New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Nutcracker

by Unicorn; Hoffmann, E. T. A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unicorn Publishing House ISBN-13: 9780881011159 ISBN: 0881011150

Description: Fine. 0881011150 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Nutcracker

by Unicorn; Hoffmann, E. T. A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unicorn Publishing House, Morris Plains, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780881011159 ISBN: 0881011150

Description: No jacket. Very Good. 0881011150 1991. Front cover slightly soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Nutcracker

other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unicorn Pub House, Morris Plains, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780881011159 ISBN: 0881011150

Description: Good. Nice PRESENTABLE! edition with light scuff to the hard covers and page edge. USEFUL. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Nutcracker

by Unicorn; Hoffmann, E. T. A. other copies of this book

price: $3.71

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unicorn Publishing House ISBN-13: 9780881011159 ISBN: 0881011150

Description: Very Good. 0881011150 Great condition Illustrated Hard cover book, clean pages, some shelf wear rubs to corners, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Nutcracker

by Hoffmann, E. T. A. other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Unicorn Publishing House Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780881011159 ISBN: 0881011150

Description: David Delamare illus. Very good No jacket. Pictorial binding; illustrated endpapers; binding has faint wear/soil; inside clean & VG. After hearing how her toy nutcracker got his ugly face, a little girl helps break the spell and changes him into a handsome prince. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Nutcracker

by Hoffmann, E.T.A., Based On other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: hard Publisher: Unicorn, Morris Plains, NJ Date Published: c1991 ISBN-13: 9780881011159 ISBN: 0881011150

Description: David Delamare artwork. very good+, no dj, oversized glossy pict. bds. NOT ex-library. Unpaged, ISBN: 0-88101-115-0. No names, clean text. Only fault: hairline break across lower spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Nutcracker

other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unicorn Pub House, Morris Plains, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780881011159 ISBN: 0881011150

Description: Illustrated by David Delamare. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0881011150. First Printing (complete number line), very small puncture 1/2" up from bottom of spine, minor bump to bottom spine, otherwise the book is in perfect condition, no names, no marks, no tears.; 9 1/4 " by 12 "Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BPC Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Nutcracker (Fairy Tale Classics Ser. )

by Hoffmann, E. T. A. other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Thus Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Unicorn Publishing House, Incorporated, The, Morris Plains, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780881011159 ISBN: 0881011150

Description: Delamare, David (illustrator) Near Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book is clean and binding is good, an oversize book with excellent illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Around The World Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Nutcracker

by Unicorn E. T. A. Hoffmann David Delamare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unicorn Publishing House Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780881011159 ISBN: 0881011150

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Nutcracker

by Unicorn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780881011159 ISBN: 0881011150

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Nutcracker

by Unicorn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780881011159 ISBN: 0881011150

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Nutcracker

by Unicorn, E. T. A. Hoffmann other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780881011159 ISBN: 0881011150

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Nutcracker

by Delamare, David other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unicorn Publishing House Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780881011159 ISBN: 0881011150

Description: Very Good. 0881011150. 3rd prt. NF+ Ownership mark, else nice copy; 4to 11"-13" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: There And Back Again Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Nutcracker

by Unicorn Hoffmann, E. T. A. Delamare, David (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $3.05

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unicorn Publishing House Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780881011159 ISBN: 0881011150

Description: Fine. Unicorn Publishing House 1991 Like new pictorial cover, no dj, beautifully color illustrated. Card catalog descriptionAfter hearing how her toy nutcracker got his ugly face, a little girl helps break the spell and watches him change into a handsome prince. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Keeper of the Page, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Nutcracker

by Delamare, David (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Decorative Hard Cover Publisher: Unicorn, Morris Plains, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780881011159 ISBN: 0881011150

Description: Good in n/a jacket. 4to. Hardcover. Bright, clean & nice copy, hint of rubbing/edgewear to boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Nutcracker

by Unicorn other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780881011159 ISBN: 0881011150

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Nutcracker

by Unicorn other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780881011159 ISBN: 0881011150

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Nutcracker

by Unicorn other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780881011159 ISBN: 0881011150

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Nutcracker

by Unicorn other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780881011159 ISBN: 0881011150

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Nutcracker

by Hoffmann, E. T. A. (Ernst Theodor Amadeus) other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Unicorn Pub House, Morris Plains, NJ Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780881011159 ISBN: 0881011150

Description: DeLamare, David. No Jacket (as issued). Fine. Oversize Issued without dust jacket in pictorial boards. 1 v. (unpaged): col. ill.; 30 cm. adapted from the tale by E.T.A. Hoffmann, and Tchaikovsky's ballet. After hearing how her toy nutcracker got his ugly face, a little girl helps break the spell and watches him change into a handsome prince. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Whodunit?, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Nutcracker

by Hoffmann, E. T. A. (Adapted From) other copies of this book

price: $8.22

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: No Edition Noted Binding: H Hard Cover Publisher: Unicorn Publishing House, Incorporated, The, Morris Plains, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780881011159 ISBN: 0881011150

Description: Delamare, David (illustrator) No Jacket. Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall VG in glossy pictorial boards; bottom corners slightly bumped. A very nice retelling of the Hoffman story (NOT the ballet) with bright color illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Nutcracker

by Unicorn other copies of this book

price: $17.82

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780881011159 ISBN: 0881011150

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Nutcracker (Fairy Tale Classics Ser. )

by Hoffmann, E. T. A. other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Unicorn Publishing House, Incorporated, The, Morris Plains, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780881011159 ISBN: 0881011150

Description: Delamare, David (illustrator) Fine. No Jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Pictorial cover. After hearing how her toy nutcracker got his ugly face, a little girl helps break the spell and changes him into a handsome prince. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Foxfire Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Nutcracker

by Unicorn other copies of this book

price: $56.89

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unicorn Publishing House Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780881011159 ISBN: 0881011150

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Nutcracker

by Unicorn, E. T. A. Hoffmann other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780881011159 ISBN: 0881011150

Description: Good. Good Conditions, may have some marks or highlighting Friendly Service. Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: TSA, AZ, USA

Reliability: