» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Writers of the Future used book

Writers of the Future

by Hubbard, L Ron, And Budrys, Algis (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780884043140 ISBN: 0884043142

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Writers of the Future used book

Writers of the Future

by Hubbard, L Ron, And Budrys, Algis (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780884043140 ISBN: 0884043142

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Vol. IV used book

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Vol. IV

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780884043140 ISBN: 0884043142

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Vol. IV used book

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Vol. IV

by Hubbard, L. Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) ISBN-13: 9780884043140 ISBN: 0884043142

Description: Good. 0884043142 Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear. Inside of front and back covers tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future (Writers of the Future) used book

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future (Writers of the Future)

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780884043140 ISBN: 0884043142

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Vol. IV used book

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Vol. IV

by Hubbard, L. Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) ISBN-13: 9780884043140 ISBN: 0884043142

Description: Good. 0884043142 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Vol. IV used book

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Vol. IV

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780884043140 ISBN: 0884043142

Description: Fair. 1988. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future used book

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future

by Hubbard, L. Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Publisher: Bridge Publications Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780884043140 ISBN: 0884043142

Description: Fair. 1988 Mass PB. Bridge Publications. 425 Pgs. No reader marks, clean pgs. Binding solid. Cover with edge wear. Corners little bumped. Illustrated. Solid reader's copy. Seventeen creative and engrossing stories by the best new writers of science fiction and fantasy--the winners of the internationally acclaimed Writers of the Future Contest. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Whitehorse Book Shop, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Writers of the Future used book

Writers of the Future

by Hubbard, L Ron, and Budrys, Algis (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780884043140 ISBN: 0884043142

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Creases on spine, cover. Glued binding. Writers of the Future, IV. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: astoria books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Writers of the Future used book

Writers of the Future

by Hubbard, L Ron, and Budrys, Algis (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780884043140 ISBN: 0884043142

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light shelf/edge wear to cover. Pages are clean and unmarked. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, IV. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: stopandread, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Vol. IV used book

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Vol. IV

by Hubbard, L. Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) ISBN-13: 9780884043140 ISBN: 0884043142

Description: Very Good. 0884043142 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Vol. IV used book

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Vol. IV

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780884043140 ISBN: 0884043142

Description: 1988. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Vol. IV used book

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Vol. IV

by Hubbard, L. Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 7/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780884043140 ISBN: 0884043142

Description: Very Good. Paperback. very good condition minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future used book

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future

by Hubbard, L. Ron other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bridge Publications, 3W-4 Date Published: July 1988 ISBN-13: 9780884043140 ISBN: 0884043142

Description: Acceptable. 0-88404-314-2 Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksGalore, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Writers of the Future Volume IV new book

Writers of the Future Volume IV

by Hubbard, L. Ron other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780884043140 ISBN: 0884043142

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Science Fiction General Synopsis: 425 pages. The newest science fiction and fantasy talents bring you sixteen brand-new winning stories! Among them: Alien contact with startling new... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Volume 4 used book

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Volume 4

by Hubbard, L. Ron/Budrys, Algis other copies of this book

price: $2.32

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780884043140 ISBN: 0884043142

Description: Very Good. Very Good-Describes a book that doesn't look quite brand new. May show some small signs of wear or minor spine creasing. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Young Pup's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Writers of the Future Vol IV used book

Writers of the Future Vol IV

by L Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Galaxy Press, California Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780884043140 ISBN: 0884043142

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Writers of the Future Volume IV used book

Writers of the Future Volume IV

by Hubbard, L Ron, and Budrys, Algis (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. PBO. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bridge, LA, CA Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780884043140 ISBN: 0884043142

Description: Frazetta, Frank. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. NF. 425 p. 1st edition, paperback original from Bridge, 1988. NEAR FINE. Frank Frazetta cover art. Tim Powers, Orson Scott Card, Ramsey Campbell, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: King Crab Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Writers of the Future Vol IV used book

Writers of the Future Vol IV

by Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $5.48

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bridge Publishing, Los Angeles Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780884043140 ISBN: 0884043142

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Writers of the Future Vol IV used book

Writers of the Future Vol IV

by Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $5.77

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bridge Publishing, Los Angeles Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780884043140 ISBN: 0884043142

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Writers of the Future (Vol. IV) used book

Writers of the Future (Vol. IV)

by Hubbard, L. Ron other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bridge Publications, Incorporated, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780884043140 ISBN: 0884043142

Description: Frank Franzetta. Very Good. Tanning, edge wear, spine creased, staining bottom edge pgs, marked out store stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorotha Holloway, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future-Volume (4) (IV) Four: Tomorrow's Miracles; What a Story is; the Right Kind of Writing Workshop; Diving in at Sag Harbor; Sf Illustration as an Art; River of Stone; Black Sun and Dark Companion used book

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future-Volume (4) (IV) Four: Tomorrow's Miracles; What a Story is; the Right Kind of Writing Workshop; Diving in at Sag Harbor; Sf Illustration as an Art; River of Stone; Black Sun and Dark Companion

by Budrys, Algis (Editor) (L. Ron Hubbard; Orson Scott Card; Tim Powers; Ramsey Campbell; Frank Kelly Freas; Michael Green; Mary... other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Bridge Publications, Los Angeles Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780884043140 ISBN: 0884043142

Description: Frank Frazetta; Very Good. Author's First Story 425 pp. Edge and corner wear with minor creasing on the spine; some darkening on the obverse of the covers; not store stamped. Wraparound cover art by Frank Frazetta. This anthology contains the following essays: Tomorrow's Miracles by L. Ron Hubbard; What a Story Is by Algis Budrys; The Right Kind of Writing Workshop by Orson Scott Card; Diving In at Sag Harbor by Tim Powers; To the Next Generation by Ramsey Campbell; SF Illustration as an Art; ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W. Fraser Sandercombe, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Fruit Picker (R.L. Hubbard's Writers of the Future Anthology) used book

The Fruit Picker (R.L. Hubbard's Writers of the Future Anthology)

by Beverley, Jo other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from