» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Great Masters (Library of Great Masters)

by Giorgio Vasari other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780883633021 ISBN: 0883633027

Description: 1986. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Great Masters (Library of Great Masters)

by Vasari, Giorgio other copies of this book

price: $8.68

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hugh Lauter Levin Associates ISBN-13: 9780883633021 ISBN: 0883633027

Description: New. 0883633027 PLEASE NO INTERNATIONAL ORDERS! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Great Masters (Library of Great Masters)

by Giorgio Vasari other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780883633021 ISBN: 0883633027

Description: Very Good. NO DUST JACKET Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Great Masters (Library of Great Masters)

by Giorgio Vasari other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780883633021 ISBN: 0883633027

Description: Very Good. Not available to ship outside the US. 1986. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Great Masters (Library of Great Masters)

by Giorgio Vasari other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780883633021 ISBN: 0883633027

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Great Masters

by Vasari, Giorgio other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Hard Cover Publisher: Beaux Arts Editions Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780883633021 ISBN: 0883633027

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 2 Edges bumped, Sm taer, rubbings and shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Great Masters

by Giorgio Vasari other copies of this book

price: $32.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Hugh Lauter Levin Associates ISBN-13: 9780883633021 ISBN: 0883633027

Description: Good. 1986 Beaux Arts Edition hardcover; purple boards with some edge wear; NO jacket; light bottom edge soil. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Great Masters: Giotto, Botticelli, Leonardo, Raphael, Michelangelo, Titian

by Vasari, Giorgio, and De Vere, Gaston Du C. (Translated by), and Sonino, Michael (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Beaux Arts Editions Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780883633021 ISBN: 0883633027

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Slight tear at bottom of dust jacket and nick at bottom of spine of cover. Inscription inside cover. Otherwise mint condition. 388 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Great Masters

by Gaston De Vere other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Beaux Arts Editions Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780883633021 ISBN: 0883633027

Description: As New in As New jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. This is a very heavy book and shipping will be $7.00. 388 pages. Very nice book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Great Masters: Giotto-Botticelli-Michelangelo-Leonardo-Raphael-Titian

by Vasari, Giorgio other copies of this book

price: $47.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaux Arts Editions Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780883633021 ISBN: 0883633027

Description: FINE. In VG+ jacket. (Jacket Brodart Protected). 388pp. DESCRIPTION: Gift quality with mild jacket wear. Appears unread. Book and pages clean, binding tight, minor board wear. Jacket clean with light wear to spine foot o/w minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Scriptorium Emporium, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Great Masters

by Giorgio Vasari other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Beaux Arts Editions Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780883633021 ISBN: 0883633027

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. This is a beautiful large book. The photographs are stunning and the text rich with even more descriptions! This book is in very good to fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The dust jacket is in good to very good condition. with some bumps and scuffs. Additional shipping is required on this larger book. What a terrific gift book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Great Masters (Library of Great Masters)

by Giorgio Vasari other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hugh Lauter Levin Associates Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780883633021 ISBN: 0883633027

Description: Acceptable. Very readable copy. Contains some writing and markings in the book. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Gazillion Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Great Masters (Library of Great Masters)

by Giorgio Vasari other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hugh Lauter Levin Associates Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780883633021 ISBN: 0883633027

Description: Good. Good reading copy. May include highlighting/writing, some completed exercises, missing dustcover, crease and/or over-all wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Book Exchange, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Great Masters (Library of Great Masters)

by Giorgio Vasari other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hugh Lauter Levin Associates Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780883633021 ISBN: 0883633027

Description: Very Good. Beaux Arts Edition. Hardcover, in Very Good condition, w/DJ. DJ has slight edgewear, few scuffs. Pages clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steinway Book Co., NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Great Masters

by Vasari, Giorgio other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaux Arts Editions, China Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780883633021 ISBN: 0883633027

Description: VG+/VG+ 0883633027. General wear with light creasing to the dust jacket edges. Overall a nice clean copy that focuses on the work of Giotto, Botticelli, Michelangelo, Leonardo, Raphael and Titan.; 4to 11"-13" tall; 388 pages; Art OS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carlson Turner Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Great Masters

by Vasari, Giorgio other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback with Dust Jacket Publisher: Beaux Arts Edition Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780883633021 ISBN: 0883633027

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Great Masters: Giotto-Botticelli-Leonardo-Raphael-Michelangelo-Titian

by Vasari, Giorgio (Ed Michael Sonino) other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaux Arts Editions Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780883633021 ISBN: 0883633027

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. Lower edge of dustjacket lightly stained.; 4to 11"-13" tall; 388 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novel Ideas, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Great Masters

by Vasari, Giorgio (Author); Devere, Gaston Duc. (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hugh Lauter Levin Associates Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780883633021 ISBN: 0883633027

Description: Good in Good jacket. 4to. Hardcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear, not price clipped. International shipping may not be available due to the size/weight of this title. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Great Masters (Library of Great Masters)

by Giorgio Vasari other copies of this book

price: $18.16

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780883633021 ISBN: 0883633027

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Great Masters Giotto Botticelli Michelan

by Vasari, Giorgio other copies of this book

price: $25.30

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HUGH LAUTER LEVIN ASSOC ISBN-13: 9780883633021 ISBN: 0883633027

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Great Masters: Giotto, Botticelli, Leonardo, Raphel, Michelangelo, Titian

by Vasari, Giorgio other copies of this book

price: $25.55

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Beaux Arts Editions Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780883633021 ISBN: 0883633027

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 120 full-color plates and 127 B&W illustrations. Bright, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Great Masters: Giotto, Botticelli, Leonardo, Raphael, Michelangelo, Titian

by Vasari, Giorgio; Sonino, Michael (Editor); De Vere, Gaston C. (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $25.85

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: H Hard Cover Publisher: Beaux Arts Editions, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780883633021 ISBN: 0883633027

Description: Color & b/w Illustrations. Very Good in J Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall DJ price-clipped; otherwise a nice clean solid copy of this large survey. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used music

Great Masters (Library of Great Masters)

by Giorgio Vasari other copies of this item

price: $27.11

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Format: [33 rpm record] UPC: 0883633027

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0883633027 ISBN 13: 9780883633021 bk# 33.8. f53. q1. read more

condition:

Overall: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Great Masters: Giotto, Botticelli, Michelangelo, Leonardo, Paphael, Titian

by Vasari, Giorgio other copies of this book

price: $27.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hard cover Publisher: Beaux Arts Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780883633021 ISBN: 0883633027

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Remainder mark. bright copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Great Masters Giotto Botticelli Michelan

by Vasari, Giorgio other copies of this book