: Good. This used book may show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Like a Mighty Wind used book

Like a Mighty Wind

by Mel Tari, Cliff Dudley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creation House Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780884190806 ISBN: 0884190803

Description: Good. This used book may show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Like a Mighty Wind used book

Like a Mighty Wind

by Mel Tari, Cliff Dudley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

ISBN-13: 9780884190806 ISBN: 0884190803

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Like a Mighty Wind used book

Like a Mighty Wind

by Mel Tari, Cliff Dudley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creation House Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780884190806 ISBN: 0884190803

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Like a Mighty Wind used book

Like a Mighty Wind

by Mel Tari other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creation House ISBN-13: 9780884190806 ISBN: 0884190803

Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Creation House, 1974, 0.5 in. H x 7 in. L x 4 in. W, 5.4 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Like a Mighty Wind used book

Like a Mighty Wind

by Mel Tari; Cliff Dudley other copies of this book

price: $3.73

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creation House Date published: 1974-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780884190806 ISBN: 0884190803

Description: Good. Writing on 3 pages & a half dozen pages have a corner crease. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear, plus a little creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Like a Mighty Wind By Mel Tari; Cliff Dudley used book

Like a Mighty Wind By Mel Tari; Cliff Dudley

by Mel Tari; Cliff Dudley other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creation House Date published: 1974-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780884190806 ISBN: 0884190803

Description: Good. Crease on cover name inside ex church library copy library tag on spine and inside title page no highlighting or underlining inside clean tight pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: House of Deals, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Like a Mighty Wind used book

Like a Mighty Wind

by Mel Tari, Cliff Dudley other copies of this book

price: $4.10

Ships from MD, USA

ISBN-13: 9780884190806 ISBN: 0884190803

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Like a Mighty Wind used book

Like a Mighty Wind

by Mel Tari other copies of this book

price: $5.11

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Creation House Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780884190806 ISBN: 0884190803

Description: Very Good. New Leaf Press Fourth Edition, OCotber 1979. Unmarked, bright and clean with uncreased spine. Light wear at spine end. Enjoy reading with a real book in your hands. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Like a Mighty Wind By Tari, Mel used book

Like a Mighty Wind By Tari, Mel

by Mel Tari other copies of this book

price: $6.41

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Creation House Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780884190806 ISBN: 0884190803

Description: Very Good. PBB 5/4/5 B ~By ~ ***** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: StarrCat Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Like a Mighty Wind used book

Like a Mighty Wind

by Tari, Mel; Dudley, Cliff other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Creation House Date published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780884190806 ISBN: 0884190803

Description: Good. There is some minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Like a Mighty Wind used book

Like a Mighty Wind

by Tari, Mel; Dudley, Cliff other copies of this book

price: $14.86

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Creation House ISBN-13: 9780884190806 ISBN: 0884190803

Description: Very Good. 0884190803 Excellent condition, paperback 1971, ex-lib, clean pgs, great cover, read it! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Like a Mighty Wind used book

Like a Mighty Wind

by Tari, Mel, And Dudley, Cliff other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: New Leaf Library Edition 1974 printing Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Creation House, Carol Stream, Ill. Date published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780884190806 ISBN: 0884190803

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. well maintained softcopy, minimal wear/edgewear to cover, has previous owner name inside cover. tight binding & clean pages. 171 p.; 18 cm. decorative wrappers, glued binding. To walk across a river 30 feet deep...Miracles like these, performed in bilical times, have often been written off for the 1970's. But they are happening today as men, women and children simply believe God and act on His promises. This book is about a young ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sue Hillis, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Like a Mighty Wind used book

Like a Mighty Wind

by Mel Tari, Cliff Dudley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Creation House ISBN-13: 9780884190806 ISBN: 0884190803

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Like a Mighty Wind used book

Like a Mighty Wind

by Mel Tari, Cliff Dudley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

ISBN-13: 9780884190806 ISBN: 0884190803

Description: Acceptable. Aged cover. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Like a Mighty Wind used book

Like a Mighty Wind

by Mel Tari other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creation House Date published: 1974-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780884190806 ISBN: 0884190803

Description: Good. Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4, 000, 000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1, 000, 000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Like a Mighty Wind used book

Like a Mighty Wind

by Mel Tari, Cliff Dudley other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780884190806 ISBN: 0884190803

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1974. Paperback. Used, good. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Like a Mighty Wind used book

Like a Mighty Wind

by Mel Tari, Cliff Dudley other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780884190806 ISBN: 0884190803

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1974. Paperback. Used, good. Minor cover rubbing and edge wear. Modest sunfade/discoloration on spine/cover. Text pages show modest aging/yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Like a Mighty Wind used book

Like a Mighty Wind

by Tari, Mel; Dudley, Cliff other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Creation House ISBN-13: 9780884190806 ISBN: 0884190803

Description: Good. 0884190803 Book is in good shape, no tears, scribbles, highlighting or underlining, a little general wear, from a smoke-free environment. Items are typically shipped in a plastic bag, in a cardboard cradle, in a manila envelope. Most of my customers rave about my packaging. All US items are shipped with delivery confirmation, if you require this, please let me know. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tulsabookfinder, OK, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.