Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780882250328
(15 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Founding Fathers: Benjamin Franklin
by
Benjamin Franklin
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780882250328
ISBN: 0882250329
Description: Very Good. Vol 1 ONLY-vinyl faux leather covers. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear and discoloration. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name on ffep or inside front cover. DJ vg with short closed tears and age darkening; dj is NOT priceclipped. No remainder mark. No pricing stickers. In sealed plastic protection. 1972. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more
|
|
Benjamin Franklin; : a Biography in His Own Words (the Founding Fathers)
by
Benjamin Franklin
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780882250328
ISBN: 0882250329
Description: Very Good. DELUXE EDITION VOL 1. read more
|
|
Benjamin Franklin; : a Biography in His Own Words (the Founding Fathers)
by
Benjamin Franklin
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Newsweek
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780882250328
ISBN: 0882250329
Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Benjamin Franklin; : a Biography in His Own Words (the Founding Fathers)
by
Franklin, Benjamin
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Newsweek
ISBN-13: 9780882250328
ISBN: 0882250329
Description: Very Good. 0882250329 Both VOLS. 1 & 2, Newsweek Inc. 1972, blue padded jackets have mod. edgewear. DJ's are rough. Pages tight and clean. read more
|
|
The Autobiography and Other Writings: Volume 1
by
Franklin, Benjamin
other copies of this book
Ships from
ID,
USA
Binding: Leatherette
Publisher: Newsweek, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780882250328
ISBN: 0882250329
Description: As New/Very Good + 0882250329 Oversized 208pp 150 illustrations old woodcuts, contemporary cartoons, portraits, sketches, and drawings plus a 16 page picture portfolio in full color Dust jacket has small tear at front cover of jacket and scuff mark from price sticker on rear cover of jacket. read more
|
|
Founding Fathers Benjamin Franklin a Biography in His Own Words 2 Volume Set
by
Franklin, Benjamin Edited By Thomas Fleming
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Newsweek, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780882250328
ISBN: 0882250329
Description: Both books are in near fine condition., blue. 4to, Both dust jackets are in very good condition. The binding is padded. read more
|
|
Benjamin Franklin: a Biography in His Own Words-2 Volume Deluxe Edition Set
by
Franklin, Benjamin
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Deluxe Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Newsweek Books
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780882250328
ISBN: 0882250329
Description: New in New jacket. New in new dust jacket. 2 volume set. New & Unread. Simulated leather covers with dust jackets. 416 p. Founding Fathers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R. Peirson,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Benjamin Franklin; : a Biography in His Own Words (the Founding Fathers)
by
Benjamin Franklin
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780882250328
ISBN: 0882250329
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Benjamin Franklin; : a Biography in His Own Words (the Founding Fathers)
by
Benjamin Franklin
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Newsweek
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780882250328
ISBN: 0882250329
Description: Good. No dj Some books may be ex-library books. read more
|
|
Benjamin Franklin; : a Biography in His Own Words (the Founding Fathers)
by
Benjamin Franklin
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780882250328
ISBN: 0882250329
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Benjamin Franklin; : a Biography in His Own Words (the Founding Fathers)
by
Benjamin Franklin
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Newsweek
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780882250328
ISBN: 0882250329
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Benjamin Franklin; : a Biography in His Own Words (the Founding Fathers)
by
Benjamin Franklin
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Newsweek
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780882250328
ISBN: 0882250329
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Volume 1 Only; Edgewear To DJ; Padded Blue Leatherette Boards; else VG overall. Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more
|
|
Benjamin Franklin; : a Biography in His Own Words (the Founding Fathers)
by
Benjamin Franklin
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Newsweek
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780882250328
ISBN: 0882250329
Description: Used: Like New in Used: Like New jacket. As pictured and described, Like New Hardbound without blemish, a single tiny scuff mark back of spine otherwise no blemishes, Volume 1: isbn: 0882250329. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
morebooks2,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Benjamin Franklin; : a Biography in His Own Words (the Founding Fathers)
by
Benjamin Franklin
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780882250328
ISBN: 0882250329
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0882250329 ISBN 13: 9780882250328 bk# 9.0. f57. OcL30. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Benjamin Franklin, a Biography in His Own Words
by
Franklin, Benjamin
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: hard cover
Publisher: Newsweek
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780882250328
ISBN: 0882250329
Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Two volume set. Books: Clean text. Illustrated. Small stain & rubbing at spine head-edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
eBookman,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|