|
The 2548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said
by
Robert Byrne
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Galahad
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780883659601
ISBN: 0883659603
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 2548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said
by
Byrne, Robert; Byrne
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Galahad
ISBN-13: 9780883659601
ISBN: 0883659603
Description: Good. 0883659603 Some light wear All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 2, 548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said
by
Byrne, Robert
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Galahad Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780883659601
ISBN: 0883659603
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 640 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The 2548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said
by
Robert Byrne; Byrne
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Galahad
Date Published: 2001-06-15
ISBN-13: 9780883659601
ISBN: 0883659603
Description: Very Good. 1996 Galahad. Stated: First Galahad Book Edition. Hardcover. See my customer image cover scans/photo's. Tight binding, clean and unmarked pages. DJ is in very good condition with light wear/tear. Boards are in very good condition, sharp corners, very light spine bumping. Overall a very nice copy. read more
|
|
The 2548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said
by
Byrne, Robert; Byrne
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780883659601
ISBN: 0883659603
Description: Very good; Collectible. Stated 1st Galahade Edition. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Minor shelfwear. Whiteout on 1st blank page. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 2548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said
by
Robert Byrne~Byrne
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780883659601
ISBN: 0883659603
Description: Like New. read more
|
|
The 2548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said
by
Robert Byrne, Byrne
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Galahad
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780883659601
ISBN: 0883659603
Description: Good. Regular books Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 2548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said
by
Robert Byrne, Byrne
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Galahad
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780883659601
ISBN: 0883659603
Description: Good. ** Possible marking on cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Snow Lion Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 2548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said
by
Robert Byrne
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Galahad
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780883659601
ISBN: 0883659603
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 2548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said
by
Byrne, Robert; Byrne
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Galahad
ISBN-13: 9780883659601
ISBN: 0883659603
Description: Good. 0883659603 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 2548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said
by
Robert Byrne
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Galahad
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780883659601
ISBN: 0883659603
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 2548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said
by
Robert Byrne, Byrne
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Galahad
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780883659601
ISBN: 0883659603
Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more
|
|
The 2548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said
by
Robert Byrne; Byrne
other copies of this book
Binding: Books
Publisher: Galahad
Date Published: 2001-06-15
ISBN-13: 9780883659601
ISBN: 0883659603
Description: Very Good. Very Good/ Cover Wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rhino,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 2548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said
by
Robert Byrne, Byrne
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780883659601
ISBN: 0883659603
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 2548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said
by
Robert Byrne, Byrne
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780883659601
ISBN: 0883659603
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The 2, 548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said
by
Byrne, Robert (Selected And Compiled By)
other copies of this book
Edition: reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Galahad Books, NY
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780883659601
ISBN: 0883659603
Description: VG+ in VG DJ (sticker remnant on dj front) "many amusingly illustrated" read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books End,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 2548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said
by
Robert Byrne
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780883659601
ISBN: 0883659603
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
The 2548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said
by
Robert Byrne
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780883659601
ISBN: 0883659603
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
The 2548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said
by
Robert Byrne
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780883659601
ISBN: 0883659603
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
2548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said
by
Byrne, Robert
other copies of this book
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Galahad Books
ISBN-13: 9780883659601
ISBN: 0883659603
Description: Fair in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 2, 548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said
by
Byrne, Robert
other copies of this book
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Galahad Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780883659601
ISBN: 0883659603
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very good copy in a bright dust jacket with corner bumps. read more
|
|
2548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said
by
Byrne, Robert
other copies of this book
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Galahad Books
ISBN-13: 9780883659601
ISBN: 0883659603
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 2548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said
by
Robert Byrne, Byrne
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780883659601
ISBN: 0883659603
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0883659603 ISBN 13: 9780883659601 bk# 43.3. e35. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 2548 Best Things Anybody Ever Said
by
Byrne, Robert; Byrne
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780883659601
ISBN: 0883659603
Description: Fine; Collectible. Hardback-Dust Jacket. Fourt Edition. Brand NEW Condition. Ug1 Best 6/6(A)  |