|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780883011409
(24 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Story of My Life (Now Age Illus Ser 2)
by
Helen Keller
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780883011409
ISBN: 0883011409
Description: 1974. Paperback. 2n. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
Story of My Life (Now Age Illus Ser 2)
by
Helen Keller
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pendulum Pr
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780883011409
ISBN: 0883011409
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Story of My Life (Now Age Illus Ser 2)
by
Helen Keller
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pendulum Pr
Date Published: 1974-05
ISBN-13: 9780883011409
ISBN: 0883011409
Description: Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
Story of My Life (Now Age Illus Ser 2)
by
Keller, Helen
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pendulum Pr
ISBN-13: 9780883011409
ISBN: 0883011409
Description: Very Good. 0883011409 Oversize version, fast shipping. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Story of My Life
by
Keller
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Not Listed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pendulum Press, Connecticut
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780883011409
ISBN: 0883011409
Description: Illustrated. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED REBIND COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED AND SMALL TEAR TO HINGE. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD", HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS AND LIGHT INKING. FRONT COVER HAS TEARS TO ILLUSTRATION WHERE LIBRARY STICKERS HAVE BEEN TORN OFF. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Story of My Life Helen Keller
by
Keller
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Comic Book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Now Age Books, California
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780883011409
ISBN: 0883011409
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Story of My Life Helen Keller
by
Keller
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Comic Book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Now Age Books, California
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780883011409
ISBN: 0883011409
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Story of My Life Helen Keller
by
Keller
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Comic Book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Now Age Books, California
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780883011409
ISBN: 0883011409
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Story of My Life Helen Keller
by
Keller
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Comic Book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Now Age Books, California
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780883011409
ISBN: 0883011409
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Story of My Life Helen Keller
by
Keller
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Comic Book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Now Age Books, California
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780883011409
ISBN: 0883011409
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Story of My Life Helen Keller
by
Keller
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Comic Book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Now Age Books, California
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780883011409
ISBN: 0883011409
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Story of My Life Helen Keller
by
Keller
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Comic Book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Now Age Books, California
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780883011409
ISBN: 0883011409
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Story of My Life Helen Keller
by
Keller
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Comic Book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Now Age Books, California
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780883011409
ISBN: 0883011409
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Story of My Life Helen Keller
by
Keller
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Comic Book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Now Age Books, California
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780883011409
ISBN: 0883011409
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Story of My Life Helen Keller
by
Keller
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Comic Book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Now Age Books, California
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780883011409
ISBN: 0883011409
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Story of My Life Helen Keller
by
Keller
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Comic Book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Now Age Books, California
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780883011409
ISBN: 0883011409
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Story of My Life Helen Keller
by
Keller
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Comic Book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Now Age Books, California
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780883011409
ISBN: 0883011409
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Story of My Life Helen Keller
by
Keller
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Comic Book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Now Age Books, California
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780883011409
ISBN: 0883011409
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Story of My Life
by
Keller
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Not Listed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pendulum Press, Connecticut
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780883011409
ISBN: 0883011409
Description: No Illustration. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED REBIND COVER WITH RUBBING, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Story of My Life (Now Age Illus Ser 2)
by
Keller, Helen
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pendulum Pr
Date Published: 5/1/1974
ISBN-13: 9780883011409
ISBN: 0883011409
Description: Very Good. 0883011409 Oversize version, fast. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
mplwegncgned,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Story of My Life (Now Age Illus Ser 2)
by
Helen Keller
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780883011409
ISBN: 0883011409
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
|
|
The Story of My Life
by
Keller, Helen
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pendulum Press, Inc
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780883011409
ISBN: 0883011409
Description: VERY GOOD. An ex-library book with only ONE library marking (on title page--a rubber stamp indicating it's no longer part of the library system. ) Presented in "graphic novel" style (B&W cartoons instead of all text. ) Aimed at elementary school-aged children. Book is tightly bound and lies flat with minor edge and corner wear and cover rubbing. Part of the publisher's "Now Age Books" series. read more
|
|
Helen Keller
by
Keller Helen
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pendulum Press, W Haven, Connecticut, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780883011409
ISBN: 0883011409
Description: Good + Good + condition. May be minor shelf wear. read more
|
|
Story of My Life (Now Age Illus Ser 2)
by
Helen Keller
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
 | | | |