» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
An Alien Affair (Mission Earth Series) used book

An Alien Affair (Mission Earth Series)

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780884042105 ISBN: 0884042103

Description: Good. 1st ed. GOOD with average wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An Alien Affair (Mission Earth Series) used book

An Alien Affair (Mission Earth Series)

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780884042105 ISBN: 0884042103

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An Alien Affair: Mission Earth Volume 4 used book

An Alien Affair: Mission Earth Volume 4

by Hubbard, L. Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bridge Publications, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780884042105 ISBN: 0884042103

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The dust jacket has minor shelf wear & moderate edge wear. There is sticker residue on the front. The upper back edge is chipped with two tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An Alien Affair (Mission Earth, Vol 4) used book

An Alien Affair (Mission Earth, Vol 4)

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780884042105 ISBN: 0884042103

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An Alien Affair (Mission Earth Series) used book

An Alien Affair (Mission Earth Series)

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780884042105 ISBN: 0884042103

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An Alien Affair used book

An Alien Affair

by Hubbard, L. Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hard Cover Publisher: Bridge Pubns, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780884042105 ISBN: 0884042103

Description: J Good jacket. Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) Clear Dust Jacket Protector. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Newman's House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An Alien Affair (Mission Earth) (Hardcover) used book

An Alien Affair (Mission Earth) (Hardcover)

by L. Ron Hubbard Hc other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780884042105 ISBN: 0884042103

Description: Very Good. DUST JACKET HAS A LITTLE SHELF WEAR OTHERWISE GREAT. DUST JACKET HAS A LITTLE SHELF WEAR OTHERWISE GREAT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kevin pollock, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An Alien Affair used book

An Alien Affair

by Hubbard, L Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780884042105 ISBN: 0884042103

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 329 p. Mission Earth, 4. Audience: General/trade., Fiction; General; Science Fiction, F-HUBBARD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Alien Affair Fortress of Evil. Mission Earth Vol 4 used book

Alien Affair Fortress of Evil. Mission Earth Vol 4

by Hubbard, L. Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bridge Publications, Los Angeles, California Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780884042105 ISBN: 0884042103

Description: Fair in Very Good jacket. Second printing of first edition. Hardcover, 331 pages; tight; library markings else unmarked; not age-discolored; minor handling wear to book; dj with very minor wear, now protected in plastic. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Butterfield House, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An Alien Affair (Mission Earth Series) used book

An Alien Affair (Mission Earth Series)

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780884042105 ISBN: 0884042103

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER-Normal wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An Alien Affair used book

An Alien Affair

by Hubbard, L Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. FIRST EDITION Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780884042105 ISBN: 0884042103

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. BOOK IS IN FINE CONDITION-CLEAN AND TIGHT, DUST COVER HAS WEAR ON EDGES / TEARS. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 329 p. Mission Earth, 4. Audience: General/trade. FIRST EDITION-STATED IN BOOK-NUMBER LINE-10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2. BOOK IS IN FINE CONDITION-CLEAN AND TIGHT, DUST COVER HAS WEAR ON EDGES / TEARS. VOLUME 4-MISSION EARTH. 1986, Bridge Publications (CA). Fiction; General; Science Fiction; Social life and customs; Space warfare. MAILS QUICKLY read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An Alien Affair (Mission Earth Series) used book

An Alien Affair (Mission Earth Series)

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780884042105 ISBN: 0884042103

Description: 1986. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An Alien Affair (Mission Earth Series) used book

An Alien Affair (Mission Earth Series)

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780884042105 ISBN: 0884042103

Description: 1986. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. FIRST EDITION. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Dust jacket: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An Alien Affair (Mission Earth Series) used book

An Alien Affair (Mission Earth Series)

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780884042105 ISBN: 0884042103

Description: 1986. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An Alien Affair (Mission Earth Series-Volume 4) used book

An Alien Affair (Mission Earth Series-Volume 4)

by Hubbard, L. Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) ISBN-13: 9780884042105 ISBN: 0884042103

Description: Very Good. 0884042103 Hardcover Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An Alien Affair (Mission Earth Series) used book

An Alien Affair (Mission Earth Series)

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780884042105 ISBN: 0884042103

Description: 1986. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Moderate to large bends/tears to dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An Alien Affair (Mission Earth Series) used book

An Alien Affair (Mission Earth Series)

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1986-08 ISBN-13: 9780884042105 ISBN: 0884042103

Description: Good. This is an ex library copy binding tight pages clean with usual markings. No DJ. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An Alien Affair used book

An Alien Affair

by Hubbard, L Ron other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Stated 1st editio Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780884042105 ISBN: 0884042103

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good in good dust jacket. DJ shows shelf wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 329 p. Mission Earth, 4. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MLFrazier, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An Alien Affair (Mission Earth Ser., Vol. 4 of Set of 10) used book

An Alien Affair (Mission Earth Ser., Vol. 4 of Set of 10)

by Hubbard, L. Ron other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A. : Bridge Publications, Incorporated Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780884042105 ISBN: 0884042103

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Stated First Edition (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2). 329 Pages. Measures 6-1/2 By 9-1/2. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mission Earth, Volume 4: An Alien Affair used book

Mission Earth, Volume 4: An Alien Affair

by Hubbard, L Ron other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780884042105 ISBN: 0884042103

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Minor chips and tears in dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 329 p. Mission Earth, 4. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An Alien Affair-Mission Earth Volume 4 used book

An Alien Affair-Mission Earth Volume 4

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bridge Publications, Los Angeles Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780884042105 ISBN: 0884042103

Description: As New in As New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Longhorn Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An Alien Affair (Mission Earth Series) used book

An Alien Affair (Mission Earth Series)

by Hubbard, L. Ron other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780884042105 ISBN: 0884042103

Description: Used-Good. A nice copy! Minor edge wear minor edge wear/tears to DJ Slighly soiled A71F. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: abdandibooks, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An Alien Affair (Mission Earth Series) new book

An Alien Affair (Mission Earth Series)

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780884042105 ISBN: 0884042103

Description: New. Book ships within 24 hours from Walpole, MA All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:<