» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Clear Body, Clear Mind used book

Clear Body, Clear Mind

by Hubbard, L Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780884045496 ISBN: 0884045498

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 306 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Clear Body, Clear Mind used book

Clear Body, Clear Mind

by Hubbard, L Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780884045496 ISBN: 0884045498

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 306 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Clear Body, Clear Mind used book

Clear Body, Clear Mind

by Hubbard, L Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780884045496 ISBN: 0884045498

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 306 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Clear Body, Clear Mind used book

Clear Body, Clear Mind

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780884045496 ISBN: 0884045498

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Clear Body, Clear Mind used book

Clear Body, Clear Mind

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780884045496 ISBN: 0884045498

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Clear Body, Clear Mind used book

Clear Body, Clear Mind

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780884045496 ISBN: 0884045498

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Clear Body, Clear Mind used book

Clear Body, Clear Mind

by Hubbard, L Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780884045496 ISBN: 0884045498

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 306 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Clear Body, Clear Mind used book

Clear Body, Clear Mind

by Hubbard, L Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780884045496 ISBN: 0884045498

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 306 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Clear Body, Clear Mind used book

Clear Body, Clear Mind

by Hubbard, L. Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780884045496 ISBN: 0884045498

Description: Good. 0884045498. Do you sometimes feel tired or drained of energy for no apparent reason? Have you ever felt wooden or lifeless? Do you feel less alert and aware than you used to? The truth is, our world is swimming in toxic substances that destroy life. Extensive studies show that pollutants, drugs and chemical residues remain in a personâ™s body. These can dull the senses, cloud up thinking and even cause a wide range of illnesses. And worse, they block any stable advancement in mental or ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Clear Body, Clear Mind used book

Clear Body, Clear Mind

by Hubbard, L Ron other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780884045496 ISBN: 0884045498

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 306 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Clear Body, Clear Mind used book

Clear Body, Clear Mind

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $4.69

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1990 CR Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc Date Published: 1990-09-28 ISBN-13: 9780884045496 ISBN: 0884045498

Description: Good. Hardback w/covered dust jacket. Hardback w/covered dj, 1990 CR, X-LIB W/SOME USUAL LIB DISTINCTIONS, pg edges unmarked by lib, appears unread, unused copy, no other marks, tears, stains. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheyenne Moon Market, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Clear Body, Clear Mind: the Effective Purification Program used book

Clear Body, Clear Mind: the Effective Purification Program

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780884045496 ISBN: 0884045498

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Clear Body Clear Mind: the Effective Purification Program used book

Clear Body Clear Mind: the Effective Purification Program

by Hubbard, L. Ron other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Los Angeles, Bridge Publications, 1990. ISBN-13: 9780884045496 ISBN: 0884045498

Description: 8vo., 306pp, blue cloth. Fine in lightly edgeworn jacket with two short closed tear in back. ISBN: 0884045498. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grannis Fine Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Clear Body Clear Mind new book

Clear Body Clear Mind

by Hubbard L. Ron other copies of this book

price: $18.39

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780884045496 ISBN: 0884045498

Description: Brand New. No Jacket.. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Clear Body, Clear Mind used book

Clear Body, Clear Mind

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc ISBN-13: 9780884045496 ISBN: 0884045498

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Clear Body, Clear Mind used book

Clear Body, Clear Mind

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc ISBN-13: 9780884045496 ISBN: 0884045498

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Clear Body, Clear Mind used book

Clear Body, Clear Mind

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780884045496 ISBN: 0884045498

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Clear Body, Clear Mind used book

Clear Body, Clear Mind

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc ISBN-13: 9780884045496 ISBN: 0884045498

Description: Good. Ex-Library Gd HdCvr w/DJ & Mylar w/ NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes except usual ex-lib stamps/markings-first blank pg corner clipped-lt shelfwear (if any)-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-HI/AK may take longer unless Expedited is chosen/available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: InternetBookShelf, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Clear Body, Clear Mind: the Effective Purification Program used book

Clear Body, Clear Mind: the Effective Purification Program

by Hubbard, L Ron other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780884045496 ISBN: 0884045498

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. book donated to Library never checked out. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 306 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Ole Fantastique Book Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Clear Body, Clear Mind used book

Clear Body, Clear Mind

by Hubbard, L Ron other copies of this book

price: $7.47

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Bridge Publications, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780884045496 ISBN: 0884045498

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Clear Body, Clear Mind: the Effective Purification Program used book

Clear Body, Clear Mind: the Effective Purification Program

by Hubbard, L. Ron other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc., Los Angeles Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780884045496 ISBN: 0884045498

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Copyright 1990; slight staining to inside dj; wear, slight chipping to top and bottom of dj; 306 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dickson Street Bookshop, AR, USA

Reliability: High

Clear Body Clear Mind-Effective Purification Program used book

Clear Body Clear Mind-Effective Purification Program

by Hubbard, L. Ron other copies of this book

price: $14.17

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications Inc., Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780884045496 ISBN: 0884045498

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 306 pages with bibliography; dust jacket badly scuffed & worn with much damage to edges; very slight wear to hard cover edges & corners; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Clear Body, Clear Mind used book

Clear Body, Clear Mind

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $17.34

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc Date Published: 1990-09-28 ISBN-13: 9780884045496 ISBN: 0884045498

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Clear Body, Clear Mind used book

Clear Body, Clear Mind

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $17.34

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc Date Published: 1990-09-28 ISBN-13: 9780884045496 ISBN: 0884045498

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Clear Body, Clear Mind used book

Clear Body, Clear Mind

by Hubbard, L. Ron other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: 1Hardback Ed. Used Gently Read Publisher: Bridge Pubns, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780884045496 ISBN: 0884045498

Description: Good. DJ with Some Chips/Rips/Tears. Tigh Clean Text. Some Edge Wear. The effective purification program. We live in a society under siege, bombrded by an onslaught of drugs and toxins. No one escapes the pollution. Medical drugs-also a multi-billion dollar industy-are used today for a multitudes of problems-from sleeplessness to nerviousness to depression. more than 3, 000 chemiscals are deliberately added to the foods one commonly finds in a supermarket. Over 700 different chemiscal compounds ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.