» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Cajun Night Before Christmas (Night Before Christmas Series) used book

Cajun Night Before Christmas (Night Before Christmas Series)

other copies of this book

price: $6.80

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780882899404 ISBN: 0882899406

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kevin's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cajun Night Before Christmas used book

Cajun Night Before Christmas

by Jacobs, Howard, and Trosclair other copies of this book

price: $8.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Pelican Publishing Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780882899404 ISBN: 0882899406

Description: Rice, James. Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. Has a white sticker on first blank page and a piece of tape. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cajun Night Before Christmas used book

Cajun Night Before Christmas

by Pratt, Richard other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Laminated Hard Cover Publisher: Pelican Pub Co Inc, Gretna, Louisiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780882899404 ISBN: 0882899406

Description: As New in As New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Born 2 Read Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cajun Night Before Christmas (Night Before Christmas Series) new book

Cajun Night Before Christmas (Night Before Christmas Series)

by Trosclair, Howard Jacobs, James Rice other copies of this book

price: $11.67

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780882899404 ISBN: 0882899406

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cajun Night Before Christmas used book

Cajun Night Before Christmas

by Jacobs, Howard Edited By; Illustrated By James Rice other copies of this book

price: $12.37

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780882899404 ISBN: 0882899406

Description: 1985 Hardcover Good++ condition Picture cover No Dj some light edge wear Gift inscibed inside cover Text Very Good Illustrated by James Rice; Pelican Publishing Company F2 ISBN: 0882899406. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Last Century Used Books, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cajun Night Before Christmas used book

Cajun Night Before Christmas

by Trosclair; Rice, James other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Glossy Hard Cover Publisher: Pelican Publishing, Gretna Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780882899404 ISBN: 0882899406

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. Newer reprint edition hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Prior owner's gift note neatly inked on half-title page, otherwise crisp, tight and unmarked fine copy. Jacket slightly rubbed at tips and offered in new mylar cover. This quality edition features illustrated endpapers. Unpag., approx. 32pp., illustrated by James Rice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cajun Night Before Christmas used book

Cajun Night Before Christmas

by Trosclair; Rice, James (Illus. ) other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pelican Publishing, Gretna Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780882899404 ISBN: 0882899406

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. Newer reprint edition hard cover with dust jacket. Glossy pictorial boards. Jacket slightly rubbed at spine head and offered in new mylar cover. This quality edition features illustrated endpapers. Unpag., approx. 32pp., illustrated by James Rice. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cajun Night Before Christmas new book

Cajun Night Before Christmas

by Jacobs, Howard, and Trosclair other copies of this book

list price: $15.95

our price: $12.76

you save: $3.19 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Pelican Publishing Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780882899404 ISBN: 0882899406

Description: Rice, James. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Cajun Night Before Christmas used book

Cajun Night Before Christmas

by Trosclair; Rice, James (Illustrator); Rice, Howard (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Glossy Hard Cover Publisher: Pelican Publishing, Gretna Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780882899404 ISBN: 0882899406

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. Newer reprint edition hard cover with dust jacket, F/NF. Crisp, tight and unmarked copy. Dust jacket slightly rubbed at tips and offered in new mylar cover. This quality edition features illustrated endpapers. Unpag., approx. 32pp., illustrated by James Rice. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cajun Night Before Christmas (Night Before Christmas Series) used book

Cajun Night Before Christmas (Night Before Christmas Series)

by Trosclair other copies of this book

price: $4.10

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780882899404 ISBN: 0882899406

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cajun Night Before Christmas used book

Cajun Night Before Christmas

by Jacobs, Howard other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pelican Pub Co Inc Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780882899404 ISBN: 0882899406

Description: James Rice. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to. Unpaginated, thin-green, red, white-children. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Hard-To-Find Book Store, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cajun Night Before Christmas (Night Before Christmas Series) used book

Cajun Night Before Christmas (Night Before Christmas Series)

by Trosclair other copies of this book

price: $11.67

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780882899404 ISBN: 0882899406

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cajun Night Before Christmas (Night Before Christmas Series) used book

Cajun Night Before Christmas (Night Before Christmas Series)

by Trosclair; Editor-Howard Jacobs; Illustrator-James Rice other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelican Publishing Company Date Published: 1992-09 ISBN-13: 9780882899404 ISBN: 0882899406

Description: Like New. BEAUTIFUL privately preowned copy, dustjacket is clean/shiny, binding is excellent, title page has inscription, pages are clean/unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Jewels For Children, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cajun Night Before Christmas used book

Cajun Night Before Christmas

by Jacobs, Howard, editor and Trosclair other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Full-Color ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Pelican Publishing Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780882899404 ISBN: 0882899406

Description: Rice, James. Very good in very good dust jacket. Tight binding. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. 20th Anniversary edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Bouland, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cajun Night Before Christmas new book

Cajun Night Before Christmas

by Jacobs, Howard; Trosclair And Rice, Jame other copies of this book

price: $13.71

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 20TH ANNIV Binding: Hardback Publisher: PELICAN PUB CO LA GRETNA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780882899404 ISBN: 0882899406

Description: A best-selling adaptation of the beloved holiday tale, set in the bayous of south Louisiana and infused with the folklore, customs, and speech of the region, is offered for the first time with new color illustrations. All ages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cajun Night Before Christmas: Full-Color Edition used book

Cajun Night Before Christmas: Full-Color Edition

by Trosclair, Auther; Jacobs, Howard (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Full Color Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pelican Publishing Company, Incorporated, Gretna, LA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780882899404 ISBN: 0882899406

Description: Rice, James (illustrator) As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Illustrator Glossy pictorial boards with glossy pictorial dust wrapper. A Collector's Item. Conceived by J. B. Kling ("Trosclair"), edited by Howard Jacobs. 48 pages. Cajun version of Christmas set in a Louisiana bayou in which Santa is dressed in muskrat & his sled is hitched to 8 friendly alligatos. Illustrated with full color drawings by James Rice. SIGNED, inscribed & dated by ILLUSTRATOR JAMES RICE on page ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MayBooks, LA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.