» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Eric Sloane's America

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BBS Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780883940617 ISBN: 0883940612

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Eric Sloane's America

by Eric Sloane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BBS Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780883940617 ISBN: 0883940612

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eric Sloane's America

by Eric Sloane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: BBS Publishing Corporation Date Published: 4/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780883940617 ISBN: 0883940612

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eric Sloane's America

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BBS Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780883940617 ISBN: 0883940612

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eric Sloane's America

by Eric Sloane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780883940617 ISBN: 0883940612

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eric Sloane's America

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BBS Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780883940617 ISBN: 0883940612

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eric Sloane's America

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BBS Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780883940617 ISBN: 0883940612

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eric Sloane's America

by Eric Sloane other copies of this book

price: $2.22

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: BBS Publishing Corporation Date Published: 4/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780883940617 ISBN: 0883940612

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eric Sloane's America

by Eric Sloane other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Promontory Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780883940617 ISBN: 0883940612

Description: Good. Earlier printing, 1982. Pages bright and clean; very good hardcover binding. Wear to the jacket corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, Please, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eric Sloane's America

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BBS Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780883940617 ISBN: 0883940612

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. Book in new condition read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Tomikel, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eric Sloane's America [American Barns and Covered Bridges / Our Vanishing Landscape / American Yesterday]

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Promontory Press, New York, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780883940617 ISBN: 0883940612

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Blue paper covered boards. As issued. Combined one-volume edition. 343 pp., illus. by author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eric Sloane's America

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $10.45

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Promontory, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780883940617 ISBN: 0883940612

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardcover, Very Good/In Very Good DJ. Mild Wear to book and DJ. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Dust jacket is bright and clean with just some minor edge/shelfwear. Ex-lib But Few Markings/stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Les Livres, Member IOBA, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eric Sloane's America With Illustrations By the Author

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Promontory Press, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780883940617 ISBN: 0883940612

Description: Near Fine in Fine(slight rubbing) jacket. Small 4to. Clean tight copy with no m. arkings, dj in protective mylar cover, 343 pp, copious B&W drawings by the author, "...a fascinating depiction of American history at the grass roots level, as it was lived in the days when Americas often had only their strength, endurance, and resourcefulness to pit against the enviorment. " Includes background information and detailed drawings of farms, sawmills, covered bridges, tools and architecture. Sloane ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Echo of the Past, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eric Sloane's America

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Promontory Press, NY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780883940617 ISBN: 0883940612

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0883940612. A compilation of three volumes into one: AMERICAN BARNS & COVERED BRIDGES, OUR VANISHING LANDSCAPE, and AMERICAN YESTERDAY. Illustrated by the author. A reprint edition. Book-plate on front paste-down, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eric Sloane's America

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $23.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Promontory, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780883940617 ISBN: 0883940612

Description: Fine/Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0883940612 HIGHLY RECOMMENDED SELLER. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: artsy111, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eric Sloane's America

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Promontory Press, NY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780883940617 ISBN: 0883940612

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0883940612. A compilation of three volumes into one: AMERICAN BARNS & COVERED BRIDGES, OUR VANISHING LANDSCAPE, and AMERICAN YESTERDAY. Illustrated by the author. A reprint edition. Very near fine in like dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eric Sloane's America

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $29.85

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BBS Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780883940617 ISBN: 0883940612

Description: Good. 0883940612 light cover wear, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. Robson, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Eric Sloane's America: Written and Illustrated By Eric Sloane

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Blue/gilt Publisher: Promontory Press, NY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780883940617 ISBN: 0883940612

Description: Sloane's drawings. Hardcover. Minor dj chips. Fine in near fine DJ. Mylar., Black/white. Quarto, 343 pp., Originally published as three volume set, this edition depicts how families lived in the past. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Billings Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eric Sloane's America

by Eric Sloane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BBS Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780883940617 ISBN: 0883940612

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Eric Sloane's America

by Eric Sloane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BBS Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780883940617 ISBN: 0883940612

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Eric Sloane's America

by Eric Sloane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BBS Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780883940617 ISBN: 0883940612

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Eric Sloane's America

by Eric Sloane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BBS Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780883940617 ISBN: 0883940612

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Eric Sloane's America

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $3.89

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780883940617 ISBN: 0883940612

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Premier Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Eric Sloane's America

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Galahad BoOKS, New York, New York, U.S.A. ISBN-13: 9780883940617 ISBN: 0883940612

Description: Acceptable. No Jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Eric Sloane's America

by Eric Sloane other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BBS Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1994-04 ISBN-13: 9780883940617 ISBN: 0883940612

Description: Good. Clean text, normal shelf and edge wear, light bumping to edges, tanning to pages, rubbing to dj. We are a Christian and family owned bookstore. A portion of all proceeds help support Christian missions. Thank you for helping spread the gospel. Priority mail available and books are safely and securely packages. Curteousy shipping e-mail with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Membrana Christian Books, SC, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.