|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780884043140
(51 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Writers of the Future
by
Hubbard, L Ron, And Budrys, Algis (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA)
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780884043140
ISBN: 0884043142
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
|
|
Writers of the Future
by
Hubbard, L Ron, And Budrys, Algis (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA)
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780884043140
ISBN: 0884043142
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
|
|
L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Vol. IV
by
L. Ron Hubbard
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA)
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780884043140
ISBN: 0884043142
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Vol. IV
by
Hubbard, L. Ron
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA)
ISBN-13: 9780884043140
ISBN: 0884043142
Description: Good. 0884043142 Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear. Inside of front and back covers tanned. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future (Writers of the Future)
by
L. Ron Hubbard
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780884043140
ISBN: 0884043142
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Vol. IV
by
Hubbard, L. Ron
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA)
ISBN-13: 9780884043140
ISBN: 0884043142
Description: Good. 0884043142 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Vol. IV
by
L. Ron Hubbard
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780884043140
ISBN: 0884043142
Description: Fair. 1988. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more
|
|
L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
by
Hubbard, L. Ron
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Mass Market
Publisher: Bridge Publications
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780884043140
ISBN: 0884043142
Description: Fair. 1988 Mass PB. Bridge Publications. 425 Pgs. No reader marks, clean pgs. Binding solid. Cover with edge wear. Corners little bumped. Illustrated. Solid reader's copy. Seventeen creative and engrossing stories by the best new writers of science fiction and fantasy--the winners of the internationally acclaimed Writers of the Future Contest. read more
|
|
Writers of the Future
by
Hubbard, L Ron, and Budrys, Algis (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA)
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780884043140
ISBN: 0884043142
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Creases on spine, cover. Glued binding. Writers of the Future, IV. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
astoria books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Writers of the Future
by
Hubbard, L Ron, and Budrys, Algis (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA)
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780884043140
ISBN: 0884043142
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light shelf/edge wear to cover. Pages are clean and unmarked. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, IV. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
stopandread,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Vol. IV
by
Hubbard, L. Ron
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA)
ISBN-13: 9780884043140
ISBN: 0884043142
Description: Very Good. 0884043142 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Vol. IV
by
L. Ron Hubbard
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780884043140
ISBN: 0884043142
Description: 1988. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Vol. IV
by
Hubbard, L. Ron
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA)
Date Published: 7/1/1988
ISBN-13: 9780884043140
ISBN: 0884043142
Description: Very Good. Paperback. very good condition minor edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kiddo's Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
by
Hubbard, L. Ron
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bridge Publications, 3W-4
Date Published: July 1988
ISBN-13: 9780884043140
ISBN: 0884043142
Description: Acceptable. 0-88404-314-2 Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
|
Writers of the Future Volume IV
by
Hubbard, L. Ron
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780884043140
ISBN: 0884043142
Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Science Fiction General Synopsis: 425 pages. The newest science fiction and fantasy talents bring you sixteen brand-new winning stories! Among them: Alien contact with startling new... read more
|
|
L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Volume 4
by
Hubbard, L. Ron/Budrys, Algis
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780884043140
ISBN: 0884043142
Description: Very Good. Very Good-Describes a book that doesn't look quite brand new. May show some small signs of wear or minor spine creasing. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more
|
|
Writers of the Future Vol IV
by
L Ron Hubbard
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Galaxy Press, California
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780884043140
ISBN: 0884043142
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hutton Bookhouse,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Writers of the Future Volume IV
by
Hubbard, L Ron, and Budrys, Algis (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: First edition. PBO.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bridge, LA, CA
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780884043140
ISBN: 0884043142
Description: Frazetta, Frank. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. NF. 425 p. 1st edition, paperback original from Bridge, 1988. NEAR FINE. Frank Frazetta cover art. Tim Powers, Orson Scott Card, Ramsey Campbell, etc. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
King Crab Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Writers of the Future Vol IV
by
Hubbard
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bridge Publishing, Los Angeles
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780884043140
ISBN: 0884043142
Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Writers of the Future Vol IV
by
Hubbard
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bridge Publishing, Los Angeles
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780884043140
ISBN: 0884043142
Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Writers of the Future (Vol. IV)
by
Hubbard, L. Ron
other copies of this book
Ships from
LA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bridge Publications, Incorporated, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780884043140
ISBN: 0884043142
Description: Frank Franzetta. Very Good. Tanning, edge wear, spine creased, staining bottom edge pgs, marked out store stamps. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dorotha Holloway,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future-Volume (4) (IV) Four: Tomorrow's Miracles; What a Story is; the Right Kind of Writing Workshop; Diving in at Sag Harbor; Sf Illustration as an Art; River of Stone; Black Sun and Dark Companion
by
Budrys, Algis (Editor) (L. Ron Hubbard; Orson Scott Card; Tim Powers; Ramsey Campbell; Frank Kelly Freas; Michael Green; Mary...
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: First Paperback Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Bridge Publications, Los Angeles
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780884043140
ISBN: 0884043142
Description: Frank Frazetta; Very Good. Author's First Story 425 pp. Edge and corner wear with minor creasing on the spine; some darkening on the obverse of the covers; not store stamped. Wraparound cover art by Frank Frazetta. This anthology contains the following essays: Tomorrow's Miracles by L. Ron Hubbard; What a Story Is by Algis Budrys; The Right Kind of Writing Workshop by Orson Scott Card; Diving In at Sag Harbor by Tim Powers; To the Next Generation by Ramsey Campbell; SF Illustration as an Art; ... read more
|
|
The Fruit Picker (R.L. Hubbard's Writers of the Future Anthology)
by
Beverley, Jo
other copies of this book
| | | |