» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Malcolm X: the Fbi File used book

Malcolm X: the Fbi File

by King, Martin Luther, Jr., And Carson, Clayborne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780881847581 ISBN: 0881847585

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 514 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Malcolm X: the Fbi File used book

Malcolm X: the Fbi File

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780881847581 ISBN: 0881847585

Description: Very Good. 0881847585 some rubwear along edges noted/ light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Malcolm X: the Fbi File used book

Malcolm X: the Fbi File

by Clayborne Carson~David Gallen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780881847581 ISBN: 0881847585

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Malcolm X: the Fbi File used book

Malcolm X: the Fbi File

by Clayborne Carson~David Gallen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780881847581 ISBN: 0881847585

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Malcolm X: the Fbi File used book

Malcolm X: the Fbi File

by Clayborne Carson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Carroll & Graf ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 11/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780881847581 ISBN: 0881847585

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Malcolm X: the Fbi File used book

Malcolm X: the Fbi File

by Clayborne Carson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780881847581 ISBN: 0881847585

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Malcolm X: the Fbi File used book

Malcolm X: the Fbi File

by Clayborne Carson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780881847581 ISBN: 0881847585

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Malcolm X: the Fbi File used book

Malcolm X: the Fbi File

other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1/21/1993 ISBN-13: 9780881847581 ISBN: 0881847585

Description: Very Good. 0881847585 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z79W. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Malcolm X: the Fbi File used book

Malcolm X: the Fbi File

by Lee, Spike; Carson, Claybourne other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780881847581 ISBN: 0881847585

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers-Nice! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Malcolm X: the Fbi File used book

Malcolm X: the Fbi File

by Lee, Spike other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1-21-93 ISBN-13: 9780881847581 ISBN: 0881847585

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers-Nice! ! 1.59 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Malcolm X: the Fbi File used book

Malcolm X: the Fbi File

by Malcolm X/Carson, Clayborne other copies of this book

price: $3.78

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: AVALON NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780881847581 ISBN: 0881847585

Description: G+; shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Malcolm X, the Fbi File used book

Malcolm X, the Fbi File

by Carson, Clayborne other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graff, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780881847581 ISBN: 0881847585

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 2d ptg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Malcolm X the Fbi File used book

Malcolm X the Fbi File

by Carson, Clayborne / Gallen, David (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $6.77

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780881847581 ISBN: 0881847585

Description: Good+; Light wear. Tear on top of spine. Sl mis-shapen due to improper packing. Readible. 1.35 x 9.2 x 6.16 Inches; 514 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Malcolm X: the Fbi File used book

Malcolm X: the Fbi File

by Gallen (Ed. ), David other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780881847581 ISBN: 0881847585

Description: Full Size Paperbound; Very Good; 514 Pages. ISBN 0881847585. Clean tight copy. No Markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triple A Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Malcolm X the Fbi File used book

Malcolm X the Fbi File

by Carson, Clayborne other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780881847581 ISBN: 0881847585

Description: Very Good-with no dust jacket. 0881847585. Cover has some edgewear. Bottom corners bent.; 9.25" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Malcolm X: the Fbi File used book

Malcolm X: the Fbi File

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780881847581 ISBN: 0881847585

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Malcolm X: the Fbi File used book

Malcolm X: the Fbi File

other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780881847581 ISBN: 0881847585

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1993. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Malcolm X: the Fbi File used book

Malcolm X: the Fbi File

by Carson, Clayborne other copies of this book

price: $6.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers ISBN-13: 9780881847581 ISBN: 0881847585

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Malcolm X: the Fbi File used book

Malcolm X: the Fbi File

other copies of this book

price: $7.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780881847581 ISBN: 0881847585

Description: Good. 0881847585 CLEAN INSIDE, COVER EDGE WEAR, BACK CREASE ON IT CORNER SHOW TEAR, BLESSINGS R1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BLESSINGS-BOOKSTORE, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Malcolm X: the Fbi File used book

Malcolm X: the Fbi File

by Clayborne Carson other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 1991-11 ISBN-13: 9780881847581 ISBN: 0881847585

Description: Good. Otherwise clean & unmarked inside & out, tight, square copy. Ex-Library with usual markings and attachments. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Driftless Books And Music, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Malcolm X: the Fbi File used book

Malcolm X: the Fbi File

by Commentary-Claybourne Carson; Introduction-Spike Lee other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1993-01-21 ISBN-13: 9780881847581 ISBN: 0881847585

Description: Very Good. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. Minor shelfwear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Malcolm X: the Fbi File used book

Malcolm X: the Fbi File

by Introduction-Spike Lee; Commentary-Claybourne Carson other copies of this book

price: $15.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1993-01-21 ISBN-13: 9780881847581 ISBN: 0881847585

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Malclom X: the Fbi File used book

Malclom X: the Fbi File

by Carson, Clayborne other copies of this book

price: $19.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Softcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf 1991. ISBN-13: 9780881847581 ISBN: 0881847585

Description: Near fine in wraps. ISBN 0881847588. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: shanjack, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Malcolm X: the Fbi File used book

Malcolm X: the Fbi File

by Carson, Clayborne other copies of this book

price: $20.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Softcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf, 1991. ISBN-13: 9780881847581 ISBN: 0881847585

Description: Near fine+ in slightly-used paper wraps as issued. 1st edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: shanjack, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Malcolm X: the Fbi File used book

Malcolm X: the Fbi File

other copies of this book

price: $47.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780881847581 ISBN: 0881847585

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.