» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Putting Away Childish Things used book

Putting Away Childish Things

by Seamands, David A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chariot Victor Publishing Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780882073088 ISBN: 0882073087

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Putting Away Childish Things used book

Putting Away Childish Things

by Seamands, David A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Victor Publishing Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780882073088 ISBN: 0882073087

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Audience: General/trade. softcover, light edge wear to covers, 1 dog ear, no writing in text, no spine crease. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Putting Away Childish Things used book

Putting Away Childish Things

by Seamands, David A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chariot Victor Publishing Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780882073088 ISBN: 0882073087

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Putting Away Childish Things used book

Putting Away Childish Things

by David A Seamands; David A. Seamands other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Victor Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780882073088 ISBN: 0882073087

Description: Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Putting Away Childish Things used book

Putting Away Childish Things

by David A Seamands, David A. Seamands other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Victor Books ISBN-13: 9780882073088 ISBN: 0882073087

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Putting Away Childish Things used book

Putting Away Childish Things

by David A Seamands, David A. Seamands other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Victor Books ISBN-13: 9780882073088 ISBN: 0882073087

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Putting Away Childish Things used book

Putting Away Childish Things

by David A Seamands, David A. Seamands other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Victor Books ISBN-13: 9780882073088 ISBN: 0882073087

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Putting Away Childish Things used book

Putting Away Childish Things

by David A Seamands, David A. Seamands other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Victor Books ISBN-13: 9780882073088 ISBN: 0882073087

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Putting Away Childish Things used book

Putting Away Childish Things

by David A Seamands, David A. Seamands other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Victor Books ISBN-13: 9780882073088 ISBN: 0882073087

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Putting Away Childish Things used book

Putting Away Childish Things

by David A Seamands, David A. Seamands other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Victor Books ISBN-13: 9780882073088 ISBN: 0882073087

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Putting Away Childish Things used book

Putting Away Childish Things

by David A Seamands, David A. Seamands other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Victor Books ISBN-13: 9780882073088 ISBN: 0882073087

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Putting Away Childish Things used book

Putting Away Childish Things

by David A Seamands, David A. Seamands other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Victor Books ISBN-13: 9780882073088 ISBN: 0882073087

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Putting Away Childish Things used book

Putting Away Childish Things

by David A Seamands, David A. Seamands other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Victor Books ISBN-13: 9780882073088 ISBN: 0882073087

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Putting Away Childish Things used book

Putting Away Childish Things

by Seamands, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Victor Books, Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780882073088 ISBN: 0882073087

Description: Fair. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Name inside; cover creases. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Putting Away Childish Things used book

Putting Away Childish Things

by David A Seamands, David A. Seamands other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780882073088 ISBN: 0882073087

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Putting Away Childish Things used book

Putting Away Childish Things

by Seamands, David A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chariot Victor Publishing Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780882073088 ISBN: 0882073087

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Putting Away Childish Things used book

Putting Away Childish Things

by Seamands, David A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chariot Victor Publishing Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780882073088 ISBN: 0882073087

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Putting Away Childish Things used book

Putting Away Childish Things

by Seamands, David A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chariot Victor Publishing Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780882073088 ISBN: 0882073087

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Putting Away Childish Things used book

Putting Away Childish Things

by Seamands, David A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chariot Victor Publishing Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780882073088 ISBN: 0882073087

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Putting Away Childish Things used book

Putting Away Childish Things

by Seamands, David A other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chariot Victor Publishing Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780882073088 ISBN: 0882073087

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback. Cover and pages clean and tight. Light shelf wear, front cover curl, page edge staining. Price sticker on back cover, crease on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuietshouT Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Putting Away Childish Things used book

Putting Away Childish Things

by Seamands, David A. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Cook Communications Ministries, Colorado Springs, CO, U. S. A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780882073088 ISBN: 0882073087

Description: Good. COVER IS CREASED. ADULTHOOD PSYCHOLOGY DEVELOPMENTAL AGING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Putting Away Childish Things used book

Putting Away Childish Things

by Seamands, David A; Seamands, David A. other copies of this book

price: $12.36

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Victor Books ISBN-13: 9780882073088 ISBN: 0882073087

Description: Good. 0882073087 Good condition, paperback 1987, highlights and marks, slt scuf cover, readit, G+ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Putting Away Childish Things used book

Putting Away Childish Things

by Seamands, David A; Seamands, David A. other copies of this book

price: $14.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Victor Books Date Published: 1/1/1982 ISBN-13: 9780882073088 ISBN: 0882073087

Description: Very Good. 0882073087 Excellent condition, paperback 1985, couple of marks, great cover, readit VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Putting Away Childish Things used book

Putting Away Childish Things

by David A Seamands; David A. Seamands other copies of this book

price: $22.47

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Victor Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780882073088 ISBN: 0882073087

Description: Very Good. Minuscule chip tear at bottom of spine. Otherwise excellent condition. No writing. Very clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryl Hendrickson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Putting Away Childish Things used book

Putting Away Childish Things

by David A Seamands; David A. Seamands other copies of this book

price: $999.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Victor Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780882073088 ISBN: 0882073087

Description: Good. Used library book in good condition. Binding is tight and cover intact with minimal wear. Solid and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.