» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

In Search of the Source

by Neil Anderson Hyatt Moore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah@ Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780880704977 ISBN: 0880704977

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Search of the Source

by Neil Anderson Hyatt Moore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah@ Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780880704977 ISBN: 0880704977

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Search of the Source

by Neil Anderson Hyatt Moore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah@ Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780880704977 ISBN: 0880704977

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present; Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Search of the Source

by Neil Anderson Hyatt Moore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah@ Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780880704977 ISBN: 0880704977

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Search of the Source

by Neil Anderson Hyatt Moore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah@ Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780880704977 ISBN: 0880704977

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Search of the Source

by Anderson, Neil; Moore, Hyatt other copies of this book

price: $2.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Multnomah Books ISBN-13: 9780880704977 ISBN: 0880704977

Description: Very Good. 0880704977 Oversize version, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Search of the Source: a First Encounter With God's Word

by Anderson, Dr. Neil; Moore, Hyatt other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Multnomah Pub, Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780880704977 ISBN: 0880704977

Description: Good. Trade paperback in good + condition. There is a slight stain on the cover where there was a price sticker, pages are very clean. The book is signed by Hyatt Moore on the title page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn's Book Box, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Search of the Source: a First Encounter With God's Word

by Anderson: Dr. : Neil: ; Moore: Hyatt: other copies of this book

price: $5.30

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Multnomah Pub, Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780880704977 ISBN: 0880704977

Description: Very Good in Bought New and Never Read jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hot Springs Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Search of the Source

by Anderson Neil & Moore Hyatt other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Back Publisher: Wycliffe, Orlando, FL Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780880704977 ISBN: 0880704977

Description: Very Good. No Dj. Religious A VERY NICE CLEAN COPY. A FIRST ENCOUNTER WITH GOD'S WORD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Search of the Source

by Neil Anderson; Hyatt Moore other copies of this book

price: $17.77

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah@ Press Date Published: 1992-10 ISBN-13: 9780880704977 ISBN: 0880704977

Description: Good. Tight spine. Clean text. Gift inscription inside cover. Some edgewear and corner creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Search of the Source

by Neil Anderson, Hyatt Moore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780880704977 ISBN: 0880704977

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In Search of the Source

by Neil Anderson, Hyatt Moore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780880704977 ISBN: 0880704977

Description: Good. ** Possible marking on cover. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Deliver takes 7-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In Search of the Source

by Neil Anderson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780880704977 ISBN: 0880704977

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In Search of the Source

by Neil Anderson, Hyatt Moore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780880704977 ISBN: 0880704977

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In Search of the Source

by Neil Anderson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780880704977 ISBN: 0880704977

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In Search of the Source

by Neil Anderson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780880704977 ISBN: 0880704977

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In Search of the Source

by Neil Anderson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780880704977 ISBN: 0880704977

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In Search of the Source

by Neil Anderson, Hyatt Moore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780880704977 ISBN: 0880704977

Description: Very Good. Has been read, but remains in great condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Book Exchange, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In Search of the Source

by Anderson, Neil; Moore, Hyatt other copies of this book

price: $2.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 6/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780880704977 ISBN: 0880704977

Description: Very Good. 0880704977 Oversize version, fast. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In Search of the Source: a First Encounter With God's Word

by Anderson, Neil With Moore, Hyatt other copies of this book

price: $5.85

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Publishers, Incorporated, Portland, OR Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780880704977 ISBN: 0880704977

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 5.25 x 8.25. 205 pp; near fine condition; paperback; The author's biography of time spent with the Folopa people of Papua New Guinea. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: No Garbage Book, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In Search of the Source: a First Encounter With God's Word

by Anderson, Neil With Moore, Hyatt other copies of this book

price: $5.85

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Publishers, Incorporated, Portland, OR Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780880704977 ISBN: 0880704977

Description: Good. 5.25 x 8.25. 205 pp The author's biography of time spent with the Folopa people of Papua New Guinea. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: No Garbage Book, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In Search of the Source: a First Encounter With God's Word

by Anderson, Neil With Moore, Hyatt other copies of this book

price: $5.85

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Publishers, Incorporated, Portland, OR Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780880704977 ISBN: 0880704977

Description: Good. 5.25 x 8.25. 205 pp, good condition. The author's biography of time spent with the Folopa people of Papua New Guinea. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: No Garbage Book, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

In Search of the Source

by Neil Anderson; Hyatt Moore other copies of this book

price: $7.72

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 1992-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780880704977 ISBN: 0880704977

Description: New. Brand New. Gift Quality. Book is in perfect condition. FREE Tracking # INCLUDED! We ship on the same or next day you place an order. 100 % Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Empire, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In Search of the Source: A First Encounter with God's Word

by Anderson, Neil T, and Moore, Hyatt, and Libby, Larry R (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780880704977 ISBN: 0880704977

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 205 p. Audience: General/trade. Oversized softcover trade paperback, Near Fine Condition (Almost like new! ), 205 pages (L2). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vicki Allison Signed Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In Search of the Source

by Neil Anderson, Hyatt Moore other copies of this book

price: $10.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780880704977 ISBN: 0880704977

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0880704977 ISBN 13: 9780880704977 bk# 41.5. f36. D1L. read more

condition:

Book: