» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Carrots Love Tomatoes: Secrets of Companion Planting for Successful Gardening used book

Carrots Love Tomatoes: Secrets of Companion Planting for Successful Gardening

by Louise. Riotte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Garden Way Pub. Co Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780882660646 ISBN: 0882660640

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; personal inscription present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carrots Love Tomatoes: Secrets of Companion Planting for Successful Gardening used book

Carrots Love Tomatoes: Secrets of Companion Planting for Successful Gardening

by Louise. Riotte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Garden Way Pub. Co Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780882660646 ISBN: 0882660640

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carrots Love Tomatoes: Secrets of Companion Planting used book

Carrots Love Tomatoes: Secrets of Companion Planting

by Riotte, Louise other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Storey Books, North Adams, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780882660646 ISBN: 0882660640

Description: Good+ Canadian orders will be charged GST. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Carrots Love Tomatoes: Secrets of Companion Planting used book

Carrots Love Tomatoes: Secrets of Companion Planting

by Riotte, Louise other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Decorative Softcover Publisher: Storey Books, North Adams, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780882660646 ISBN: 0882660640

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very nice copy appearing unread, 226pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Azure Books & Collectibles, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Carrots Love Tomatoes: Secrets of Companion Planting used book

Carrots Love Tomatoes: Secrets of Companion Planting

by Riotte, Louise other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Storey Books, North Adams, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780882660646 ISBN: 0882660640

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Thirteenth printing, book is tight with no markings, some soiling to page edges, wraps have some rubbing and curling at corners along with some soiling. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GENE THE BOOK PEDDLER, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carrots Love Tomatoes: Secrets of Companion Planting used book

Carrots Love Tomatoes: Secrets of Companion Planting

by Riotte, Louise other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Storey Books, North Adams, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780882660646 ISBN: 0882660640

Description: Very Good. 0882660640 (Q111) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carrots Love Tomatoes: Secrets of Companion Planting for Successful Gardening used book

Carrots Love Tomatoes: Secrets of Companion Planting for Successful Gardening

by Louise. Riotte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780882660646 ISBN: 0882660640

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Carrots Love Tomatoes: Secrets of Companion Planting for Successful Gardening used book

Carrots Love Tomatoes: Secrets of Companion Planting for Successful Gardening

by Louise. Riotte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Garden Way Pub. Co Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780882660646 ISBN: 0882660640

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Carrots Love Tomatoes: Secrets of Companion Planting for Successful Gardening used book

Carrots Love Tomatoes: Secrets of Companion Planting for Successful Gardening

by Louise. Riotte other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780882660646 ISBN: 0882660640

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Carrots Love Tomatoes: Secrets of Companion Planting for Successful Gardening used book

Carrots Love Tomatoes: Secrets of Companion Planting for Successful Gardening

by Louise. Riotte other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780882660646 ISBN: 0882660640

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Carrots Love Tomatoes: Secrets of Companion Planting for Successful Gardening used book

Carrots Love Tomatoes: Secrets of Companion Planting for Successful Gardening

by Louise. Riotte other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Garden Way Pub. Co ISBN-13: 9780882660646 ISBN: 0882660640

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Carrots Love Tomatoes: Secrets of Companion Planting for Successful Gardening used book

Carrots Love Tomatoes: Secrets of Companion Planting for Successful Gardening

by Louise. Riotte other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780882660646 ISBN: 0882660640

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Carrots Love Tomatoes: Secrets of Companion Planting used book

Carrots Love Tomatoes: Secrets of Companion Planting

by Riotte, Louise other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Storey Books, North Adams, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780882660646 ISBN: 0882660640

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, creasing at corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

Carrots Love Tomatoes: Secrets of Companion Planting for Successful Gardening used book

Carrots Love Tomatoes: Secrets of Companion Planting for Successful Gardening

by Riotte, Louise other copies of this book

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Garden Way Pub., c1975 ISBN-13: 9780882660646 ISBN: 0882660640

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Carrots Love Tomatoes Secrets of Companion Planting for Successful Gardening used book

Carrots Love Tomatoes Secrets of Companion Planting for Successful Gardening

by Riotte, Louise other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McKenzie, Vancouver Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780882660646 ISBN: 0882660640

Description: Near Fine. 0882660640. Tight bright unmarked book in lightly rubbed DJ; 0.75 x 9 x 6.25 Inches; 226 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bauld (B-Line Books), NS, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

Carrots Love Tomatoes: Secrets of Companion Planting for Successful Gardening used book

Carrots Love Tomatoes: Secrets of Companion Planting for Successful Gardening

by Riotte, Louise other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Garden Way Pub., c1975 ISBN-13: 9780882660646 ISBN: 0882660640

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Carrots Love Tomatoes: Secrets of Companion Planting for Successful Gardening used book

Carrots Love Tomatoes: Secrets of Companion Planting for Successful Gardening

by Riotte, Louise other copies of this book

price: $12.65

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Garden Way Pub., c1975 ISBN-13: 9780882660646 ISBN: 0882660640

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Carrots Love Tomatoes: Secrets of Companion Planting for Successful Gardening used book

Carrots Love Tomatoes: Secrets of Companion Planting for Successful Gardening

by Riotte, Louise other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: GARDEN WAY PUB. CO. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780882660646 ISBN: 0882660640

Description: ILLUSTRATED. TR. PAP. 0882660640 STAINS ON COVER AND EDGE OF PAGES. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Gusdorf's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Carrots Love Tomatoes: Secrets of Companion Planting for Successful Gardening used book

Carrots Love Tomatoes: Secrets of Companion Planting for Successful Gardening

by Louise. Riotte other copies of this book

price: $14.32

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780882660646 ISBN: 0882660640

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0882660640 ISBN 13: 9780882660646 bk# 64.4. f35. D1L. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Carrots Love Tomatoes used book

Carrots Love Tomatoes

by Riotte other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780882660646 ISBN: 0882660640

Description: Soft cover good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: haven, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Secrets of Companion Planting. [the Abcs of Companion Planting; Pollination of Fruits and Nuts; Nut Trees; Fruit Tree Culture; Poisonous Plants]: Helpful Weeds, Poisonous Friends; Nature's Stimulators; Medicinal Plants; Soil Builders; Etc used book

Secrets of Companion Planting. [the Abcs of Companion Planting; Pollination of Fruits and Nuts; Nut Trees; Fruit Tree Culture; Poisonous Plants]: Helpful Weeds, Poisonous Friends; Nature's Stimulators; Medicinal Plants; Soil Builders; Etc

by Riotte, Louise other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft cover Publisher: Charlotte, Vermont: Garden Way Publishing, 1975. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780882660646 ISBN: 0882660640

Description: 6th printing; 226 pp.; illustrated; 22 cm.; ISBN: 0882660640: ; 9780882660646 LCCN: 75-3491; OCLC: 2120921; LC: S603.5; Dewey: 635; stiff color pictorial paper wrappers; price clipped corner; store stamp on front inside cover; water stain at bottom, does not affect text; FAIR. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Valles - Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Secrets of Companion Planting for Successful Gardening used book

Secrets of Companion Planting for Successful Gardening

by Riotte, Louise other copies of this book

price: $27.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Printing Binding: Paper Publisher: Garden Way Publishing, Vermont Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780882660646 ISBN: 0882660640

Description: G. 8vo: 0882660640 PB Shelfwear. Creasing to spine and lower corners. Small tear to head of spine. Spotting to endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Secrets of Companion Planting for Successful Gardening used book

Secrets of Companion Planting for Successful Gardening

by Riotte, Louise other copies of this book

price: $27.35

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paper Publisher: Garden Way, Vermont Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780882660646 ISBN: 0882660640

Description: G+ 8vo 0882660640 PB 226pp. Pictorial white covers. Name to top of front cover. Marks to covers. Fade to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Carrots Love Tomatoes