» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Creation of Human Ability: a Handbook for Scientologists used book

The Creation of Human Ability: a Handbook for Scientologists

by Hubbard, L Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780884040118 ISBN: 0884040119

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 292 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Creation of Human Ability: a Handbook for Scientologists used book

The Creation of Human Ability: a Handbook for Scientologists

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Bridge Publications, Incorporated Date Published: 1/1/1954 ISBN-13: 9780884040118 ISBN: 0884040119

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Creation of Human Ability: A Handbook for Scientologists used book

The Creation of Human Ability: A Handbook for Scientologists

by Hubbard, L Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1954 ISBN-13: 9780884040118 ISBN: 0884040119

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 292 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Creation of Human Ability: a Handbook for Scientologists new book

The Creation of Human Ability: a Handbook for Scientologists

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $3.44

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Bridge Publications, Incorporated Date Published: 1/1/1954 ISBN-13: 9780884040118 ISBN: 0884040119

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Creation of Human Ability: a Handbook for Scientologists new book

The Creation of Human Ability: a Handbook for Scientologists

by Hubbard, L. Ron other copies of this book

price: $3.87

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780884040118 ISBN: 0884040119

Description: New. 0884040119. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Creation of Human Ability: a Handbook for Scientologists used book

The Creation of Human Ability: a Handbook for Scientologists

by Hubbard, L. Ron other copies of this book

price: $4.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780884040118 ISBN: 0884040119

Description: Fine. 0884040119. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Creation of Human Ability: a Handbook for Scientologists used book

The Creation of Human Ability: a Handbook for Scientologists

by Hubbard, L. Ron other copies of this book

price: $6.44

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780884040118 ISBN: 0884040119

Description: Very Good. 0884040119 Binding and Pages: Excellent; Dustjacket: Very Good, Moderately tanned due to aging. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Creation of Human Ability: a Handbook for Scientologists used book

The Creation of Human Ability: a Handbook for Scientologists

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $6.45

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications, Incorporated Date Published: 1976-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780884040118 ISBN: 0884040119

Description: Very Good. Scientology stamp on front end page, else unmarked, crisp pages. Strong, tight binding and straight boards. Dust jacket is bright, glossy with mild shelfwear. All items packaged promptly with care. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gorge Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Creation of Human Ability: a Handbook for Scientologists used book

The Creation of Human Ability: a Handbook for Scientologists

by Hubbard, L. Ron other copies of this book

price: $8.39

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780884040118 ISBN: 0884040119

Description: Fine. 0884040119 ESSENTIALLY NEW, NEVER READ Hardcover ~ Slightest shelf-wear ~ PRISTINE text ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Creation of Human Ability: a Handbook for Scientologists used book

The Creation of Human Ability: a Handbook for Scientologists

by Hubbard, L. Ron other copies of this book

price: $19.94

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Church of Scientology of California, California Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780884040118 ISBN: 0884040119

Description: Dustajcket illustration By Ron Hubbard. Very Good in Very Good- jacket. White, clean, 6th printing. Bookplate to title page. Dustjacket rubbed, small chip to head of spine. Text is clean, solid throughout. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abandoned Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Creation of Human Ability: a Handbook for Scientologists used book

The Creation of Human Ability: a Handbook for Scientologists

by Hubbard, L. Ron other copies of this book

price: $44.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications Organization, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780884040118 ISBN: 0884040119

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fine book in a fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Pound, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Creation of Human Ability: a Handbook for Scientologists used book

The Creation of Human Ability: a Handbook for Scientologists

by L. Ron Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780884040118 ISBN: 0884040119

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1976. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Creation of Human Ability a Handbook for Scientologists used book

The Creation of Human Ability a Handbook for Scientologists

by Hubbard, L. Ron other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover, NOT XLIB Publisher: Publications Organization, Los Angeles CA Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780884040118 ISBN: 0884040119

Description: FINE, /In NEAR FINE DJ. 8vo 0884040119 No marks inside. DJ is very lightly rubbed at corners, edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Christine Gilboe, Bookseller, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The Creation of Human Ability used book

The Creation of Human Ability

by Hubbard, L. Ron other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CHURCH OF SCIENTOLOGY, LOS ANGELES REPRINT Date Published: CA. 1976 ISBN-13: 9780884040118 ISBN: 0884040119

Description: VG/GD+ A HANDBOOK FOR SCIENTOLOGISTS. JACKET IS TIGHT AND CLEAN. FOXING ALONG PAGE EDGING. ISBN; 0-88404-011-9 GREEN BOARDS WITH GOLD LETTERING ON COVER AND SPINE. 290 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hardcovers @ Old and Rare, Inc, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.