» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse used book

The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse

by Vicente Blasco Ibanez other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780881840162 ISBN: 0881840165

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse used book

The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse

by Ibanez, Vicente Blasco other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 01 October, 1983 ISBN-13: 9780881840162 ISBN: 0881840165

Description: Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse used book

Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse

by Blasco-Ibanez other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Soft Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780881840162 ISBN: 0881840165

Description: Good ++++ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse used book

The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse

other copies of this book

price: $4.44

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780881840162 ISBN: 0881840165

Description: Good. By Vicente Blasco Ibanez; ISBN: 0881840165; Pub. : Carroll & Graf Publishers; Pub. Date: October, 1983; Media: Paperback; Weight: 17.6 oz.; by Vicente Blasco Ibanez; ISBN: 0881840165; Pub. : Carroll & Graf Publishers; Pub. Date: October, 1983; Media: Paperback; Weight: 17.6 oz.; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse used book

The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse

by Ibanez, Vicente Blasco other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780881840162 ISBN: 0881840165

Description: Fair. 0881840165 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse used book

The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse

by Ibanez, Vicente Blasco other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780881840162 ISBN: 0881840165

Description: Very Good. 0881840165 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall There is light edge wear and mild soiling to the page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emily's Books MN, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse used book

The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse

by Vicente Blasco Ibanez other copies of this book

price: $7.64

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers ISBN-13: 9780881840162 ISBN: 0881840165

Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. SOFT COVER, VG/VG, Carroll & Graf Publishers, 1983, New edition, 1.25 in. H x 8 in. L x 5.25 in. W, 19.1 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is a former library copy with the usual markings, appears almost uncirculated, is MYLAR jacketed, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse (Los Cuatro Jinetes Del Apocalopsis) Authorized Translation By Charlotte Brewster Jordan used book

The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse (Los Cuatro Jinetes Del Apocalopsis) Authorized Translation By Charlotte Brewster Jordan

by Ibañez, Vicente Blasco (1867-1928) other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus; Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780881840162 ISBN: 0881840165

Description: NF/paperback, ex. library; Carroll & Graf (1983), 12 mo., 482 pp.; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse used book

The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse

by Ibanez, Vicente Blasco other copies of this book

price: $7.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers ISBN-13: 9780881840162 ISBN: 0881840165

Description: Very Good. 0881840165 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Under fire

Under fire

by Henri Barbusse

see all from $6.98!

new only from $7.50!

Remains of the Day

Remains of the Day

by Kazuo Ishiguro

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.50!

Birdsong

Birdsong

by S Faulks

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.35!

Very long engagement

Very long engagement

by Sebastien Japrisot

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse

The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse

by Vicente Blasco Ibanez

see all from $1.99!

new only from $12.50!

Things They Carried

Things They Carried

by O'Brien

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.80!