» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Story of My Life (Now Age Illus Ser 2) used book

Story of My Life (Now Age Illus Ser 2)

by Helen Keller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780883011409 ISBN: 0883011409

Description: 1974. Paperback. 2n. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Story of My Life (Now Age Illus Ser 2) used book

Story of My Life (Now Age Illus Ser 2)

by Helen Keller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pendulum Pr Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780883011409 ISBN: 0883011409

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Story of My Life (Now Age Illus Ser 2) used book

Story of My Life (Now Age Illus Ser 2)

by Helen Keller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pendulum Pr Date Published: 1974-05 ISBN-13: 9780883011409 ISBN: 0883011409

Description: Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Story of My Life (Now Age Illus Ser 2) used book

Story of My Life (Now Age Illus Ser 2)

by Keller, Helen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pendulum Pr ISBN-13: 9780883011409 ISBN: 0883011409

Description: Very Good. 0883011409 Oversize version, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Story of My Life used book

The Story of My Life

by Keller other copies of this book

price: $5.65

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pendulum Press, Connecticut Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780883011409 ISBN: 0883011409

Description: Illustrated. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED REBIND COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED AND SMALL TEAR TO HINGE. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD", HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS AND LIGHT INKING. FRONT COVER HAS TEARS TO ILLUSTRATION WHERE LIBRARY STICKERS HAVE BEEN TORN OFF. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Story of My Life Helen Keller

by Keller other copies of this book

price: $15.68

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Comic Book Binding: Paperback Publisher: Now Age Books, California Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780883011409 ISBN: 0883011409

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Story of My Life Helen Keller

by Keller other copies of this book

price: $15.68

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Comic Book Binding: Paperback Publisher: Now Age Books, California Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780883011409 ISBN: 0883011409

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Story of My Life Helen Keller

by Keller other copies of this book

price: $15.68

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Comic Book Binding: Paperback Publisher: Now Age Books, California Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780883011409 ISBN: 0883011409

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Story of My Life Helen Keller

by Keller other copies of this book

price: $15.68

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Comic Book Binding: Paperback Publisher: Now Age Books, California Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780883011409 ISBN: 0883011409

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Story of My Life Helen Keller

by Keller other copies of this book

price: $15.68

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Comic Book Binding: Paperback Publisher: Now Age Books, California Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780883011409 ISBN: 0883011409

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Story of My Life Helen Keller

by Keller other copies of this book

price: $15.68

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Comic Book Binding: Paperback Publisher: Now Age Books, California Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780883011409 ISBN: 0883011409

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Story of My Life Helen Keller

by Keller other copies of this book

price: $15.68

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Comic Book Binding: Paperback Publisher: Now Age Books, California Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780883011409 ISBN: 0883011409

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Story of My Life Helen Keller

by Keller other copies of this book

price: $15.68

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Comic Book Binding: Paperback Publisher: Now Age Books, California Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780883011409 ISBN: 0883011409

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Story of My Life Helen Keller

by Keller other copies of this book

price: $15.68

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Comic Book Binding: Paperback Publisher: Now Age Books, California Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780883011409 ISBN: 0883011409

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Story of My Life Helen Keller

by Keller other copies of this book

price: $15.68

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Comic Book Binding: Paperback Publisher: Now Age Books, California Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780883011409 ISBN: 0883011409

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Story of My Life Helen Keller

by Keller other copies of this book

price: $15.68

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Comic Book Binding: Paperback Publisher: Now Age Books, California Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780883011409 ISBN: 0883011409

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Story of My Life Helen Keller

by Keller other copies of this book

price: $15.68

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Comic Book Binding: Paperback Publisher: Now Age Books, California Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780883011409 ISBN: 0883011409

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Story of My Life Helen Keller

by Keller other copies of this book

price: $15.68

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Comic Book Binding: Paperback Publisher: Now Age Books, California Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780883011409 ISBN: 0883011409

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Story of My Life used book

The Story of My Life

by Keller other copies of this book

price: $16.94

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pendulum Press, Connecticut Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780883011409 ISBN: 0883011409

Description: No Illustration. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED REBIND COVER WITH RUBBING, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Story of My Life (Now Age Illus Ser 2) used book

Story of My Life (Now Age Illus Ser 2)

by Keller, Helen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pendulum Pr Date Published: 5/1/1974 ISBN-13: 9780883011409 ISBN: 0883011409

Description: Very Good. 0883011409 Oversize version, fast. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Story of My Life (Now Age Illus Ser 2) used book

Story of My Life (Now Age Illus Ser 2)

by Helen Keller other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780883011409 ISBN: 0883011409

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Story of My Life used book

The Story of My Life

by Keller, Helen other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: Pendulum Press, Inc Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780883011409 ISBN: 0883011409

Description: VERY GOOD. An ex-library book with only ONE library marking (on title page--a rubber stamp indicating it's no longer part of the library system. ) Presented in "graphic novel" style (B&W cartoons instead of all text. ) Aimed at elementary school-aged children. Book is tightly bound and lies flat with minor edge and corner wear and cover rubbing. Part of the publisher's "Now Age Books" series. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treasure Island Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Helen Keller used book

Helen Keller

by Keller Helen other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pendulum Press, W Haven, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780883011409 ISBN: 0883011409

Description: Good + Good + condition. May be minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Story of My Life (Now Age Illus Ser 2) used book

Story of My Life (Now Age Illus Ser 2)

by Helen Keller other copies of this book

price: $16.74

Ships from TX, USA