Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780883449875
(17 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Soul of Politics: a Practical and Prophetic Vision for Change
by
Jim Wallis
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780883449875
ISBN: 0883449870
Description: 1994. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more
|
|
The Soul of Politics: a Practical and Prophetic Vision for Change
by
Jim Wallis
other copies of this book
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Orbis Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780883449875
ISBN: 0883449870
Description: GOOD. USED No Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Soul of Politics
by
Wallis, Jin
other copies of this book
Edition: Edition Not Stated
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: The New Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780883449875
ISBN: 0883449870
Description: Near Fine. Near Fine DJ. Near Fine copy in Near Fine DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Claxton Classics,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Soul of Politics
by
Wallis, Jim
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: The New Press Orbis Books, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780883449875
ISBN: 0883449870
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine d/j jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. With a foreword by Garry Wills and a preface by Cornel West. Top edge of d/j slightly curled and head and heel of d/j very slightly worn. (Former owners name inked out on front endpaper, a light ink line part way on bottom page edges-looks more like an accidental nick of the pen than a remainder line so probably not a remainder mark, corner of rear inside flap of d/j creased). 275 pages. read more
|
|
The Soul of Politics
by
Wallis, Jim
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Orbis
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780883449875
ISBN: 0883449870
Description: Very Good/Good. 0883449870. read more
|
|
Soul of Politics, the: a Practical and Prophetic Vision for Change
by
Wallis, Jim
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Orbis Books: New Press, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780883449875
ISBN: 0883449870
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed and Inscribed By Author FIRST PRINTING of the First Edition. SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR. A thoughtful discussion about re-integrating politics with spirituality, the author providing a vision of an altered and improved society, with crime and strife reduced, happier and more productive citizens, a politer and more decent social intercourse, much more. Hardcover with dust jacket, contains notes, indexed, 275pp. A very nice copy, the ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JB Books,
ND,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Soul of Politics: a Practical and Prophetic Vision for Change
by
Jim Wallis
other copies of this book
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Orbis Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780883449875
ISBN: 0883449870
Description: GOOD. USED No Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Soul of Politics: a Practical and Prophetic Vision for Change
by
Jim Wallis
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780883449875
ISBN: 0883449870
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Soul of Politics: a Practical and Prophetic Vision for Change
by
Jim Wallis
other copies of this book
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Orbis Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780883449875
ISBN: 0883449870
Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Very good condition. Dustcover has edgewear, several creases on side and tiny tear. Pages are crisp and clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bound4Books,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Soul of Politics: a Practical and Prophetic Vision for Change
by
Jim Wallis
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780883449875
ISBN: 0883449870
Description: Very Good. 1994 Library Binding. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bunches of Books,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Soul of Politics: a Practical and Prophetic Vision for Change
by
Jim Wallis
other copies of this book
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Orbis Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780883449875
ISBN: 0883449870
Description: New. New, no dust jacket. New, may have remainder mark. Free domestic delivery confirmation. read more
|
|
Soul of Politics
by
Wallis, Jim
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780883449875
ISBN: 0883449870
Description: pp. 327. Type of binding: dj Details: VG/VG. read more
|
|
The Soul of Politics
by
Wallis, Jim
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Orbis
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780883449875
ISBN: 0883449870
Description: pp. 275. Type of binding: dj Details: VG/VG. read more
|
|
The Soul of Politics
by
Wallis, Jim
other copies of this book
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Hardcopy
Publisher: The New Press, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780883449875
ISBN: 0883449870
Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Good in Very Good jacket Good in Very Good jacket 8vo. Light shelf wear. highlighting and notes throughout book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jens Books,
WY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Soul of Politics: a Practical and Prophetic Vision for Change
by
Wallis, Jim
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: The New Press/Orbis Books, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780883449875
ISBN: 0883449870
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. This book has a gold and black dj with black and white lettering. Very mild edgewear; overall a clean, tight, unmarked copy. Wallis, editor of Sojourners magazine, argues that our national political system needs to be transformed by a morality that transcends political party or ideology. 275 pages; approx. 6"x9". read more
|
|
The Soul of Politics: a Practical and Prophetic Vision for Change
by
Jim Wallis
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780883449875
ISBN: 0883449870
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0883449870 ISBN 13: 9780883449875 bk# 19.1. f47. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Soul of Politics: A Practical and Prophetic Vision for Change
by
Wallis, Jim
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: New Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780883449875
ISBN: 0883449870
Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 275 p. read more
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|