» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
Love for a Lifetime used book

Love for a Lifetime

by Dobson, James C, Dr., Ph. D other copies of this book

price: $3.15

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780880701747 ISBN: 0880701749

Description: Good. In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 125 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance used book

Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance

by Dobson, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Books ISBN-13: 9780880701747 ISBN: 0880701749

Description: Fine. 0880701749 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance used book

Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance

by Dobson... other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780880701747 ISBN: 0880701749

Description: Very good. DJ ripped in back, text in very good condition. CH BP3 CH-BX117 1.03.2008. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvard BSG, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance used book

Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance

by Dobson, James C. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Multnomah House Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780880701747 ISBN: 0880701749

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. 125 p.; 9.40" x 0.80" x 8.30". NEXT DAY SHIPPING GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance used book

Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance

by James Dobson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780880701747 ISBN: 0880701749

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance used book

Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance

by James Dobson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780880701747 ISBN: 0880701749

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance used book

Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance

by Dobson, James C, Dr., Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780880701747 ISBN: 0880701749

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 125 p. Audience: General/trade. hc 2 small tears to dj edge, small scuff marks to dj, text in excellent cond, clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARBARA SMITH, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance used book

Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance

by James Dobson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780880701747 ISBN: 0880701749

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance used book

Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance

by James Dobson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780880701747 ISBN: 0880701749

Description: 1987. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Moderate to large bends/tears to dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance used book

Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance

by James C. Dobson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Multnomah Publishers, Portland, OR Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780880701747 ISBN: 0880701749

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Good jacket. Marriage Religious Aspects. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book: Very Good. Minor wear. Jacket: Good. Small tears. 120 pages clean and bright, binding tight. "You can enjoy a home where love prevails. You can experience love for a lifetime--the way God intended it to be. But there is no time to lose! This is a keepsake book every married or engaged couple should read together..." read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MG Books & More, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love for a Lifetime used book

Love for a Lifetime

by James Dobson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780880701747 ISBN: 0880701749

Description: Good. This is an Ex-Library copy and, as such, will have all library remainder marks, stamps, stickers and markings. Ex-Library books will rate no higher than Good / Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love for a Lifetime used book

Love for a Lifetime

by James Dobson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780880701747 ISBN: 0880701749

Description: Very Good. Boards slightly curved. DJ has edge/shelf wear and rubbing, small closed tear to rear panel, scuff to front panel near fold and small closed tear to bottom of front panel near spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance used book

Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance

by James Dobson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780880701747 ISBN: 0880701749

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance used book

Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance

by Dobson, James C. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Portland, Oregon. U.S.A. Multnomah Press. 1987. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780880701747 ISBN: 0880701749

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 120 pp. Hinges tight, interior clean & unmarked with no remainder marks-thus NF in VG dj with sev small edge nicks, esp flap folds & spine head & heel. (Photo available upon request via e-mail. Bubble wrapped and packaged in boxes. ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: C & D Woods, Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance used book

Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance

by Dobson, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Books ISBN-13: 9780880701747 ISBN: 0880701749

Description: Very Good. 0880701749 VG/G-Very Good condition Hardcover Book in Good Dust Jacket with mild to moderate edgewearVG/G-Very Good condition Hardcover Book in Good Dust Jacket with mild to moderate edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance used book

Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance

by James Dobson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780880701747 ISBN: 0880701749

Description: Good in Good jacket. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance used book

Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance

by James Dobson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780880701747 ISBN: 0880701749

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance used book

Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance

by James Dobson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780880701747 ISBN: 0880701749

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance used book

Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance

by James Dobson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780880701747 ISBN: 0880701749

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance used book

Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance

by James Dobson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780880701747 ISBN: 0880701749

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. First Edition. -First (number Line with 1 present)---Publish Place: Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance used book

Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance

by Dobson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780880701747 ISBN: 0880701749

Description: Very good. Exterior: Dj has a slight wrinkle. Otherwise it is in perfect condition. Interior is clean of all markings and bent pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inlovewithbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance used book

Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance

by James Dobson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780880701747 ISBN: 0880701749

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance used book

Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance

by Dobson, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Books ISBN-13: 9780880701747