» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Towers of Trebizond used book

The Towers of Trebizond

by Rose, Dame Macaulay other copies of this book

price: $2.17

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub Date Published: 1989-03 ISBN-13: 9780881844542 ISBN: 0881844543

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Towers of Trebizond used book

The Towers of Trebizond

by Macaulay, Rose other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780881844542 ISBN: 0881844543

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books for Change, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Towers of Trebizond used book

Towers of Trebizond

by Macaulay, Rose other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780881844542 ISBN: 0881844543

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. tightly bound, clean, appears unread, minor shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bexley Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Towers of Trebizond new book

The Towers of Trebizond

by Rose, Dame Macaulay other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub ISBN-13: 9780881844542 ISBN: 0881844543

Description: New. 0881844543 **NEW**Faint smudge to side page edges. Book is in excellent condition, binding tight, pages crisp & clean. No remainder marks. Shipped with delivery confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*p/WW4-36. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Towers of Trebizond used book

Towers of Trebizond

by Macaulay, Rose other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780881844542 ISBN: 0881844543

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Great Copy. Clean and Unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square and has creasing, and wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Towers of Trebizond used book

The Towers of Trebizond

by Rose Macaulay other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd printing. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publ,, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780881844542 ISBN: 0881844543

Description: Trade Paperback in color illus wraps. `Very Good unmarked, bright & crisp. 5-1/2 x 8-1/2, 277 pp. Quality edition of this delightfully entertaining story of three English eccentrics. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ed Buryn Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Towers of Trebizond used book

The Towers of Trebizond

by Macaulay, Rose other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Avalon Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780881844542 ISBN: 0881844543

Description: Fine. Second printing, like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Towers of Trebizond used book

The Towers of Trebizond

by Macaulay, Rose other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Pictorial Wrapper Publisher: Carroll & Graf, Publishers Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780881844542 ISBN: 0881844543

Description: Near Fine. Trade Paperback. Octavo: 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near Mint Condition. Bright, shiny and crisp. No creases or other evident reading wear. Pristine, unmarked text. 277pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-bye-Book, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Towers of Trebizond used book

The Towers of Trebizond

by Macaulay, Rose other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Pictorial Wrapper Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780881844542 ISBN: 0881844543

Description: Fine. Trade Paperback. Octavo: 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very bright and crisp, no creases or other evident reading wear. Copy feels unread. Square binding, sharp corners. 277pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book-bye-Book, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Towers of Trebizond By Macaulay, Rose, Dame used book

The Towers of Trebizond By Macaulay, Rose, Dame

by Rose, Dame Macaulay other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780881844542 ISBN: 0881844543

Description: Acceptable. Slight warping. Spine ok. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle gu. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Towers of Trebizond used book

Towers of Trebizond

by Macaulay, Rose other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: PERSEUS ISBN-13: 9780881844542 ISBN: 0881844543

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Towers of Trebizond new book

The Towers of Trebizond

by Rose, Dame Macaulay other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780881844542 ISBN: 0881844543

Description: THERE IS A NAME INSIDE THE COVER OTHER WISE THE BOOK IS IN NEW CONDITION 1992 SECOND PRINTING. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Harold's Book Store, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Towers of Trebizond used book

The Towers of Trebizond

by Rose, Dame Macaulay other copies of this book

price: $17.07

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780881844542 ISBN: 0881844543

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0881844543 ISBN 13: 9780881844542 bk# 25.2. f35. D1L. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Towers of Trebizond used book

The Towers of Trebizond

by Macaulay, Rose other copies of this book

price: $17.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Carroll and Graf Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: CAROLL AND GRAF, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780881844542 ISBN: 0881844543

Description: Very Good. NO JACKET NOT LARGE PRINT. Fiction. 13 Oz. Very minor shelf wear, very light page edge soil to bottom edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FAB BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Towers of Trebizond new book

The Towers of Trebizond

by Rose, Dame Macaulay other copies of this book

price: $60.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780881844542 ISBN: 0881844543

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.