New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Dianetics: the Modern Science of Mental Health used book

Dianetics: the Modern Science of Mental Health

by Hubbard; Hubbard, Ron L. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bridge Pubns Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780884044161 ISBN: 0884044165

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very good in good dj, no marks, no writing, clean & clear pages, tight binding, few tear at edge of dj, edgewear to dj, hardcover, copyright 1992. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chanda's Bargain Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dianetics: the Modern Science of Mental Health used book

Dianetics: the Modern Science of Mental Health

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780884044161 ISBN: 0884044165

Description: 1992. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dianetics: the Modern Science of Mental Health used book

Dianetics: the Modern Science of Mental Health

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780884044161 ISBN: 0884044165

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dianetics: the Modern Science of Mental Health used book

Dianetics: the Modern Science of Mental Health

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780884044161 ISBN: 0884044165

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dianetics: the Modern Science of Mental Health used book

Dianetics: the Modern Science of Mental Health

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780884044161 ISBN: 0884044165

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dianetics: The Modern Science of Mental Health: A Handbook of Dianetics Procedure used book

Dianetics: The Modern Science of Mental Health: A Handbook of Dianetics Procedure

by Hubbard, L Ron other copies of this book

price: $2.22

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: 50th Anniversary ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780884044161 ISBN: 0884044165

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 612 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Ex lib book with all normal library markings-plastic covering, stamps, stkrs, pockets, etc. Other than library marks-NO apparent markings throughout. Book is well bound and a great reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara & Jeff Smith, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dianetics: The Modern Science of Mental Health: A Handbook of Dianetics Procedure used book

Dianetics: The Modern Science of Mental Health: A Handbook of Dianetics Procedure

by Hubbard, L Ron other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: 50th Anniversary ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780884044161 ISBN: 0884044165

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. A great copy with like new pages and boards. DJ has some edge wear and a few small tears along edges. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 612 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bleuray Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dianetics: the Modern Science of Mental Health new book

Dianetics: the Modern Science of Mental Health

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1992-05 ISBN-13: 9780884044161 ISBN: 0884044165

Description: New. BRAND NEW hardcover with dust jacket. Never read, but has some shelf wear scuffing to dj. Otherwise, book is PRISTINE with no writing or highlighting, and no remainder mark. Crisp clean pages and a tight binding. Book also has a slightly different cover than what is pictured. An E-mail will be sent when your book ships. Buy from us and know what you are getting. We are dedicated to providing fast shipping in a BUBBLE envelope, superior customer service, and very accurate product ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SandKMarble, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dianetics: the Modern Science of Mental Health used book

Dianetics: the Modern Science of Mental Health

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $8.72

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780884044161 ISBN: 0884044165

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dianetics: the Modern Science of Mental Health: 50th Anniversary Edition used book

Dianetics: the Modern Science of Mental Health: 50th Anniversary Edition

by Hubbard, L. Ron other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 50TH ANNIVERSARY EDITION Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bridge Publications, Incorporated, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780884044161 ISBN: 0884044165

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. GIFT QUALITY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. For over fifty years Dianetics has been the top-selling book on the human mind for one reason: IT WORKS. Contents are as new tightly bound in lightly bumped wine colored boards with gold imprints. Jacket is stunning gold paper with gilt and mauve printing and holographic inset. Very lightly scuffed at corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friesen's Books Online, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dianetics: the Modern Science of Mental Health new book

Dianetics: the Modern Science of Mental Health

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc Date Published: 2000-09-28 ISBN-13: 9780884044161 ISBN: 0884044165

Description: New. NEW! In factory-sealed shrinkwrap. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scouter Page's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dianetics: the Modern Science of Mental Health: 50th Anniversary Edition new book

Dianetics: the Modern Science of Mental Health: 50th Anniversary Edition

by Hubbard, L. Ron other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 50TH ANNIVERSARY EDITION Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bridge Publications, Incorporated, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780884044161 ISBN: 0884044165

Description: NEW in New jacket. GIFT QUALITY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. For over fifty years Dianetics has been the top-selling book on the human mind for one reason: IT WORKS. Contents are as new tightly bound in wine colored boards with gold imprints. Jacket is stunning gold paper with gilt and mauve printing and holographic inset. Still in shrink wrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Friesen's Books Online, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dianetics: the Modern Science of Mental Health used book

Dianetics: the Modern Science of Mental Health

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bridge Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780884044161 ISBN: 0884044165

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. This large book is in fine condtion. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have not had use. The dust jacket is in very good condtion with minor bumps and scuffs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dianetics: the Modern Science of Mental Health used book

Dianetics: the Modern Science of Mental Health

by Hubbard, Ron L.; Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from MT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Pubns, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780884044161 ISBN: 0884044165

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Corners and edges of dj are ever so lightly rubbed. clean unmarked book and text in fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Pound, MT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dianetics: the Modern Science of Mental Health used book

Dianetics: the Modern Science of Mental Health

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780884044161 ISBN: 0884044165

Description: Fine. Top quality, accurate descriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Noram International, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dianetics: the Modern Science of Mental Health used book

Dianetics: the Modern Science of Mental Health

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780884044161 ISBN: 0884044165

Description: Good. Former Library book. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dianetics: the Modern Science of Mental Health used book

Dianetics: the Modern Science of Mental Health

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780884044161 ISBN: 0884044165

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dianetics: the Modern Science of Mental Health used book

Dianetics: the Modern Science of Mental Health

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780884044161 ISBN: 0884044165

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dianetics: the Modern Science of Mental Health used book

Dianetics: the Modern Science of Mental Health

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780884044161 ISBN: 0884044165

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dianetics: the Modern Science of Mental Health used book

Dianetics: the Modern Science of Mental Health

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780884044161 ISBN: 0884044165

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dianetics: the Modern Science of Mental Health used book

Dianetics: the Modern Science of Mental Health

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780884044161 ISBN: 0884044165

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dianetics: the Modern Science of Mental Health used book

Dianetics: the Modern Science of Mental Health

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780884044161 ISBN: 0884044165

Description: Good. Dust Cover is missing, Book in GoodCondition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dianetics: the Modern Science of Mental Health used book

Dianetics: the Modern Science of Mental Health

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780884044161 ISBN: 0884044165

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dianetics: the Modern Science of Mental Health used book

Dianetics: the Modern Science of Mental Health

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $8.49

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780884044161 ISBN: 0884044165

Description: Good in Good jacket. Red boards. Some mild wear. Jacket has some wear to the edges and some fading. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dianetics: the Modern Science of Mental Health used book

Dianetics: the Modern Science of Mental Health

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book